Lincoln County

Lincoln County lists Fair Results

4-H Agronomy

320- 7 - Medium maturity wheat

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

320-16 - Soybeans

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

320-19 - Jr. Peanut

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

320-21 - age 9-11- Crops in our lives

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

321- 1 - Desirable grazing value for cattle

1st Abel Brown, Chandler 4-H

321- 2 - Undesirable grazing value for cattle

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

321- 4 - Undesirable browsing value for white tailed deer

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler 4-H

321- 7 - Desirable food value for wild turkey

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

4-H Communication Arts

300- 1 - Poster to recruit /ages 9-11

1st Wyatt Simon, Davenport 4-H

2nd Katy Simon, Davenport 4-H

4-H Entomology

315- 1 - Adult insects- 1st yr.

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

315- 3 - Adult insects- 3rd yr.

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

4-H Environmental

319- 5 - age 9-13- Natural resources

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

319-10 - age 12-14- Recycled item

1st Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

4-H Expressive Arts

303- 1 - Jr Pencil

1st Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

4th Dillon Berends, Chandler 4-H

303- 3 - Jr Water color

Malachi McConnell, Wellston 4-H

303- 5 - Jr Oil or acrylic

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Kyndra Darphin, Carney 4-H

5th Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

6th Malachi McConnell, Wellston 4-H

303- 7 - Jr Ceramics glazed

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

303- 8 - Sr Ceramics glazed

1st Jaden Allen, Agra 4-H

303-13 - Jr Print process article

2nd Malachi McConnell, Wellston 4-H

303-15 - Jr Nature craft

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

2nd Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

3rd Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

4th McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

5th Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

6th Malachi McConnell, Wellston 4-H

303-16 - Sr Nature craft

1st Jaden Allen, Agra 4-H

303-17 - Jr Bead craft

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

303-23 - Jr Wax candle

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

3rd Mckayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

4th Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

5th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

6th Perin Petzoldt, Carney 4-H

303-25 - Jr Gel candle

1st Elijah Brown, Chandler 4-H

303-29 - Jr Paper craft

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

2nd Josh Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

3rd Madelyn Ledford. Chandler 4-H

4th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

5th Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

6th Elijah Brown, Chandler 4-H

303-31 - Jr Plastic craft

1st Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

2nd Creek Scales, Wellston 4-H

3rd McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

303-35 - Jr. Miscellaneous

1st Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

3rd Creek Scales, Wellston 4-H

4th McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

5th Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

6th Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

303-36 - Sr. Miscellaneous

1st Jaden Allen, Agra 4-H

4-H Family Living

306-13 - age 11-12- Knitted/crocheted

1st Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

306-20 - ages 13-14- Sewn fashion

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

306-21 - ages 13-14- Knitted/crocheted

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

306-33 - ages 9-10- Bags

2nd Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

306-35 - ages 9-10- Seasonal décor from fabric

1st Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

306-42 - ages 11-12- Seasonal décor from fabric

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

306-43 - ages 11-12- Seasonal décor non fabric

1st Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

306-50 - ages 13-14- Seasonal décor non fabric

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra 4-H

2nd Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

306-62 - ages 9-10- Decorative textile

1st Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

306-64 - ages 9-10- Needle art by hand

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

306-71 - ages 11-12- Textile fabric creation

1st Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

4-H Food Science

308- 3 - ages 9-11- Drop cookies

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

308- 4 - ages 12-14- Loaf yeast bread

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

308- 6 - ages 12-14- Sugar cookies

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

308- 8 - ages 15 & up- Un-iced shorten cake

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Charity Stevens, Agra 4-H

308- 9 - ages 9-11- Jam/jelly

1st Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

2nd Anna McConnell, Wellston 4-H

308-10 - ages 9-11- Fruit leather

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

308-11 - ages 9-11- Picante sauce

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

308-14 - ages 12-14- Dried fruit

1st Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

308-16 - ages 15 & up- Canned tomatoes

2nd Charity Stevens, Agra 4-H

308-17 - ages 9-11- Educational poster

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

4-H Forestry

316- 1 - age 9-11- Trees native to Oklahoma

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler 4-H

316- 7 - age 9-13- Self Determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

4-H Geology

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

4-H Horticulture

322- 1 - Potatoes, Yellow, White or Russet

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

322- 2 – Potatoes, Red

1st Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

322- 3 - Okra

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H1

322- 4 - Onions, Yellow

1st Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

322- 5 - Onions, White

1st Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

322- 7 - Pumpkin, Field type

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

322- 8 - Pumpkin, Jack-o-Lantern

1st Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

322-10 - Squash, butternut

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

322-18 - Pepper, Jalapeno

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

322-20 - Pepper, Sweet Bell

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

322-23 - Tomatoes, Cherry

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

2nd Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

322-24 - Watermelon, Oblong

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

322-31 - Home Garden Food Basket-ages 14 & Over

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

323- 3 - age 9-11- Herbarium Cards

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

324- 1 - age 9-11- Terrarium

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler 4-H

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

324- 2 - age 12-14- Terrarium

1st Abel Brown, Chandler 4-H

324- 3 - age 15 & over- Terrrarium

1st Caroline Pepper, Chandler 4-H

324- 5 - age 12-14- Dish garden

1st Corine Brown, Chandler 4-H

324-16 - age 9-11- Vegetable garden

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

4-H Photography

302- 1 - 4 photos-ages 9-13

1st Cristen Siler, Davenport 4-H

2nd Josh Sporleder. Davenport 4-H

302- 4 - 4 photos- story-ages 9-13

1st Josh Sporleder. Davenport 4-H

302- 5 - Best photo-ages 9-13

1st Jacy Sanders. Chandler 4-H

2nd Cristen Siler. Davenport 4-H

3rd Delaney Haley. Chandler 4-H

4th Katy Simon. Davenport 4-H

5th Josh Sporleder. Davenport 4-H

6th Riley Schafer. Chandler 4-H

4-H Technology

304- 1 – Jr. Flat flyer

2nd Trey Poteet. Agra 4-H

304-31 - Jr. Marshmallow catapult

2nd Trey Poteet. Agra 4-H

4-H Wildlife Projects

318- 1 - age 9-13- Plants, trees or shrubs

1st Jacy Sanders. Chandler 4-H

318- 2 - age 9-13- Oklahoma Wildlife

1st Lilyana Sestak. Prague 4-H

2nd Jacy Sanders. Chandler 4-H

318- 3 - age 9-13- Tracks wild animals or birds

1st Jacy Sanders. Chandler 4-H

318- 4 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318- 9 - age 9-13- Habits & appearance of fish in Okla.

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

318-16 - age 9-13- Bird feeder

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

318-18 - age 9-13- Drawings,photos of birds

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-19 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-20 - age 9-13- Observation for bird feeder

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-21 - age 9-13- Observation for bird house

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-25 - age 9-13- Okla. wildflowers

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler 4-H

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-27 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler 4-H

318-30 - age 14 -18- Okla. Wildflowers

1st Caroline Pepper, Chandler 4-H

4-H Woodwork Projects

313- 1 - age 9-13- wood carving

1st Creek Scales, Wellston 4-H

313- 3 - age 9-13- wood craft

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Malachi McConnell, Wellston 4-H

313- 4 - age 14 & older- wood craft

1st Jaden Allen. Agra 4-H

313- 7 - age 9-11- small shelves

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney 4-H

2nd Perin Petsoldt, Carney 4-H

3rd Dahlia Petzoldt, Carney 4-H

4th Serenity Petsoldt, Carney 4-H

5th Morgan Sporleder, Davenport 4-H

313- 9 - age 9-11- Miscellaneous

1st Wyatt Simon, Davenport 4-H

2nd Kyndra Darphin, Carney 4-H

313-11 - age 12-14- Gun,baseball bat,

1st Abram Johnson, Wellston 4-H

313-24 - age 14 & older- Arc welding

1st Jaden Allen, Agra 4-H

FFA Horticulture

414- 1 - Potatoes, white

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler FFA

2nd Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414- 2 - Potatoes, red

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414- 3 - Okra

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler FFA

414- 4 - Onions, yellow

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414- 5 - Onions, white

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414- 6 - Onions, red

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414- 9 - Pepper, jalapeno or hungarian

