|
|
|
The Shawnee News-Star
  • Bethel students earn honor rolls.

  • Bethel Public School Principal’s, Superintendent's honor rolls first semester.
    • email print
  •  
     
    First Grade: Troi Barnett, Roger Brooks, Racyn Campbell, Ava Cannon, Jailyn Carper, Bryson Coffman, Emily Crump, Chris Curtner, Braxton Doyle, Keirsten Franklin, Amya Ingram, Chase Johnson, Christian Murrillo, Sophia Rowe, Jason Sexton, Christopher Southall, Bryce Tapley, Karson Wittwer
     
    Second Grade: Gunnar Bliss, Zoey Brown, Mallie Broxterman, Samuel Campbell, Milla Canady, Katelyn Carper, Ryan Clawson, Kaedynce Dodd, Kristian Eubank, Jacob Fortin, Campbell Freed, Andrew Gregory, Leah Hargrove, Madison Hill, Cohen Kitchen, Kylie Luck, Cole Maloy, Madison Martin, Garrett Moore, Justice Murrell, Cage Parent, Samuel Ratcliff, Ryleigh Reeser, McKenna Reeves, Joshua Roberts, Erin Selby, Jessica Staff, Kolten Stevenson, Dakota Stotts, Talli Taylor, Isabelle Thiemann, Joe Thronesbery, Avery Waddell, Asa Ward, Jacob Warren, Haylee Wilcox, Bryce Wright
     
    Third Grade: Josh Abercrombie, Davian Avitia, Landon Ayers, Lakyn Baney, Logan Belair, Bella Bishop, Sara Bliss, Bailey Brandt, Breanna Brooks, Aiden Brown, Logan Coffman, Chase Cox, Khylei Daniels, Gage Dockery, Lilly Dority, Alex Flatt, Josiah Foreman, Jesse Golden, Fenix Gonzales, Katelynn Gregory, Chloei Hargrove, Gabe Jeffers, Cassidy Lairson, Brianna Llanes, Tomas Lopez, Lucas Loyd, Makenna Martin, Jaxson Mathews, Justin McGehee, Sam Mick, Dania Mincher, Kloee Nichols, Grady Nowlin, Brennen O’Grady, Alexis Ortiz, Kylie Panther, Nathaniel Pratt, Bentley Preston, Bronc Rowland, McKenna Schimmel, Landyn Sizemore, Hunter Smith, Haley Sullivan, Wyatt Stapp, Summer Stiles, Alex Tollett, Raelynn Walker, Kaylee Waters, Garren White, Kayleigh Williams, Cassadie Willis, Justin Yacob
     
    Fourth Grade: Baylea Allen, Kaden Benard, Jordan Blair, Linsey Brochu, Bradie Clovis, Halli Clymer, Kaylei Doyle, Peyton Ezell, Kinley Farris, Beau Favre, Taylor Gage, Fischer Gambill, Arianna Graham, Kamron Gilpin, Eddie Jones, Conner Kuykendall, Caden Lasyone, Corey Metscher, Alek Moore, Jersey Orr, Cati Parsons, Michael Parsons, Zachary Prince, Riley Rooker, Amanda Selby, Makenzie Smith, Shelby Spurgin, Grace St. Laurent, Taylor Ward, Sawyer Wilson, Madilyn Wood, Rylee Young
     
    Fifth Grade: Riley Abercrombie, Natalee Barton, Shawn Beard, Kade Bishop, Aaron Brodine, Sierra Burton, Asa Calton, Brendan DeLodge, Cora Dodgen, Talon Floyd, Evan Fry, Rayanna Gaines, Gabe Gilliam, Conner Henry, Courtney Hopkins, Lisa Lockhart, Allison Lowrey, Maci Luster, Trace McDaniels, Melanie Melter,Koby Mitchell, Isaac Mohr, Emerson Newell, William Panther, Ryan Reeser, Tyler Roberts, Madax Rooker, Dylan Slay, Tyler Telford, Jillian Thiemann, Laycee Tucker, Courtney VanBrunt, Lilla Wade, Seth Wilson, Abbigail Wright, Lorelei Yarbrough
     
    Sixth Grade: Devin Acklin, Kade Bachhofer, Rylee Bentley, Nicole Bowlan, Cole Dyer, Taylor Emmons, Kimber Farris, Luke French, Hallie Gordon, Jaylon Gordon, Kennedy Gregory, Parker Hall, Zachary Harrington, Colton Ingmire, Rachel Lasyone, Haley Martin, LaDawna McGehee, Joseph Mitchell, Alexandria Nunez, Ewan OGrady, Laney ORorke, Riley Robinson, Seth St Laurent, Steven Trammell, Audrey Wade
     
