|
|
The Shawnee News-Star
  • High School Football Poll

  • Class 6A

    School Total Points Prv

    1. Jenks (9) (10-0) 90 1

    2. Lawton (10-0) 77 2
    • email print
  • Class 6A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Jenks (9) (10-0) 90 1
    2. Lawton (10-0) 77 2
    3. Union (8-2) 74 3
    4. Broken Arrow (8-2) 65 4
    5. Midwest City (8-2) 44 8
    (tie) Westmoore (8-2) 44 5
    7. Norman North (7-3) 41 7
    8. Booker T. Washington (7-3) 25 10
    9. Edmond Memorial (7-3) 13 NR
    10. Southmoore (6-4) 10 6
    Others receiving votes: 11, Sand Springs 5. 12, Edmond Santa Fe 3. 13, Mustang 2. 14, Edmond North 1. 14, Bixby 1.
    Class 5A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Guthrie (9) (10-0) 90 1
    2. McAlester (9-1) 80 2
    3. Carl Albert (8-2) 71 3
    4. Shawnee (8-2) 59 5
    5. Lawton Mac (8-2) 57 6
    6. Ardmore (8-2) 44 4
    7. Del City (8-2) 39 7
    8. Collinsville (8-2) 28 9
    9. Pryor (7-3) 16 T10
    10. McGuinness (6-4) 5 NR
    Others receiving votes: 11, Claremore 3. 12, Deer Creek 2. 13, Skiatook 1.
    Class 4A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Anadarko (7) (10-0) 88 1
    2. Wagoner (2) (10-0) 83 2
    3. Douglass (9-1) 74 3
    4. Cascia Hall (9-1) 61 4
    5. Poteau (9-1) 52 6
    6. Sallisaw (8-2) 43 7
    7. Clinton (7-3) 27 NR
    8. Woodward (7-3) 25 5
    9. Ada (7-3) 23 8
    10. Oologah (7-3) 12 NR
    Others receiving votes: 11, Catoosa 3. 12, Glenpool 2. 12, McLoud 2.
    Class 3A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Blanchard (4) (9-0) 83 1
    (tie) Kingfisher (3) (10-0) 83 2
    3. Seminole (2) (10-0) 77 3
    4. Metro Christian (10-0) 62 4
    5. Plainview (10-0) 54 5
    6. Victory Christian (10-0) 45 6
    7. Locust Grove (10-0) 32 9
    8. Berryhill (8-2) 17 7
    9. Checotah (9-1) 14 NR
    10. Hilldale (8-2) 10 NR
    Others receiving votes: 11, Lone Grove 4. 12, Cushing 3. 12, Bethany 3. 12, Beggs 3. 15, Sequoyah-Claremore 2. 15, Jones 2. 17, Stigler 1.
    Class 2A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Davis (6) (10-0) 86 1
    2. Millwood (3) (10-0) 84 2
    3. Vian (10-0) 69 3
    4. Hennessey (9-1) 59 4
    5. Commerce (10-0) 56 5
    6. Adair (9-1) 43 6
    7. Nowata (9-1) 35 7
    8. Meeker (10-0) 30 8
    9. Chisholm (9-1) 24 9
    10. Hartshorne (8-2) 3 NR
    Others receiving votes: 11, Lindsay 2. 12, Alva 1. 12, Washington 1. 12, Panama 1. 12, Salina 1.
    Class 1A
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Ringling (7) (9-1) 87 1
    2. Hollis (2) (10-0) 82 3
    3. Wynnewood (9-1) 65 4
    4. Okeene (9-1) 53 5
    5. Thomas Custer (8-1) 48 6
    6. Morrison (9-1) 43 9
    7. Talihina (10-0) 36 7
    8. Minco (9-1) 33 8
    9. Kiefer (9-1) 26 2
    10. Afton (9-1) 20 10
    Others receiving votes: 11, Apache 1. 11, Fairview 1.
    Class B
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Laverne (9) (10-0) 45 1
    Page 2 of 2 - 2. Wetumka (10-0) 30 3
    3. Rejoice Christian School (10-0) 25 4
    4. Pond Creek-Hunter (9-1) 14 2
    5. Fox (9-1) 11 5
    Others receiving votes: 6, Alex 9. 7, Coyle 1.
    Class C
    School Total Points Prv
    1. Tipton (5) (9-0) 41 1
    2. Cherokee (4) (9-0) 40 2
    3. Thackerville (9-0) 23 4
    4. Shattuck (8-1) 18 5
    5. Sharon-Mutual (9-1) 8 3
    Others receiving votes: 6, Bluejacket 4. 7, Arkoma 1. <
        • »  EVENTS CALENDAR