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

2nd Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

414-11 - Pepper, sweet bell

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler FFA

2nd Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

414-14 - Tomatoes, large type

1st Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

414-15 - Tomatoes, cherry type

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler FFA

2nd Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

414-19 - Pumpkin, largest

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler FFA

414-21 - Pumpkin, small

1st Scotty Stewart, Chandler FFA

FFA House Plants

1st Britni Stewart, Chandler FFA

FFA Landscape Plants

418- 4 - Rose of Sharon

1st Seth Stone, Chandler FFA

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

3rd Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

418-12 - Maple (any)

1st Seth Stone, Chandler FFA

2nd Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

418-13 - Oak (any)

1st Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

418-14 - Pine (any)

1st Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

418-15 - Any Other trees

1st Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

2nd Seth Stone, Chandler FFA

3rd Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

4-H/FFA Tractor Operators

0043 - Junior Tractor Operators

1st Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

2nd Tyler Evans, Wellston FFA

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

4th Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

0044 - Senior Tractor Operators

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Scotty Stewart, Chandler FFA

Art

850 - Oil & Acrylics - Portrait

1st Theresa Matheny, Chandler

2nd Patty Berry, Chandler

3rd Deb Hayes, Chandler

851 - Oil & Acrylics - Still Life

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

3rd Randy Berry, Chandler

4th Debra Dunn, Chandler

852 - Oil & Acrylics -Landscape

1st Deb Hayes, Chandler

2nd Patty Berry, Chandler

3rd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

852A - Oil & Acrylics -Floral

1st Patty Berry, Chandler

2nd Cherie Ebers, Chandler

852B - Oil & Acrylics -Animal, Fowl, etc.

1st Keri Moffitt, Wellston

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

3rd Gina McGee, Davenport

855 - Watercolor - Landscape

1st Anna Ellison, Chandler

855A - Watercolor - Floral

1st Jennifer Dingman, Chandler

2nd Debbie Terronez, Chandler

855B - Watercolor - Animal, Fowl, etc.

1st Deb Hayes, Chandler

856 - Pastels - Portrait

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

2nd Theresa Matheny, Chandler

857 - Pastels -Still Life

1st Patty Ellison, Chandler

858 - Pastels -Landscape

1st Anna Ellison, Chandler

858B - Pastels Animal, Fowl, etc.

1st Patty Ellison, Chandler

2nd Gina McGee, Davenport

859A - Media-Still Life

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

860 - Jr Oil & Acrylics-Portrait

1st Olivia Jacobs, McLoud

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

861 - Jr Oil & Acrylics-Still Life

1st Savanah Gaylord, Wellston

2nd Thomas Fogle, Chandler

3rd Dylan Fogle, Chandler

4th William Darphin, Carney

5th Archer Janes, Wellston

6th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

862 - Jr Oil & Acrylics-Landscape

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

862A - Jr Oil & Acrylics-Floral

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

863 - Jr Watercolor-Portrait

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

864 - Jr Watercolor-Still Life

1st Maddie Miller, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

865 - Jr Watercolor-Landscape

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

865A - Jr Watercolor-Floral

1st Brynna Smith, Chandler

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

865B - Jr Watercolor-Animals, Fowl, etc.

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra

866 - Jr Pastels-Portrait

1st Kimberly Martin, Agra

2nd Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

3rd Adriana Cox, Stroud

4th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

5th Archer Janes, Wellston

867 - Jr Pastels-Still Life

1st Valerie Decker, Chandler

2nd Owen Mauch, Chandler

3rd William Mauch, Chandler

4th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

5th Archer Janes, Wellston

6th Dylan Fogle, Chandler

868 - Jr Pastels-Landscape

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

869 - Jr Pastels-Floral

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

870 - Jr Pastels-Animals, Fowl, etc.

1st Maddie Miller, Chandler

2nd Brynna Smith, Chandler

3rd Rebecca Luschen, Chandler

4th Scotty Stewart, Chandler

5th Baylie Luschen, Chandler

6th Adriana Cox, Stroud

873 - Jr Media-Landscape

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

874 - Jr Media-Floral

2nd Vivien Rich, Prague

876A - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 5-7 yrs.

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

876B - Jr Pencil Art ( any subject) 8-10 yrs.

1st Kaden Martin, Chandler

876C - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 11-13 yrs.

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

876D - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 14 & Up.

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

877A - Jr Three Dimensional Artwork 5-7 yrs.

1st Seth McConnell, Wellston

878A - Jr Other Media (including clay) 5-7 yrs.

1st Seth McConnell, Wellston

878B - Jr Other Media (including clay) 8-10 yrs.

1st Malachi McConnell, Wellston

2nd Caleb McConnell, Wellston

878C - Jr Other Media (including clay) 11-13 yrs.

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Anna McConnell, Wellston

878D - Jr Other Media (including clay) 14 & Up.

2nd Dylan Fogle, Chandler

Baking

Wilton Enterprises Awards

1010 - Wilton Sr Decorated Cupcake

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

1010A - Wilton Jr Decorated Cupcake

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

2nd Amelia Riggin, Chandler

3rd Braiden Idell, Sparks

569A - Wilton Jr Decorated Cake

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

569B - Wilton 4-H Decorated Cake

1st Kyndra Darphin, Carney

2nd Kamber Ohl, Carney

559 - White Bread

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

560 - Wheat Bread

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

561 - Cinnamon Rolls

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

562 - Dinner Rolls

1st Carolyn Kline, Chandler

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

564A - Biscuits

2nd Britni Stewart, Chandler

564B - Bread, Fruit, Vegetable or Nut

2nd Brenlee Taylor, Chandler

564D - Cornbread

2nd Rebecca Stone, Chandler

565 - Angel Food Cake

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

569E - Peach Pie

1st Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

569F - Pecan Pie

1st Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

572 - Cup Cakes

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

574 - Chocolate Chip Cookies

1st Mark Raper, Chandler

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

3rd Cassidy Idell, Sparks

4th Paige Idell, Sparks

5th Jesse Chambers, Stroud

575 - Ice Box Cookies

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

576 - Oatmeal Cookies

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

576A - Peanut Butter Cookies

1st Kason Stewart, Wellston

2nd Hudson Stewart, Wellston

576B - Sugar Cookies

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

576C - Other Cookies

1st Cheryl Raper, Chandler

2nd Jesse Chambers, Stroud

3rd Billie Reedy, Agra

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Cassidy Idell, Sparks

6th Chloe Wilkins,

577 - Fudge

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

579A - Peanut Brittle

1st Deb Hayes, Chandler

579C - Marshmallows

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

Best of Wheat Awards

580 - 1 - Best of Wheat Sr White Bread

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

2nd Patricia Smith, Chandler

580 - 2 - Best of Wheat Sr Whole Grain Bread

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

580 - 3 - Best of Wheat Sr Dinner Rolls

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

580 - 4 - Best of Wheat Sr Other Wheat Breads

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

580 - 5 - Best of Wheat Sr Sweet Breads

1st Carolyn Kline, Chandler

2nd Patricia Smith, Chandler

580 - 7 - Best of Wheat Jr White Bread

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

580 - 8 - Best of Wheat Jr Dinner Rolls

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

580 - 9 - Best of Wheat Jr Other Wheat Breads

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

580 -10 - Best of Wheat Jr Sweet Breads

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

Canning

Ball ® Fresh Preserving Awards

637 - Fruit

1st Janine Thompson, Chandler

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

638 - Vegetables

1st Janine Thompson, Chandler

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

3rd Billie Reedy, Agra

4th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

5th Laural Martin, Chandler

6th Rosey Janes, Wellston

639 - Pickled Foods

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Rebecca Stone, Chandler

4th Deb Hayes, Chandler

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Laural Martin, Chandler

640 - Soft Spreads

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Janine Thompson, Chandler

4th Rosey Janes, Wellston

5th Billie Reedy, Agra

6th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

642 - Vegetables

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

644 - Soft Spreads

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

581 - Marcia Ebers Memorial Award

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Cheryl Raper, Chandler

3rd Janine Thompson, Chandler

582 - Apples

3rd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

585 - Peaches

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

3rd Cheryl Raper, Chandler

586 - Pears

2nd Caleb McConnell, Wellston

590 - Apple Sauce

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

591 - Other Fruit

2nd Cheryl Raper, Chandler

592 - Beans, green, yellow or shelled)