    Seventh Grade: Kaydee Almon, Allison Anquoe, Jasson Bailey, Anthony Benard, Harlie Broxterman, Michael Byrd, Juliana Cannon, Savanna Clemence, Courtney Edgemon, Cameron Egger, McKenzie Elliott, Hunter Gambill, Estrella Graham, Harley Gregory, Shawn Henson, Seth Jackson, Auston Kidney, Destiny Lackie, Jonathan Lockhart, Darrius Low, Michael Martin, Matthew Melter, Dylan Miller, Katie Nichols, Michael Palmer, Trinity Parsons, Jeffery Peltier, Kateri Phillips, Jacob Pratt, Zarek Rooker, Kelsey Sanford, Kodi Stapp, Michael St. Clair, Hayden Wilcox, Jakeb Williams, Kirsten Winters
    Page 2 of 4 -  
    Eighth Grade: Rebecca Brown, Angela Buckley, Kaleigh Coker, Hayden Coker-Kneifl, Taryn Cook, Celia Dodgen, Adam Drew, Avery Epperley, Kiffin Griffith, Shelby Kimbro, Bailey Knighten, Douglas Knighten, Karlie Lamb, Rayah Mayo, Jason McGehee, Colin Meiler, Shelby Morris, Kaytlyn Owings, Sam Pratt, Jake Telford, Isabelle Townsend, Kaelee Trammell, Kaden Wilson, Trinity Young
     
    Ninth Grade: Ashlynn Boland, Elizabeth Bond, Devin Brewer, Madeline Bristol, Alancea Star Daniels, Kellie Dick, Lauren Dick, Raymond Dill, Michaela Flatt, Cheyenne Fritz, Denise Gonzalez, Rylie Hickman, David Hill, Brittany Keene, Dylan Kerr, Joseph Melot, Jacee Miller, Hannah Naylor, Michael Potter, Jacquelyn Powers, Eli Prince, Gavin Pruitt, Tiffany Robbins, Hope Roberson, Marissa Roberts, Ashley Robertson, Tyler Smothers, Rachel Stark, Samantha Tipton, Destiny Williams, Sydney Wood
     
    Tenth Grade: Kimberly Bailey, Kaci Baker, Marcia Clemmons, Courtney Curtis, Braden Egger, Ashley Elmore, Kelsey Eropkin, Jonathan Garnand, Kade Goggin, Rayven Goodman, Kaleigh Guess, Joseph McGehee, Amber Mize, Dakota Mullendore, Michael Elijah Nichols, Landon Perry, Genna Robinson, Brandon Sanchez, Brittany Stroud, Kenzi Tatum, Ian Tippins
     
    Eleventh Grade: Brayden Baine, Riley Bernard, Amirah Broaster, Brandan Cannon, Pamela Carter, Peyton Cole, Alec Delsigne, Mary Dodgen, Jacob Elmore, Jeffery Peyton Epperley, Bryanna J. Flanagan, Kimberly Herron, Rachel Hill, Brennen Jones, Jada Jones, Amanda Loudon, Alexis Lowry, Garrett Luster, Megan Melter, Destiny Osife, Brianna Pierce, Taylor Pruitt, Maisie Rizkharati, Carl Rowe, Raena Sharp, Brooklyn Sternberg, Rylee Steward, Talon Treat, Maddison White, Matthew Zwermann
     
    Twelfth Grade: Clayton Allred, Ryan Ball, Lindsey Bishop, Olivia Bond, Ethan Brewer, Christopher Colton Carter, Jonathan Coffman, Marietta Corona, Amber Elmore, Garret Fitzgerald, Allyson Gregory, Shelby Miller, Brandon Mobley, Baylor Newell, Brooks Richards, Destiny Robinson, Brytni Srader, Meghan Tade, Jacob Thompson, Katarina Waddell, Michael Pettit Williams
     
    Bethel Public School Superintendent’s honor roll first semester.
     
    First Grade: Shyla Arnold, Harley Ayers, Tayden Bacon, Falon Bentley, Taylor Boles, Harmony Brandon, Matthew Breed, Destiny Campbell, Raiven Caylor, Kole Childers, Kinsley Clanin, Erica Collins, Devin Curtner, Kasady Doyle, Garrett Gambill, Makayla Gilliam, Shiloh Goodson, Noah Goslee, Karlie Haskins, Macy Herman, Alex Hernandez, Elizabeth Hopkins, Kord Johnson, Landon Kidney, Stormy Little, Hannah Long, Presley McClintock, Daniel McWilliams, Mylee Modlin, Cooper Mullendore, Kylee Nunnely, Kimber O’Rorke, Cole Parsons, Kaden Pierce, Montea Prewett, Allison Renegar, Cayden Ricker, Gabbie Roberson, Cody Rowan, Matthew Sharp, Hope Smith, Isaiah Smith, Waylon Sturgill, Baylee Tapley, Kevin Thornburg, Richard Treece, Dally Trussell, Kaylee Tucker, Allie Unsell, Leila Wallace, LillieAnn Whatley, Kaylee Wilkerson, Corban Winsett, Landry Yarbrough
     
