Class 6A

School Total Points Prv

1. Jenks (9) (10-0) 90 1

2. Lawton (10-0) 77 2

Class 6A

School Total Points Prv

1. Jenks (9) (10-0) 90 1

2. Lawton (10-0) 77 2

3. Union (8-2) 74 3

4. Broken Arrow (8-2) 65 4

5. Midwest City (8-2) 44 8

(tie) Westmoore (8-2) 44 5

7. Norman North (7-3) 41 7

8. Booker T. Washington (7-3) 25 10

9. Edmond Memorial (7-3) 13 NR

10. Southmoore (6-4) 10 6

Others receiving votes: 11, Sand Springs 5. 12, Edmond Santa Fe 3. 13, Mustang 2. 14, Edmond North 1. 14, Bixby 1.

Class 5A

School Total Points Prv

1. Guthrie (9) (10-0) 90 1

2. McAlester (9-1) 80 2

3. Carl Albert (8-2) 71 3

4. Shawnee (8-2) 59 5

5. Lawton Mac (8-2) 57 6

6. Ardmore (8-2) 44 4

7. Del City (8-2) 39 7

8. Collinsville (8-2) 28 9

9. Pryor (7-3) 16 T10

10. McGuinness (6-4) 5 NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Claremore 3. 12, Deer Creek 2. 13, Skiatook 1.

Class 4A

School Total Points Prv

1. Anadarko (7) (10-0) 88 1

2. Wagoner (2) (10-0) 83 2

3. Douglass (9-1) 74 3

4. Cascia Hall (9-1) 61 4

5. Poteau (9-1) 52 6

6. Sallisaw (8-2) 43 7

7. Clinton (7-3) 27 NR

8. Woodward (7-3) 25 5

9. Ada (7-3) 23 8

10. Oologah (7-3) 12 NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Catoosa 3. 12, Glenpool 2. 12, McLoud 2.

Class 3A

School Total Points Prv

1. Blanchard (4) (9-0) 83 1

(tie) Kingfisher (3) (10-0) 83 2

3. Seminole (2) (10-0) 77 3

4. Metro Christian (10-0) 62 4

5. Plainview (10-0) 54 5

6. Victory Christian (10-0) 45 6

7. Locust Grove (10-0) 32 9

8. Berryhill (8-2) 17 7

9. Checotah (9-1) 14 NR

10. Hilldale (8-2) 10 NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Lone Grove 4. 12, Cushing 3. 12, Bethany 3. 12, Beggs 3. 15, Sequoyah-Claremore 2. 15, Jones 2. 17, Stigler 1.

Class 2A

School Total Points Prv

1. Davis (6) (10-0) 86 1

2. Millwood (3) (10-0) 84 2

3. Vian (10-0) 69 3

4. Hennessey (9-1) 59 4

5. Commerce (10-0) 56 5

6. Adair (9-1) 43 6

7. Nowata (9-1) 35 7

8. Meeker (10-0) 30 8

9. Chisholm (9-1) 24 9

10. Hartshorne (8-2) 3 NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Lindsay 2. 12, Alva 1. 12, Washington 1. 12, Panama 1. 12, Salina 1.

Class 1A

School Total Points Prv

1. Ringling (7) (9-1) 87 1

2. Hollis (2) (10-0) 82 3

3. Wynnewood (9-1) 65 4

4. Okeene (9-1) 53 5

5. Thomas Custer (8-1) 48 6

6. Morrison (9-1) 43 9

7. Talihina (10-0) 36 7

8. Minco (9-1) 33 8

9. Kiefer (9-1) 26 2

10. Afton (9-1) 20 10

Others receiving votes: 11, Apache 1. 11, Fairview 1.

Class B

School Total Points Prv

1. Laverne (9) (10-0) 45 1

2. Wetumka (10-0) 30 3

3. Rejoice Christian School (10-0) 25 4

4. Pond Creek-Hunter (9-1) 14 2

5. Fox (9-1) 11 5

Others receiving votes: 6, Alex 9. 7, Coyle 1.

Class C

School Total Points Prv

1. Tipton (5) (9-0) 41 1

2. Cherokee (4) (9-0) 40 2

3. Thackerville (9-0) 23 4

4. Shattuck (8-1) 18 5

5. Sharon-Mutual (9-1) 8 3

Others receiving votes: 6, Bluejacket 4. 7, Arkoma 1. <