1st Cheryl Raper, Chandler

2nd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

3rd Lona Evans, Wellston

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

5th Janine Thompson, Chandler

6th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

594 - Carrots

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

597 - Okra

3rd Deb Hayes, Chandler

601 - Tomatoes

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

2nd Jeanne Stevens, Agra

3rd Lona Evans, Wellston

4th Cherie Ebers, Chandler

5th Janine Thompson, Chandler

6th Cheryl Raper, Chandler

602 - Other Vegetables

1st Cheryl Raper, Chandler

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

603 - Beet Pickles

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

604 - Cucumber (Bread & Butter)

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Cherie Ebers, Chandler

605 - Cucumber (Dill Pickle)

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Eileen Van Steenwyk, Agra

606 - Cucumber (Sweet Pickles)

2nd Rebecca Stone, Chandler

607 - Mix Vegetable Pickles

1st Cherie Ebers, Chandler

608 - Pickled Okra

3rd Janine Thompson, Chandler

4th Cherie Ebers, Chandler

5th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

6th Laural Martin, Chandler

610 - Other Pickles

3rd Deb Hayes, Chandler

614 - Corn or Sweet Relish

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Janine Thompson, Chandler

4th Cooper Kline, Chandler

5th Kandren Ebers, Chandler

615 - Picante Sauce

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

3rd Lona Evans, Wellston

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

5th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

6th Kandren Ebers, Chandler

616 - Other Relish's

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Cherie Ebers, Chandler

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

5th Janine Thompson, Chandler

617 - Apple Jelly

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

618 - Blackberry Jelly

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

619 - Grape Jelly

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

620 - Plum Jelly

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Cheryl Raper, Chandler

3rd Annie Martin, Carney

621 - Cherry Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

622 - Other Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

623 - Apricot Preserves

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

625 - Peach Preserves

2nd Cheryl Raper, Chandler

626 - Strawberry Preserves

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

627 - Watermelon Preserves

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

628 - Other Preserves

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

629 - Apple Butter

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Dawn Kincaid,Wellston

630 - Blackberry Jam

1st Paula Sporleder, Davenport

631 - Peach Butter

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

633 - Strawberry

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Kodi Peters, Wellston

3rd Rebecca Stone, Chandler

634 - Other jams and butters

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

4th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

5th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

6th Laural Martin, Chandler

635 - Tomato Juice

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

636 - Other Juice's

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

Hobbies

744 - Dolls (Modern)

1st Annie Martin, Carney

745 - Christmas Decoration

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Linda Melson, Chandler

4th Ariel Gimando, Wellston

746 - Glass Art

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

746B - Bead Work

1st Patty Berry, Chandler

746C - Jewelry

1st Cornelia Watkins, Agra

2nd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

3rd Patty Berry, Chandler

747 - Fabric Craft (no stuffed toys)

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

2nd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

3rd Francie Russell, Meeker

4th Billie Reedy Agra

5th Randy Berry Chandler

6th Patty Berry Chandler

747A – Yarn craft (not crochet or knit)

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

747B - Needle point (any type canvas)

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

748A - Original Woodwork

1st Billy Reedy, Agra

2nd Deb Hayes Chandler

3rd Nancy Durbin, Agra

749 - Wall Hanging, macramé, other types, all kinds

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

3rd Deb Hayes, Chandler

4th Cornelia Watkins, Agra

5th Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

749A - Pieced wall hanging

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

750B - Table Accessories

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

751B - Metal Craft (includes chain mail)

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

2nd Marisa Sparks, Chandler

752 - Other

1st Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Sheay Gallagher, Agra

752A - Foam Craft -adult

1st Sheay Gallagher, Agra

754A - Dolls (Modern) age 10 - 18

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

755A - Doll Hand crafted art (includes rag, clay, corn husk 10-18

1st Kennedy Herman, Agra

756 - Christmas Decoration age 6-9

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Kaden Martin, Chandler

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra

4th Daphnee Brown, Chandler

5th Prudence Smothers, Sparks

6th Alexi Ledford, Chandler

756A - Christmas Decoration age 10-18

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Jaden Allen, Agra

3rd Kandren Ebers, Chandler

4th Trey Poteet, Agra

757A - Tole Painting age 10-18

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

758 - Candles age 6-9

1st Beau Newport, Chandler

2nd Jett Newport, Chandler

758A - Candles age 10-18

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Cooper Kline, Chandler

760 - Original Woodwork age 6-9

1st Caleb McConnell, Wellston

2nd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston

3rd Jacob Shade, Meeker

760A - Original Woodwork age 10-18

1st Ross Nichols, Wellston

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

761 - Paper Craft age 6-9

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Jillian Frank, Chandler

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

4th Mallory Poteet, Agra

5th Owen Mauch, Chandler

6th Seth McConnell, Wellston

761A - Paper Craft age 10-18

1st Rebecca Luschen, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Abbi Avers, Carney

4th Paige Idell, Sparks

5th Braiden Idell, Sparks

762 - Model Cars, Rockets, Boats & Airplanes age 6-9

1st Gracin Jones, McLoud

2nd William Darphin, Carney

762A - Model cars, rockets, boats & airplanes age 10-18

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

763 - Toys (includes stuffed animals) age 6-9

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

2nd Malachi McConnell, Wellston

764 – Yarn craft (not crochet or knit) age 6-9

1st Caleb McConnell, Wellston

2nd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

3rd Prudence Smothers, Sparks

4th Alexi Ledford, Chandler

764A – Yarn craft age 10-18

1st Cassidy Idell, Sparks

2nd Ross Nichols, Wellston

3rd Cooper Kline, Chandler

765 - Fabric Craft age 6-9

1st Abbie Perry, Meeker

2nd Amelia Riggin, Chandler

3rd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston

765A - Fabric Craft age 10-18

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Ross Nichols, Wellston

766A - Embroidery age 10-18

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

767 - Wall Hanging age 6-9

1st Kaden Martin, Chandler

2nd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston

3rd Malachi McConnell, Wellston

4th Caleb McConnell, Wellston

5th Seth McConnell, Wellston

767A - Wall Hanging age 10-18

1st Shaley Barnes, Wellston

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Kandren Ebers, Chandler

4th Anna McConnell, Wellston

768 - Jewelry age 6-9

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

768A - Jewelry age 10-18

1st Luke Jacobs, Tryon

2nd Anna McConnell, Wellston

769A - Bead Work age 10-18

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

3rd Kandren Ebers, Chandler

770 - Other ages 6-9

1st Toby Hayes, Chandler

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

3rd Gracin Jones, McLoud

4th Olivia Jacobs, McLoud

5th Seth McConnell, Wellston

6th Beau Newport, Chandler

770A - Other ages 10-18

1st Cayla Hayes, Chandler

2nd Kennedy Herman, Agra

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Anna McConnell, Wellston

771 - Plaster painted items age 6-9

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

771A - Plaster painted items age 10-18

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

772 - Foam Craft ages 6-9

1st Jett Newport, Chandler

2nd Beau Newport, Chandler

3rd Claire Newport, Chandler

777A - Lego crafts-kits-under 9

1st James Mason, Tryon

2nd Jake Frank, Chandler

3rd Archer Janes, Wellston

777B - Lego crafts-kits-ages 9-11

1st Taygen Miller, Chandler

2nd Braiden Idell, Sparks

3rd Conner Mason, Tryon

777C - Lego crafts-kits-ages 12-18

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

2nd Cassidy Idell, Sparks

777D - Lego Crafts-original design-under 9 years

1st Nate Martin, Wellston

2nd James Mason, Tryon

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

4th Jake Frank, Chandler

5th Olivia Jacobs, McLoud

6th William Darphin, Carney

777E - Lego crafts-original design) (ages 9-11)

