Seminole State College has released the names of honor roll students for the 2016 fall semester. Three separate honor rolls recognize students for their academic achievements.

The President’s Honor Roll is comprised of students who maintain a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average in at least 12 credit hours of coursework.

Students named to the Vice President’s Honor Roll must have a 3.5 grade-point-average or better and no grade below a “C”.

The Part-time Students’ Honor Roll is for students who maintain a 3.5 grade-point-average with no grade below a “C” in at least six, but less than 12 college credit hours.

Area sudents named to the President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Chandler: Adriana Davis, Miranda Shupe

Davenport: Ricky Machado, Rachel Waters

Earlsboro: Jeston Bennett

Konawa: Kayla Scoggins, Sierra Stacy, Abigail Williams

Maud: Melanie Cancino, Emily Mullen

Prague: Brooklyn Howard, Lucille Sargent

Sasakwa: Grady Alexander

Seminole: Jade Baca, Sarah Biffle, Natalie Burgard, Courtney Chambers, Adam Choate, Gavin Cox, Justin Hudlow, Joseph Jeong, Stephanie Johnson, Cassie Perez, Madison Sylsberry, Amanda Thomas, Taylor Wainwright, Thomas Walters, Lindsy White

Shawnee: Sierra Benard, Elizabeth Bronson, Courtney Curtis, Leoncio Gonzales, Noah Hembree, Rachel Hill, Austin Lamb, Taylor Powell, Rylee Streight, Brittney Stroup, Kamy Walck, Cynthia White, Grant Woodell, Collin Woodruff, Ethan Wright

Stroud: Blake Redus, Jacelyn Williams, Gage Wright

Tecumseh: Morgan Birchall, Bradin Bowie, Kyle Curry, Eva Hisaw, Taci Richardson, Casandra Shirey, Alex Sigman, Tiffany Sigman

Wanette: Collin Prough

Wewoka: Brandon Mcclure, Keeley Merriman

Students named to the Vice-President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Davenport: Isaiah Marshall

Earlsboro: Genesis Dockery

Harrah: Jordan Thomas

Konawa: Tamra Christensen, Steven Davis

Macomb: Dalton French, Kyle Hogan

Maud: Caleb Harper, Jimmy Porterfield, Donny Skaggs

McLoud: Kylee Burris

Meeker: Hunter Park, Ryan Reed

Prague: Bo Riggs, Sarah Snyder, Callie Swinford

Seminole: Joshua Beauford, Thomas Burton, Sariah Choate, Ashley Cole, Yahnah Factor, Bailey Fisher, Kylie Francis, Klein Haley, Jared Larson, Elizabeth Lasko, Jace Martin, Katie-Grace Mason, Addison Mcdonald, Kristen Otwell, Jordan Parks, Brandon Pigeon, Keeley Reed, Jessica Samarripas, Nora Stanfill, Joseph Surratt, Terry Troha

Shawnee: Nicole Bailey, Cade Belshe, Alyssa Black, Megan Brown, Steven Carter, Monica Danner, Kassi Dean, Mary Dodgen, Misty Dyer, Shawnee Edwards, Ashley Elmore, Whitney Elmore, Jacob Estep, Alexis Freeman, Brandon Gober, Courtney Hendershot, Nathan Jeans, Zackary Johnson, Taylor Jones, Judson Mork, Baylee Storie, Cheyenne Watson, Anna Wilson

Sparks: Corie Carpenter

Stroud: Colton Smith, Santana Spang, Samantha Waller

Tecumseh: Nicholas Brandon, Taryn Colbert, Kailee Collins, Hunter Dugan, Madison Edgemon, Shalyn Hale, Destanie Jacoway, Blake Kennedy, Elijah Lichty, Easton Marrs, Taylor Mcclure, Chelsea Mccraw

Students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Ardmore: Madison Rozzell

Asher: Kenlee Fry

Chandler: Alexandra Fisher, Sarah-Anne Johnson, Eduardo Munoz

Dale: Amanda Perdue

Davenport: Nate Cowan

Earlsboro: Kade Fiegener, Bailey Smith, Mckenzie Webb

Konawa: Sahara Coffey, Kohl Doner, Dakota Jesse, Allison Melton, Chrissy Sharp, Tara Stinnett, Chandler Wilson

Macomb: Jeremy Belluci, Taylor Montgomery, Sheena Standifer, Sheila Swinney

Maud: Lisa Armstrong, Kash Bodkin, Ethan Bunnell, Tadina Jackson, Dylan Thornton, Sarah Willmett

