Seminole State College recently released the 2008 spring honor rolls.


Seminole State College recently released the 2008 spring honor rolls.
To be named to the president’s honor roll, students must maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours. To be named to the vice president’s honor roll, students must maintain a 3.5 or better grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, and must have no grade below a “C.”
Students named to the part-time students’ honor roll must maintain a 3.5 or better grade point average, with no grade below a “C,” in at least six, but fewer than 12 credit hours.
Those named to the president’s honor roll include:
• From Chandler — Amy Miller and Shirley Taylor.
• From Earlsboro — Alyssa Hardin, Jessica Rutledge and Heather Watson.
• From Maud — Lindsey Griffin.
• From Meeker — Jessica Schimmel.
• From Prague — Kayleigh Craig, Jillian Gregory, Melissa Hinkle, Bonnie Simmons, Brian Smith, Katrina Snyder and Kandice Wehrli.
• From Sasakwa — Janessa Epley.
• From Seminole — Brooke Belles, Yuphin Cheewinkulthong, Brenda Deise, Brett Gowdy, Lena Hearrell, Kyler Johnson, Jayson Kendrick, Linda McClure, Stewart McCoin, Kimberly Parks, Jenny Pearson, Amanda Scheer, Judy Scott, Drew Taylor, Dustin Tims, Ashlee Yancey, Luke Yates and Cassidy Young.
• From Shawnee — Misty Craig, Ashley Crane, Kendall Diaz, Kyle Frederick, Samantha Gearhardt, Emily Heck, Donna Henzel, Tonya Kelough, Rebecca Lessley, Freddy Lloyd, Raechale Lutomski, Heather Marsh, Sheila Martin, Benjamin McAlister, Marla Miller, Brenna Recipko, Alissa Reed, Allison Reed, Devon Silkwood, Angele Slagtand, Sara Suttle, Candace Sweatt, Julie Taylor and Missy Tomlinson.
• From Tecumseh — Krystal Boyce, Virgie Cochran, Natasha Dugan, Tiffany Fowler, Candace Murray, Oliver Petree, Reda Pitts, Jonathan Strickland, Melissa Timperley and James Todd.
• From Wewoka — Barbara Kincade.
Those named to the part-time students’ honor roll include:
• From Chandler — Marcus Dunn, Whitney Lyon and Jeremy Warkentine.
• From Cromwell — Elizabeth Parker.
• From Davenport — Ethan Sartain.
• From Earlsboro — Jessica Bramhall, Jamie Johnson, Kolin Jones, Whitney Megehee, Meagan Minix, Tyler Porter and Holly Sprinkle.
• From Harrah — Joshua Schuler and Allen Vaughn.
• From Konawa — Rebecca Carpitcher, Shanna Dixon, Brandi Duck, Melissa Harjo, Kimberly Haworth, Reece Melton and Shelia Reeves.
• From Maud — Joseph Bussey, Stella Gibson, Darletta Hinds and Amber O’Shell.
• From McLoud — Sherri Casteel, Wesley Davis, Connie Hanson, Rebecca Hewitt, Christy Hopkins, Rebecca Huff, Jona Montgomery, Soson Peterson, Maranda Romero, Deborah Solinger and Lynette Woods.
• From Meeker — Christopher Stone and Skyler Wyatt.
• From Newalla — Jared Walker.
• From Prague — Darrell Brown, Dillon Carroll, Eva Crider, Amber Echols, Jay Horton, Heather Jackson, Robert Lumpkins, Sandra Moore, Micah Morelock, Stephen Mullins, Rebekah Smith and Kaylah Sturm.
• From St. Louis — Thea Dean.
• From Seminole — Larry Beauford, Debra Black, Amber Bowling, Shelee Bryant, Ryan Cloud, Kourtney Cushway, Michael Deatherage, Jose Delarosa, Jill Gober, Krista Green, Abigail Hobbs, Cynthia Houck, Karen Kerley, Karen Miller, Michelle Minnich, Brian Mitchell, Ashley Neel, Kristin Oliver, Victoria Pereya, Charla Smith, Taylor Stobbe, Phyllis Tucker, Calli Wood and Emily Yates.