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

2nd Lanie wells, Chandler

3rd Kaden Martin, Chandler

4th Jillian Frank, Chandler

5th Sydney Stewart, Chandler

6th Conner Mason, Tryon

777F - Lego crafts-original design-ages 12-18

1st Cassidy Idell, Sparks

Horticulture, Open Class

200 - Irish Potatoes, red

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

201 - Irish Potatoes, white

1st Janine Thompson, Chandler

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

204 - Watermelon, oblong

1st Chloe Gross, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

205 - Watermelon, round

1st Janine Thompson, Chandler

2nd Sarah Gross, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

206 - Melon,Musk or Cantaloupe

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

207 - Okra

1st Mark Raper, Chandler

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

4th Erik Gross, Chandler

5th Laural Martin, Chandler

6th Clayton Prough, Chandler

209 - Onions, red

1st Jeanne Stevens, Agra

209A - Onions, white

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

209B - Onions, yellow

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra

210 - Peppers, bell

1st Mark Raper, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

4th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

210A - Pepper, banana

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Mark Raper, Chandler

210B - Pepper, Jalapeno

1st Larry McGee, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Judy Peace, Chandler

4th Jeanne Stevens. Agra

5th Cheryl Raper. Chandler

6th Kandren Ebers. Chandler

210C - Peppers, other

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

211 - Pumpkin, sweet

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

211A - Pumpkin, field

1st Britni Stewart, Chandler

2nd David Ragsdale, Meeker

212 - Squash, zucchini

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

212A - Squash, straight neck

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Erik Gross, Chandler

4th Clayton Prough, Chandler

212B - Squash, crooked

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

212C - Squash, scallop type

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

212D - Squash, other

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

213A - Tomatoes, Cherry

1st Cheryl Raper, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Mark Raper, Chandler

4th Kandren Ebers, Chandler

5th Janine Thompson, Chandler

215 - Fresh Cucumbers

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

216 - Gourds, ornamental

1st Jarrod Sanders, Chandler

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

3rd Marshall Sanders, Chandler

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

5th Kerri Moffitt, Wellston

6th Marica Sanders, Chandler

220 - Peaches, any variety

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

221 - Pears, any variety

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Deb Hayes, Chandler

4th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

279B - Yellow Corn

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler1

283A - Bermuda-Cured Hay

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

283C - Prairie Hay-Cured Hay

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

284A - Alfalfa-Cured Bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Lauralee Prough, Chandler

284B - Sweet Clover-Cured Bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Lexi Ledford, Chandler

6th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284C - Lespedeza, annual-Bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284D - Lespedeza, perennial-Bundle

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Daphnee Brown, Chandler

5th Marica Sanders, Chandler

6th Elijah Brown, Chandler

284E - Sudan-cured bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284F - Other Forage Sorghum-cured bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

284G - Little Bluestem-cured bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

4th Elijah Brown, Chandler

5th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284H - Big Bluestem-cured bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

5th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284I - Switch Grass-cured bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

284J - Indian Grass-cured bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284K - Bermuda Grass-cured bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284L - Sand Lovegrass-cured bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284M - Weeping Lovegrass-cured bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284N - Purple top

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

284O - Side oats grama

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

284Q - Fescue

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284R - Rye grass

1st Lexi Ledford, Chandler

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Clayton Prough, Chandler

5th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

6th Laural Martin, Chandler

284S - Any other native grass

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Marica Sanders, Chandler

285 - Peanut Bundle

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

287 - Cotton / 20 Opened Bolls

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

288 - Cotton, stalk-largest

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

House Plants

Overall Best of Show

Adult House Plants-Toshia Dunn

Youth House Plants-Jacy Sandlers

Adult Fresh/dried arrangements-Nancy Durbin

Youth Fresh/dried arrangements-Ethan Stone

Youth Special Exhibit-Annabell McCarley

Best of Show

Potted Plant-

Adult Toshia Dunn,

Youth Annabell McCarley

Cacti-

Adult Toshia Dunn,

Youth Kaiden Lupton

Succulents-

Adult Larry McGee,

Youth Jacy Sanders

Hanging Basket-

Adult Sue Ann McGee,

Youth Annabell McCarley

170A - Foliage - Adult

1st Debra Dunn, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

4th Toshia Dunn, Chandler

170B - Flowering - Adult

1st Toshia Dunn, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

170D - Other - Adult

1st Debra Dunn, Chandler

171A - Foliage - Youth

1st Daphnee Brown, Chandler

2nd Alexi Ledford, Chandler

3rd Madeline Ledford, Chandler

4th Elijah Brown, Chandler

5th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

6th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

171B - Flowering - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

171D - Other - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

172A - Cacti Under 6 inches tall - Adult

1st Toshia Dunn, Chandler

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

4th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

5th Larry McGee, Chandler

6th Wayne Melson, Chandler

172B - Cacti Over 6 inches tall - Adult

1st Wayne Melson, Chandler

2nd Toshia Dunn, Chandler

3rd Linda Melson, Chandler

4th Debra Dunn, Chandler

5th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

173A - Cacti Under 6 inches tall -Youth

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Alexi Ledford, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

4th Sophia Schultz, Chandler

173B - Cacti Over 6 inches tall - Youth

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

174A - Succulents Under 10 inches tall - Adult

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Larry McGee, Chandler

3rd Wayne Melson, Chandler

174B - Succulents Over 10 inches tall - Adult

1st Larry McGee, Chandler

2nd Toshia Dunn, Chandler

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

175A - Succulents Under 10 inches tall - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Madeline Ledford, Chandler

176A - Asparagus Fern - Adult

1st Larry McGee, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

176B - Airplane Plant - Adult

1st Debra Dunn, Chandler

176C - Swedish/Citronella Ivy - Adult

1st Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

176E - Other (may be more than 1 variety) - Adult

2nd Toshia Dunn, Chandler

177A - Asparagus Fern - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

3rd Sophia Schultz, Chandler

177C - Swedish/Citronella Ivy - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Caroline Pepper, Chandler

177D – Jews (one variety) - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

177E – Other (may be more than 1 variety) Youth

4th Kharma Petzholtd, Carney

178Y - Terrariums - Special Exhibits - Youth

1st Caroline Pepper, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Sophia Schultz, Chandler

4th Daphnee Brown, Chandler

5th Prudence Smothers, Sparks

6th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

179A - Cactus Garden - Special Exhibits - Adult

1st Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

179Y - Cactus Garden - Special Exhibits - Youth

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Prudence Smothers, Sparks

180A - Dish Garden - Special Exhibit Adult

1st Debra Dunn, Chandler

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

180Y - Dish Garden - Special Exhibits Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra

181A - Fresh Arrangement Small - Adult

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

4th Nancy Durbin, Agra

181Y - Fresh Arrangement Small- Youth

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

2nd Kandren Ebers, Chandler

182A - Fresh Table Design-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

182Y - Fresh Table Design -Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

183A - Holiday -Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

2nd Linda Smith, Stroud

184A - Dried Wreath - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

185A - Dried table Design-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

186A - Dried Small Table Design - Adult

1st Linda Smith, Stroud

2nd Nancy Durbin, Agra

186Y - Dried Small Table Design - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

187A - Silk & Artificial Small-Adults

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

187Y - Silk & Artificial Small-Youth

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

188A - Silk & Artificial Large Table design-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

2nd Cindy Schoenecke, Sparks

189A - Silk & Artificial Wall Hanging Design - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

189Y - Silk & Artificial Wall Hanging Design - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

190A - Small Decorated Box/Hat-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

190Y - Small Decorated Box/Hat-Youth

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

191A - Silk & Artificial Corsages - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

Household Arts

Overall Best of Show- Francie Russell

646 - Cross-Stitch Item

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

648 - Framed Items-Counted Cross Stitch (5X7 & above)

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

648A – Framed items (below 5X7)

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

649 - Embroidery Clothing & household Items

1st Rebecca Stone, Chandler

2nd Cindy Clampet, Tryon

3rd Linda Melson, Chandler

650 - Chicken Scratch Items

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

651 - Other embroidery items

1st Cornelia Watkins, Agra

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

654A - Embroidery

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

658 - Other pillows

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

4th Nancy Durbin, Agra

660 - Machine quilted pieced

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

3rd Cindy Clampet, Tryon

663 - Childs Bed

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

2nd Francie Russell, Meeker

665 - Machine quilted by a professional

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

667 - Tied or Tacked

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

667A - Quilt-Ladies Over 65

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

667B - Quilted Wall Hanging

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

667D - Other quilts

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Jennifer Dingman, Chandler

671 - Afghan

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

674 - Baby Sweater/booties or hat (both to enter)

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

675 - Baby Shawl or Blanket

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

676 – Centerpiece (14inch & over)

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

679 - Pot Holders

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

680 – Garment (Child or Adult)

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Judy Peace, Chandler

4th Charlee McCarley, Chandler

681 - Other crocheted' items

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Kennedy Herman, Agra

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

4th Laural Martin, Chandler

5th Paige Idell, Sparks

684A - Household Articles-Textile painting

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

686 - Other decorated items

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

691 - Other Ladies garments

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

692 - Shirt

1st Judy Poteet, Agra

697A - Girls Dress (7-12)

1st Judy Poteet, Agra

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

698 - Infant Wear

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Wendy Rich, Prague

699 - Other children's garments

1st Judy Poteet, Agra

699A - Child or baby sweater

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

699D - Other knitted item

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

4th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

702 - Other youth sewing items

1st Bryson Dingman, Stroud

2nd Amelia Riggin, Chandler

Photography

900A - People-Color

1st Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

2nd Debbie Terronez, Chandler

3rd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

6th Rosey Janes, Wellston

900B - Portraits-Color

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

2nd Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

6th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

900C - Children-Color

1st Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

2nd Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

3rd Archer Janes, Wellston

4th Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

5th Wendy Rich, Prague

6th Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

901A - Scenic-Color

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

2nd Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

3rd Debbie Terronez, Chandler

4th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Anna Ellison, Chandler

901B - Nature-Color

1st Calysta Phillips, Chandler

2nd Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

3rd Debbie Terronez, Chandler

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

6th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

902A - Animals-Color

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

4th Archer Janes, Wellston

5th Zandra Robinson, Tryon

6th Rosey Janes, Wellston

902B - Wildlife-Color

1st Toni Martin, Agra

2nd Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

5th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

6th Tanya Williams, Meeker

903A - Sports-Color

1st Debbie Terronez, Chandler

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Archer Janes, Wellston

6th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

903B - Action-Color

1st Debbie Terronez, Chandler

2nd Sam Welch, Wellston

3rd Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

4th Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

6th Calysta Phillips, Chandler

904 - Floral-Color

1st Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

2nd Calysta Phillips, Chandler

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

5th Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

6th Zandra Robinson, Tryon

905 - Unclassified-Color

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

3rd Tanya Williams, Meeker

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

6th Sam Welch, Wellston

906 - Special effects or digitally altered

1st Calysta Phillips, Chandler

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

4th Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

5th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

6th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

907A - People-Black & White

1st Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

2nd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Zandra Robinson, Tryon

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Debbie Terronez, Chandler

907B - Portraits-Black & White

1st Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

907C - Children-Black & White

1st Kylee Rodiguez, Chandler

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

5th Wendy Rich, Prague

6th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

908A - Scenic- Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Cooper Kline, Chandler

6th Debbie Terronez, Chandler

908B - Nature-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Calysta Phillips, Chandler

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Cooper Kline, Chandler

6th Zandra Robinson, Tryon

909A - Animals-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

3rd Calysta Phillips, Chandler

4th Tanya Williams, Meeker

5th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

909B - Wildlife-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Tanya Williams, Meeker

3rd Cooper Kline, Chandler

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

6th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

910A - Sports-Black & White

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

910B - Action-Black & White

1st Rebekah Welch, Wellston

2nd Debbie Terronez, Chandler

3rd Archer Janes, Wellston

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

911 - Floral-Black & White

1st Zandra Robinson, Tryon

2nd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Rebecca Stone, Chandler

5th Dena Welch, Wellston

6th Debbie Terronez, Chandler

912 - Unclassified-Black & White

1st Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Cooper Kline, Chandler

6th Jerry Spalvieri, Wellston

913 - Special effects or digitally altered

1st Rebekah Welch, Wellston

HCE Groups

1st group Wellston

2nd group Agra

3rd group Captain Creek

Lamb Lead

40 - Junior Division

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

41 - Senior Division

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

Horses

High Point Beginner- Dilynn Schafer, Stroud

High Point Junior- Jacy Sander, Chandler

High Point Senior- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

High Point Adult- Carrie Hunt, Wellston

Res. High Point Beginner- Ember Lane

Res. High Point Junior- Jaylee Ventris, Chandler

Res. High Point Senior- Frankie Nely, Carney

Res. High Point Adult- Melissa Taylor

Grand Champ Mare- Haleigh Ohl, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Mare-Jacy Sanders, Chandler

Grand Champ Gelding- Dilynn Schafer, Stroud

Res. Grand Champ Gelding- Haleigh Ohl, Wellston

Grand Champ Pony- Olivia Taylor

Res. Grand Champ Pony- Ridley Bendele, Tryon

Horse, Open Class

0001 - Mares at Halter

1st Haleigh Ohl on JL Rowdy

2nd Jacy Sanders on Sidney

3rd Frankie Nely on Sweet Peppy's

4th Frankie Butler on Tiki

5th Marley Miller on Nu Bar Rosie

6th McKayla Hunt on CJ Give Me a

0002 - Geldings at Halter

1st Dilynn Schafer on Duster

2nd Haleigh Ohl on Bayous Doc

3rd Riley Schafer on Spanky

4th Jacy Sanders on El Gato Suave

5th Jaylee Ventris on Spirit

6th McKayla Hunt on Ima Rebel Dude

0003 - Pony at Halter- Mares and Geldings combined

1st Olivia Taylor on pple

2nd Ridley Bendele on Grace

3rd Allison Jones on Taco

4th Jacy Sanders on Buttercup

5th Ember Lane on Tag

6th McKayla Hunt on Strawberry

0004 - Adult Showmanship

1st Carrie Hunt on Smart Lil Denali

2nd Melissa Taylor on Buttercup

3rd Marisa Sparks on Pistol

0005 - Senior Showmanship

1st Frankie Nely on Sweet Peppy's

2nd Madeline Zumsteinon Miss Blossom

0006 - Junior Showmanship

1st McKayla Hunt on Ima Rebel Dude

2nd JoAnn Prince on Sir PD

3rd Jacy Sanders on El Gato Suave

4th Haleigh Ohl on Bayous Doc

5th Jaylee Ventris on Spirit

6th Kyndra Darphin on Whiskey

0007 - Beginner Showmanship

1st Ridley Bendele on Grace

2nd Dilynn Schafer on Duster

3rd Allison Jones on Taco

4th Ember Lane on Tag

5th Marley Miller on Nu Bar Rosie

6th William Darphin on Pockets

0008 - Lead Line Equitation (age 6 and under no pts)