McLoud: Tennille Akoneto, Madaya Bertram, Erica Bonner, Brandon Booth, Alancea Daniels, Arthur Kribbs, Caitlin Payne, Kerri Webb, Hanna West

Meeker: Candace Cody, Laney Lynch, Jocie Wilson

Prague: Courtney Blair, Kamber Brown, Abbey Brunson, Matthew Carlson, Wanda Clark, Caitlyn Cox, Stephanie Daggs, Regina Dennis, Gary Duvall, Preston Fridrich, Raygan Gillispie, Arden Huckeba, Tristin Jorgensen, Karlee Ogden, Miranda Opela, Ashton Qualls, Jonathan Radell, Chanelle Sisson, Alexandria Thomas, Sayble Turner, Cameron Walker, Sunny Weddle

Seminole: Desiray Abney, Bailey Baker, Leia Campbell, William Cotner, Carla Demings, Jayden Edwards, Demissie Getachew, Abigail Gosa, Angela Hale, Samantha Hall, Sydney Johnson, Whitney Keltch, Logan Long, Mallory Magruder, Dennis Malerba, Brianna Martin, Mandi Morris, Sarah Parks, Jose Prieto, Michael Seaman, Denise Strickland, Abbey Tinsley, Kristen Wade/

Shawnee: Elizabeth Alexander, Madelyn Alldredge, Hannah Ash, Brooklynn Ashley, Nahum Balvaneda, Lacee Barnell, Caryse Bateman, Ryann Baxter, Miranda Bays, Logan Blankenship, Makayla Blassingame, Branden Blaylock, Dashai Brown, Heath Brown, Lillian Bryant, Bradley Burnett, Faith Burnett, Hope Burnett, Marielle Buttram, Beth Cabe, Ashley Carroll, Mariah Carter, Kaitlynne Chaffin, Colby Chamblin, Whitney Clemence, Jacy Cowan, Lindsey Cowan, Judy Daniels, Brittley Dean, Catherene Dickson, Rachel Dockrey, Steven Dowell, Anna Dowhower, Ricci Flud, Abigail Ford, Ethan Fry, Ashley Fullbright, Joseph Garcia, Charlene George, Laurelee Hansen, Michelle Hays, Aaron Hester, Haley Holder, Karri Hollis, Lacey Hood, Lauren Hood, Creed Humphrey, Dacey Hutcheson, Elena Johnson, Andrew Jones, Michael Kerstetter, Jordan Leach, Crystal Lee, Lydia Longhorn, Alexis Lowry, Hunter Mackey, Tyann Maytubby, Alexia Mcalister, Wendy Mcconnell, Kelsey Mcguire, Jacee Miller, Abigail Mohr, Brandon Moon, Delin Oldham, Emily Palinkas, Laura Pettit-Blevins, Erin Presley, Avery Robertson, Konswallowa Rosamond, Cody Runion, Asia Sanders, Jordan Schooler, Jake Seawright, Stephen Smith, Tanner Sparks, Parker Stewart, Jessica Stockton, Meaghan Stokes, Tara Taylor, Shawndra Terrell, Taylor Thompson, Christina Tiffin, Nicole Tison, Horn Van

Alexa Varselona, Kaysi West, Kyle Williams, Izaiah Wood, Jared Wyatt, Terri York.

Stroud: Brynna Bunyard, Toni Christy, Madison Wolff

Tecumseh: Hannah Babbit, Jewelean Case, Chloe Chester, Caitlin Cox, Michael Davis, Rachel Doyle, Hunter Etchieson, Shana Gribble, Renee Hale, Erin Harris, Payden Henderson, Bailey Holmquest, Jacob Iven, Braden Jeffcoat, Deborah Kinsey, Alyssa Moore, Taylor Petty, Beth Reed, Kaylen Richardson, Allyson Sing, Chelsi Trujillo, Ariel Wagoner, Taylor Walker

Wewoka: Hanna Barnhart, J.T. Brockhaus, Tate Cain, Cheyenne Coursey, Hannah Gaines, Augustus Greenwood, Arieann Heim, Tanner Hundnall, Makayla Johnson, Robin Merriman, Karmen Nalley, Cortney Newell, Mariah Reynolds, Tabitha Rosamond, Anya Tillery, Cathy Vu, Shelby Yate.