    Second Grade: Marlee Affentranger, Tianah Anquoe, Jaclyn Breed, Casey Brock, Bray Bussell, Kyla Childers, Tia Colson, Riley Cox, Summer Cunningham, Reagan Curry, Lena DeLodge, Luke Drew, Brooklin Duff, Dawson Easterling, Avery Flores, Braylie Freeman, Emily Gage, Blake Griffith, Maggie Harris, Madison Low, Hunter Luschen, Benjamin Martin, Blake Mathews, Corbin McCool, Kylie Nadeau, Keira O’Grady, Charlie Orr, Gabe Palomares, Natalie Roverson, Konner Slay, Jakob Stephenson, Destiny Swearingen, Dillon Tatom, Madison Taber-Williams, Jazmene Teaney, Ross Tucker, Gavin Waldrop, Tharon Wano, Adrianna White, Jaylee White
    Page 3 of 4 -  
    Third Grade: Adyson Adamek, John Allred, Drew Black, Kelby Bentley, Laney Brochu, Katelyn Byrd, Colton Campbell, Kylie Caylor, Jayda Cook, Makenna Corwine, Mabel Dodgen, Kaydence Doyle, Daniel Dustman, Ashton Franklin, Cross Goslee, Parker Hammon, Jonathan Harris, Kiana Hodges, Colton Ingersoll, Ramzie Lynch, Gryphan Mason, Olivia McDonnell, Annabelle McKinney, Gavin O’Rorke, Riley Owings, Caden Parsons, Emilee Prater, Zachery Roybal, Olivia Stinnett, Cassie Spruill, Parker Stevenson, Cadence Treece, Avery Tucker, Corey White, D’Jay Whitten, Hunter Wilson
     
    Fourth Grade: Desirae Abbott, Laco Andujo, Caleb Baade, Millie Carlile, Dominick Contreas, Hanna Crump, Sky Daniels, Kassidy Depuy, Kasina Franks, Brady Gardner, Thomas Gilpin, John Gordon, Conner Hall, Makenzy Herman, Wade Highfill, Tyler Hurley, Shawna Jones, Juston Kidney, Haylee Long, Kolby Nadeau, Kori O’Neal, Luke Peltier, Gage Porter, Hailey Shaw, Levi Taylor, Colby Thompson, Katelyn Williams, Michael Wood
     
    Fifth Grade: Jaryn Adamek, Masyn Bentley, Isaac Cagle, Allyson Campbell, Alexis Caylor, John Clemmons, Dezmen Cravens-Loving, Kaden Cook, Corey Dees, Noah Drew, Braden Elmore, Zach Fortin, Chloe Gardner, Paden Guess, Drew Guinn, Konner Ingersoll, Autumn Jacobo, Haley Kidney, Shelby Kraemer, Kenna Lee, Robert LeMay, Paislee Mick, Peyton Meiler, Kennedy Parent, Abby Sharp, Kandon Smith, Curtis Taron, Frost Trussell, Jesse Tucker, Timothy Villasenor, Chandler Wilson, Journey Wilson
     
    Sixth Grade: Kylee Akehurst, Emily Brock, Victoria Contreras, Ryan Depuy, Andrew Gardner, Hudson Haskins, Carli Jenkins, Lauren King, Natalie Manion, Destiny Mincher, Skylar Pollard, Gunner Smith, Garret Washburn, Cameron Wood, Kelsie Wood
     
    Seventh Grade: Skylar Cheatham, Rebekah Clemmons, Keagan Engle, Lillian Fuller, Cybil Goodman, Abby Grayce Hall, Kyla Hanigar, Eric Messick, Gracie O’Rorke, Aubrey Pruitt, Madeline Rayner, Brooke Shaw, Jessica Zwermann
     
    Eighth Grade: Trenton Ake, Katelyn Cejka, Clay Deal, Levi Deal, Garrett Hopkins, Ashley Irby, Kelsey Mader, Maria Messick, Ryan Sanchez, Reno Sanford, Cassie Smith, Dalton Veeley, Chase Wilson
     
    Ninth Grade: Rebecca Beshears, Kaci Black, Branden Blaylock, Brooke Colvin, Paige Delsigne, Jacqueline Fuller, Aaron Gilpin, Abigail Mohr, Jentri Newell, Evelyn Rumbo, Kaitlynne Sharp, Luke Smith, Karley Steelman, Keaton Stiles, Katie Swafford, Alex Tucker, Joshua Wester, Riley Woody, Samuel Zwermann
     
    Tenth Grade: Alisha Akehurst, Sierra Benard, Kayleigh Bertram, Nicole Brinker, Mackenzie Cejka, Rylee Evans, Cody Gingrich, Karen Gray, David Hladik, Reagan King, Ruth King, Alicia Mathis, Holly Naylor, Baylee Smith, Zachery Tyler, Keygan Veeley, Mikayla Whitten, Sierra Winters
     
    Eleventh Grade: Hailey Blaylock, Brayden Cole, Kyler Kidney, Brooklyn Motley, Clint Simmons, Bailey Thornburg, Kimi Walker, Lindsy White, Paige Wood
     
    Twelfth Grade: Mollie Brewer, Chase Brum, Talor Fisher, Peyton Gose, Alexis Hanson, Andrew Kinnamon, Tyus McKay, Gabrielle Peters, Sienna Phillips, Seanna Reid, Paul Caleb Roland, Madeline Smith, Marlea Stafford, Luke Swafford, Ashley Tucker, Rachel Wade, Rowdy Washburn
    Page 4 of 4 -  
     
     
      • calendar