1st Olivia Jones & Starburst

2nd JoAnn Prince & Sissy

3rd Caslyn Logue & 7'S Gunrunner

0009 - Beginner Western Pleasure Walk-Trot

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Marley Miller & Nu Bar Rosie

3rd Olivia Taylor & Apple

4th William Darphin & Pockets

0010 - Adult Western Pleasure

1st Debbie Powers & 7'S Gunrunner

2nd Cindi Cartwright & Bonnie

3rd Carrie Hunt & Smart Lil Denali

4th Melissa Taylor & Buttercup

0011 - Senior Western Pleasure

1st Madeline Zumstein& Miss Blossom

2nd Frankie Nely & Sweet Peppy's

0012 - Junior Western Pleasure

1st Bailey Barrett & Puff Daddy

2nd Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

3rd Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

4th Haleigh Ohl & Bayous Doc

5th McKayla Hunt & Ima Rebel Dude

6th Cheyenne Sullins & Mack

0013 - Beginner Western Pleasure

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Allison Jones & Taco

0014 - Adult Western Horsemanship

1st Debbie Powers & 7'S Gunrunner

2nd Carrie Hunt & Smart Lil Denali

3rd Melissa Taylor & Buttercup

4th Cindi Cartwright & Bonnie

5th Marisa Sparks & Pistol

0015 - Senior Western Horsemanship

1st Frankie Nely & Sweet Peppy's

2nd Madeline Zumstein& Miss Blossom

0016 - Junior Western Horsemanship

1st Bailey Barrett & Puff Daddy

2nd McKayla Hunt & Ima Rebel Dude

3rd Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

4th JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

5th Jacob Rill & Dale

6th Kenzie Cowden & Whispering

0017 - Beginner Western Horsemanship

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Allison Jones & Taco

4th Marley Miller & Nu Bar Rosie

5th Ember Lane & Tag

6th Olivia Taylor & Apple

0018 - Adult Trail

1st Debbie Powers & 7'S Gunrunner

2nd Carrie Hunt & Smart Lil Denali

3rd Cindi Cartwright & Bonnie

4th Melissa Taylor & Buttercup

5th Marisa Sparks & Pistol

0019 - Senior Trail

1st Madeline Zumstein& Miss Blossom

2nd Frankie Nely & Sweet Peppy's

0020 - Junior Trail

1st Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

2nd Haleigh Ohl & Bayous Doc

3rd Cheyenne Sullins & Mack

4th Kenzie Cowden & Whispering

5th Bailey Barrett & Puff Daddy

6th Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

0021 - Beginners Trail

1st Allison Jones & Taco

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Ember Lane & Tag

4th Olivia Taylor & Apple

5th Ridley Bendele & Grace

6th Marley Miller & Nu Bar Rosie

0022 - Adult Pole Bending

1st Carrie Hunt & Smart Lil Denali

2nd Marisa Sparks & Pistol

3rd Melissa Taylor & Buttercup

4th Cindi Cartwright & Bonnie

0023 - Senior Pole Bending

1st Madeline Zumstein& Miss Blossom

2nd Frankie Nely & Sweet Peppy's

0024 - Junior Pole Bending

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd Kenzie Cowden & Whispering

3rd Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

4th Haleigh Ohl & Bayous Doc

5th JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

6th Riley Schafer & Spanky

0025 - Beginner Pole Bending

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Allison Jones & Taco

3rd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

4th Marley Miller & Nu Bar Rosie

5th Ridley Bendele & Grace

6th Olivia Taylor & Apple

0026 - Adult Barrels

1st Carrie Hunt & Smart Lil Denali

2nd Melissa Taylor & Buttercup

3rd Marisa Sparks & Pistol

4th Cindi Cartwright & Bonnie

0027 - Senior Barrels

1st Madeline Zumstein& Miss Blossom

2nd Frankie Nely & Sweet Peppy's

0028 - Junior Barrels

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

3rd McKayla Hunt & Ima Rebel Dude

4th Kenzie Cowden & Whispering

5th Kyndra Darphin & Whiskey

6th Haleigh Ohl & Bayous Doc

0029 - Beginner Barrels

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Allison Jones & Taco

4th Ridley Bendele & Grace

5th Marley Miller & Nu Bar Rosie

6th Olivia Taylor & Apple

Poultry

Grand Champ Lg Male Fowl- Frankie Butler, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Lg. Male Fowl- Creek Easton, Wellston

Grand Champ Lg. Female Fowl- Cole Loveland, Sparks

Res. Grand Champ Lg. Female Fowl- Creek Easton, Wellston

Grand Champ Male Bantam- Alex Randall, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Male Bantam- Alex Randall, Wellston

Grand Champ Female Bantam- Josh Randall, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Female Bantam- Josh Randall, Wellston

Grand Champ Water Fowl- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Water Fowl- Annabell McCarley, Chandler

Grand Champ Pigeon- Cole Loveland, Sparks

Res. Grand Champ Pigeon- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Grand Champ Rabbit- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Rabbit- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Poultry, Open Class

P01 - Large American Male Fowl

1st Frankie Butler, Carney

2nd McKayla Hunt, Carney

3rd Sheay Gallagher, Agra

P03 - Large Asiatic Male Fowl

1st Creek Scales, Wellston

2nd Lillian Massie, Chandler

3rd Sheay Gallagher, Agra

P04 - Large Mediterranean Male

1st Cayla Crenshaw, Wellston

P06 - Large American Female

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

2nd Inman Massie, Chandler

3rd Inman Massie, Chandler

4th Jamie Frye, Chandler

5th Adalyn Massie, Chandler

6th Elijah Massie, Chandler

P07 - Large English Female

1st Cole Loveland, Sparks

2nd Creek Scales, Wellston

3rd Sheay Gallagher, Agra

P08 - Large Asiatic Standard Female

1st Landon Massie, Chandler

2nd Alyssa Massie, Chandler

P10 - Other Large Female Fowl

1st Creek Scales, Wellston

2nd Frankie Butler, Carney

3rd Ryleigh Loveland, Sparks

4th Creek Scales, Wellston

5th Cole Loveland, Sparks

6th Josh Randall, Wellston

P11A - Clean Legged Single Comb Male Bantams

1st Alex Randall, Wellston

2nd Alex Randall, Wellston

3rd Dahlia Petzoldt, Carney

4th Braceylee Holmes, Carney

5th Patience Petzoldt, Carney

6th Kharma Petzholtd, Carney

P12 - Feather Legged Bantam Male

1st Chasity Roberts, Carney

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Creek Scales, Wellston

5th Alyssa Massie, Chandler

6th Landan Massie, Chandler

P14A - Clean Legged Single Comb Female Bantams

1st Josh Randall, Wellston

2nd Josh Randall, Wellston

3rd Alex Randall, Wellston

4th Alex Randall, Wellston

5th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

6th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

P14B - Clean Legged Rose Comb Female Bantams

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

P15 - Feather Legged Bantam Female

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Chasity Roberts, Carney

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

5th Ryleigh Loveland, Sparks

P20 - Ducks

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

P21 - Geese

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

P26 - Utility Pigeons

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

2nd Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

P27 - Fancy Pigeons

1st Cole Loveland, Sparks

2nd Cole Loveland, Sparks

3rd Ryleigh Loveland, Sparks

P35 - New Zealand Rabbits

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Perin Petsoldt, Carney

3rd Cole Loveland, Sparks

4th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

5th Ryleigh Loveland,Sparks

P37 - Californias Rabbits

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler1

P38 - Other Breeds Rabbits

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

2nd Justin Smith, Chandler

3rd Alexi Ledford, Chandler

4th Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

5th Sheay Gallagher, Agra

6th Cayla Crenshaw, Wellston

P38A - Lops

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston

2nd Jacob McDade, Chandler

3rd Jackson Frank, Chandler

4th Jacob McDade, Chandler

5th Ethan Stone, Chandler

6th Sheay Gallagher, Agra

Goats

Grand Champ Pee Wee – Haidyn Brown, Agra

Res. Grand Champ Pee Wee– Mallory Poteet, Agra

Grand Champ Jr. Doe – Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Doe- Aaron Elmore, Chandler FFA