• From Shawnee — Heather Bailey, Brenda Barnett, Michael Bender, Jessica Bourque, Amy Brannan, Rachelle Briscoe, Eric Buchanan, Michael Burns, Jacklyn Cantrell, Courtney Cluck, Jessica Cranmore, Jack Daniels, Amanda Dunn, Elizabeth Finney, Amanda Gerards, Cody Gibson, Heather Gilmore, Ronald Given, Tiffany Hamilton, Elizabeth Hammons, Eileen Hampton, Laurelee Hansen, James Hatch, Jason Hawk, Apryl Hembree, Jennifer Hernandez, Nancy Johnson, Kayla Keith, Britany Lakins, Donna Land, Austin Ledinski, Rebecca Little, Nicholas Long, Tyler Maxwell, Kimberly May, Richard May, Mark McLain, Elizabeth Orsburn-Gravelle, Martina Perry, Rebecca Pickard, Renita Rak, Arlene Riley, Ryan Rooker, Robert Sanchez, Katherine Schepper-Smith, Courtney Stark, Caitlin Steer, Kyndra Stever, Alexis Taylor, Susan Thomas, Floyd Thornton, Kelsie Tucker, Diane Waitman, Garrett Ward, Nichole Wiley, Judy Wiser, Darla Wood, Chelsey Wright and Adrianne Young.
• From Stroud — Rachel Thompson.
• From Tecumseh — Keela Barger, Shari Bell, Marsha Binau, John Clark, Tina Dilbeck, Leslie Hicks, Michael Knifechief, Nancy Lucas, John Lyle, Mallory Maloy, Michelle Merriman, Mark Newman, Alan Roberts, Rod Robinson, Christina Tiffin, Tina Treat and Kathryn Yates.
• From Wellston — Deborah Hull.
• From Wewoka — Amanda Bevelhymer, Angela Blanton, Nafeesa Brooks, Kori Casey, Brittney Cordell, Adrianne Harjo, Roberta Harris, Amanda Johnson, Ranesha Johnson, Kayla Kanard, Brenda Lee, Tabitha Mattison, Chris Smith, Alexis Streater and Daniel Wyatt.
Those named to the vice president’s honor roll include:
• From Chandler — Cole Emmons.
• From Davenport — Clifford Wilson.
• From Earlsboro — Candi Munguia.
• From Konawa — Jason Yott.
• From Macomb — Justin Prough.
• From Maud — Yahnah Harjo, Katherine Love and Derick Robertson.
• From McLoud — James Bate.
• From Meeker — Raymond Lackey and Gina Smith.
• From Newalla — Tiffany Talkington.
• From Prague — Benjamin Bailey, Chadd Bryant, Afton Dawson, Jamie Fesler, Jimmy Goodnight, Justin Huff, Matthew Jordan, Charles Warner and Nacoel Warner.
• From Seminole — April Allison, Brook Bailey, Cassandra Beene, Christina Belshe, Angela Burton, Adam Chesser, Fuscate Coody, Jenny Crelia, Marilyn Dixon, Rebecca Gates, Annette Gibbs, Scott Horton, Brandon Hupp, Ashleigh Inman, Pemika Kanchanatechanon, Matt Kappele, Clara Keawphalouk, Emily Kiesel, Matthew Olsen, Delaney Pennock, Sarah Price, Georgia Ramsey, Darryn Splawn, Brandi Wood and Arisara Yenjai.
• From Shawnee — Jessica Allen, Sandra Balderas, Angela Burns, Bo Chavez, Elliott Clay, Clayton Collier, Grant Cotanny, Shawn Day, Melissa Dethrow, Wesley Fowler, Meredith Gierhart, Jason Grasty, Floretta Gray, Shea Hall, Kelly Harmon, Katherine Holland, Jacie Hutson, Jennifer Lewis, Christian Myers, Zachary Qualls, Susan Russell, Amber Sacks, Jeff Seebeck, Belinda Terrell, Jonathan Webb, Brady Williams, Alexandra Wilson, Michael Wood and Ciara Zalenski.
• From Sparks — Micah Blackwell.
• From Stroud — Shayna Kirk.
• From Tecumseh — Andrew Birney, Aaron Buchanan, Ryleigh Elmore, Amber Freeman-Vance, Erika Gilpin, Selinda Head, Kristen Jones, David Northrip, Corey Rodgers, Sarah Sellers, Kalyn Silas, Wanda Stinnett, Maida Vanduser, Bobby Wakolee and Jennifer Young.
• From Wellston — Alex Fredman.
• From Wewoka — Robin Chesser, Rachel Farani, Deysi Martinez and Stephanie Poston.