Grand Champ Jr. Market- Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Market- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

Jr. Goat Showmanship- Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

Sr. Goat Showmanship- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

Goats, Pee Wee

159

1st Haidyn Brown, Agra

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

3rd Brookelyn Terrell, Wellston

4th Brookelyn Terrell, Wellston

5th Haidyn Brown, Agra

Goat, Jr. Doe

161 - Class I

1st Presley Swindell, Wellston 4-H

2nd Presley Swindell, Wellston 4-H

3rd Kyler Miller, Davenport 4-H

4th Alexis Brazil, Agra FFA

5th Macee Smith, Meeker FFA

6th Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

161A - Class II

1st Jet Smith, Meeker 4-H

2nd Wylee Terrell, Wellston 4-H

3rd Abbye Smith, Meeker FFA

4th Frankie Butler, Carney 4-H

5th Frankie Nely, Carney 4-H

161B - Class III

1st Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

2nd Aaron Elmore, Chandler 4-H

3rd Mattie Rich, Prague FFA

4th Mattie Rich, Prague FFA

5th Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

6th Serenity Petsoldt, Carney 4-H

161C - Class IV

1st Aaron Elmore, Chandler 4-H

2nd Rachel Elmore, Chandler 4-H

Goats, Jr. Market

162 - Class I

1st Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

2nd Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

3rd Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

4th Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

5th Alexis Brazil, Agra FFA

6th Emma Zaske, Carney 4-H

162A - Class II

1st Kade Johnson, Wellston 4-H

2nd Kade Johnson, Wellston 4-H

3rd Kyler Miller, Davenport 4-H

4th Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

5th Frankie Nely, Carney 4-H

162B - Class III

1st Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

2nd Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

3rd Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

4th Wylee Terrell, Wellston 4-H

5th Zane Hufford, Carney 4-H

6th Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

162C - Class IV

1st Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

2nd Serenity Petsoldt, Carney 4-H

3rd Wylee Terrell, Wellston 4-H

Dairy

Jeff Norman Memorial Award- Jentrie Gibson, Chandler 4-H

Jr. Champ Heifer- Jentrie Gibson, Chandler 4-H

Calvin Levisay Award- Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

Grand Champ Dairy Cow- Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

Jr. Dairy Showmanship- Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

Sr. Dairy Showmanship- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston FFA

Dairy, Open Class

081B - Ayrshire

1st Mattie Dornan, Carney

084B - Holstein

1st Sage Dornan, Carney

085E - Jersey

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

085F - Jersey

1st Kandren Ebers, Chandler

Dairy, Jr Division

095A - Jersey

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

095B - Jersey

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston FFA

095C - Jersey

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

095I - Jersey

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

095K - Jersey

1st Madeline Zumstein,Wellston FFA

095M - Jersey

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

096D - Milking Shorthorn

1st Jentrie Gibson, Chandler 4-H

Heifers, Prospect Steers, Jr. Market Steers

Grand Champ Open Class Heifer- Heidi Wright, Stroud

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Heifer- Riley Schafer, Chandler

Grand Champ Jr. Heifer- Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Heifer- Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

Grand Champ Prospect Steer- Hope Kennedy, Carney 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Prospect Steer- Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

Grand Champ Jr. Market Steer- Shawn Bays, Wellston FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Market Steer- Logan Bays, Wellston 4-H

Jr. Beef Showmanship- Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

Sr. Beef Showmanship- Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

Open Class Heifers

107A - Simmental Class I

1st Dilynn Schafer, Chandler

2nd Teagan Parizek, Chandler

107C - Simmental Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Heidi Wright, Stroud

107D - Simmental Class III

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Riley Schafer, Chandler

109C - All Other Pure Breeds

1st & Brd Champ- Caleb Gardner, Chandler

Jr. Breeding Heifers

121 - Dexter class I

1st & Brd Champ- Britni Stewart, Chandler FFA

121a - Dexter class II

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

121b - Dexter class III

1st Britni Stewart, Chandler FFA

112C - Charolais

1st & Brd Champ- Hope Kennedy, Carney 4-H

114A - Hereford

1st & Brd Champ- Jessica Kroos, Prague 4-H

114F - Hereford Bred & Owned

1st Jessica Kroos, Prague 4-H

116D - Maine- Anjou

1st & Brd Champ- Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

117A - Simmental class I

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Caden Patizek, Chandler 4-H

2nd Riley Schafer, Chandler 4-H

3rd Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

117E - Simmental

1st & Brd Champ- Riley Schafer, Chandler 4-H

2nd Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

117F - Simmental Bred & Owned

1st Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

118B - Shorthorn class II

1st & Brd Champ- Alexis Thompson, Prague 4-H

119E - All Other Pure Breeds

1st & Brd Champ- Johnathan Stewart, Chandler FFA

120A - Commercial Heifers Class I

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

120B - Commercial Heifers Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

120C - Commercial Heifers Class III

1st Kailey Rich, Prague 4-H

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

Prospect Steers

121 - Class 1

1st Canaan Gardner, Chandler FFA

2nd Ava White, Chandler 4-H

121A - Class II

1st Hope Kennedy, Carney 4-H

2nd Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

3rd Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

Market Steers

124 - Charolais

1st & Brd Champ- Logan Bays, Wellston 4-H

125 - Chianina

1st & Brd Champ- Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

129B - Other Pure Breeds

1st & Brd Champ- Shawn Bays, Wellston FFA

129C - Crossbreeds

1st & Brd Champ- Lilyana Sestak, Prague 4-H

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Britni Stewart, Chandler FFA

Sheep- Pee Wee, Open Class, Jr. Breeding, Jr. Market

Grand Champ Pee Wee- Annabell McCarty, Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Pee Wee- Brooklynn Estes, Wellston

Grand Champ Open Class Ewe- Annabell McCarty, Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Ewe- Clayton Prough, Chandler

Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Ewe- Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Ewe- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

Grand Champ Jr. Market Lamb- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Market Lamb- Garrett Kline, Chandler FFA

Jr. Sheep Showmanship- Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

Sr. Sheep Showmanship- Seth Stone, Chandler FFA

Pee Wee Ewe

1000a - Dorset, Ewe

1st & Brd Champ- Brooklynn Estes, Wellston

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Annabell McCarley, Chandler

1002a - Hampshire, Ewe

1st & Brd Champ- Annabell McCarley, Chandler

1007a - Class I - Cross Bred, Ewe

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Jett Newport, Chandler

2nd Beau Newport, Chandler

3rd Wyatt Jordan, Wellston

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Rhett O'Day, Wellston

1007b - Cross Breeds, Yearling Ewe

1st & Brd Champ- Brooklynn Estes, Wellston

2nd Kalera Troupe, Carney

Open Class Ewe

130A - Dorset, Lamb

1st & Brd Champ- Annabell McCarley, Chandler

136A - Other Pure Breeds, Lamb

1st & Brd Champ- Clayton Prough, Chandler

Jr. Breeding Ewe

140C - Dorset, Yearling

1st & Brd Champ- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

141A - Haired Sheep, spring

1st & Brd Champ- Casey Mitchell, Chandler 4-H

142A - Hampshire, spring

1st & Brd Champ- Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

142D - Hampshire, Bred & owned

1st Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

143C - Shropshire, Yearling

1st & Brd Champ- Emma Wells, Chandler 4-H

146A - Other Pure Breeds, spring

1st & Brd Champ- Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

147 - Class I -Crossbreeds, spring

1st Owen Swindell, Wellston FFA

2nd Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

3rd Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Jackson Barton, Chandler FFA

5th Owen Swindell, Wellston FFA

147A - Class II -Crossbreeds, spring

1st & Brd Champ- Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

2nd Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

4th Emma Janes, Wellston FFA

5th Tyler Evans, Wellston FFA

6th Logan O'Day, Wellston FFA

147AA - Class III -Crossbreeds, spring

1st & Res. Brd Champ -Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

4th Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

5th Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

6th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

147C - Crossbreeds, Yearling

1st Tyler Bozeman, Wellston FFA

2nd Jackson Frank, Chandler 4-H

147D - Crossbeeds, Bred & Owned

1st Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

4th Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

Jr. Market Lambs

149 - Dorset

1st & Brd Champ- Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

150 - Haired Sheep

1st & Brd Champ- Harlie Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Cale Mitchell, Chandler 4-H

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

4th Kade Bozeman, Wellston 4-H

5th Cale Mitchell, Chandler 4-H

151 - Hampshire Class 1

1st Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

2nd Emma Zaske, Carney 4-H

3rd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston 4-H

4th Caden Mitchell, Chandler FFA

151A - Hampshire Class II

1st Hope Kennedy, Carney 4-H

2nd Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Addison Hunt, Wellston 4-H

4th Logan O'Day, Wellston FFA

5th Kolton Hunt, Wellston 4-H

151B - Hampshire Class III

1st & Brd Champ- Garrett Kline, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

3rd Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

4th Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

6th Logan O'Day, Wellston FFA

152 - Natural Colored Class 1

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

2nd Emma Janes, Wellston FFA

3rd Logan Gaylord, Wellston FFA

4th Kade Bozeman, Wellston 4-H

5th Allie O'Day, Wellston 4-H

152A - Natural Colored Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

2nd Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

153 - Shropshire Class 1

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Kolton Hunt, Wellston 4-H

4th Emma Zaske, Carney 4-H

153A - Shropshire Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Tyler Bozeman, Wellston FFA

154 - Southdown Class 1

1st & Brd Champ- Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

155 - Specklefaced Class 1

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Harlie Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

3rd Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

4th Allie O'Day, Wellston 4-H

155A - Specklefaced Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

2nd Maddy McLain, Wellston 4-H

156 - Suffolk

1st & Brd Champ- Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

158 - Crossbreeds Class 1

1st Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

2nd Maddy McLain, Wellston 4-H

3rd Emma Zaske, Carney 4-H

4th Lanie Wells, Chandler 4-H

5th Taygen Miller, Chandler 4-H

158A - Crossbreeds Class II

1st Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

2nd Tyler Evans, Wellston 4-H

3rd Addison Hunt, Wellston 4-H

4th Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

5th Lawson Hunt, Wellston 4-H

6th Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

158B - Crossbreeds Class III

1st Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

2nd Garrett Kline, Chandler FFA

3rd Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Hope Kennedy, Carney 4-H

158C - Crossbreeds Class IV

1st & Brd Champ- Hunter Thomsen, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Logan O'Day, Wellston FFA

3rd Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

Swine- Open Class, Jr. Breeding, Jr. Market

Grand Champ Open Class Sow- Kirby McConnell, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Sow- Mallory Poteet, Agra

Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Sow- JayJay Robinson, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Sow- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

Grand Champ Jr. Market Hog- Hunter Green, Wellston FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Market Hog- Baylea Green, Wellston FFA

Jr. Swine Showmanship- Taylor McConnell, Wellston 4-H

Sr. Swine Showmanship- Baylea Green, Wellston FFA

Open Class Sow

047C - Duroc

1st & Res. Brd Champ Haidyn Brown, Agra

047D - Duroc

1st & Brd Champ- Kirbey McConnell, Wellston

050D - Spots

1st & Brd Champ- Mallory Poteet, Agra

051C - Yorkshire

1st & Brd Champ- Haidyn Brown, Agra

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Autrey McConnell, Wellston

Jr. Breeding Sow

061A - Chester White

1st & Res. Brd Champ- JoAnn Prince, Wellston FFA

061B - Chester White

1st & Brd Champ- Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

062A - Duroc

1st Dylan Stieber, Wellston FFA

062B - Duroc

1st & Brd Champ- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Tate McConnell, Wellston 4-H

063B - Hampshire

1st & Brd Champ- Tate McConnell, Wellston 4-H

065B - Spots

1st & Brd Champ- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

066A - Yorkshire

1st & Brd Champ- Taylor McConnell, Wellston 4-H

068A - Crossbreeds

1st Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

068B - Crossbreeds

1st & Brd Champ- Megan Johnson, Meeker FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Cody Rodgers, Agra FFA

3rd Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

4th Cody Rodgers, Agra FFA

068C - Crossbreeds Bred & Owned

1st Megan Johnson, Meeker FFA

Jr. Market Hog

070 - Berkshire

1st & Brd Champ- Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

071 - Chester White

1st & Brd Champ- Cody Rodgers, Agra FFA

2nd & Res. Brd Champ- Taylor McConnell, Wellston 4-H

072 - - Duroc Class I

1st & Brd Champ- Baylea Green, Wellston FFA

072A - Duroc Class II

1st Dylan Stieber, Wellston FFA

2nd Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

072B - Duroc Class III

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

073 - - Hampshire Class I

1st & Brd Champ- Hunter Green, Wellston

2nd Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

073A - Hampshire Class II

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

074 - - Poland China

1st & Brd Champ- Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

075 - - Spots

1st & Brd Champ- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

076 - - Yorkshire Class I

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

2nd Haley Williams, Chandler

076A - Yorkshire Class II

1st & Brd Champ- Taylor McConnell, Wellston 4-H

078 - - Crossbreed Class I

1st & Brd Champ- Baylea Green, Wellston FFA

2nd Hayden Green, Wellston 4-H

3rd Slade Messer, Chandler FFA

078A - Crossbreed Class II

1st & Res. Brd Champ- Megan Johnson, Meeker FFA

2nd Aidan Williams, Meeker FFA

078B - Crossbreed Class III

Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

Cloverbuds

Conservation

Daphnee Brown, Alexi Ledford, Prudence Smothers, Archer Janes, Whitlee Janes

Food

Archer Janes, Whitlee Janes

Crafts

Williams Darphin

Judging Contest FFA Entomology

1st Place Individual- Stevie Perkins, Wellston

2nd Place Individual- Gus Warne, Wellston

3rd Place Individual- Roper Rackley, Wellston

4th Place Individual- Logan Gaylord, Wellston

5th Place Individual- Brooklyn Smith, Prague

6th Place Individual- Chris Brown, Prague

First Place Team Wellston

Stevie Perkins

Emma Janes

Gus Warne

Roper Rackley

Second Place Team Prague

Brooklyn Smith

Jessi Van OSter

Callie Roberts

Emily Fulghum

Third Place Team Carney

Austin Harris

Lillie Blubaugh

Dylan Clark

Isaac Forbes

Fourth Place Team Prague

Levi Byars

Cody Navarth

Cris Brown

CJ Smith Judging Contest FFA Horticulture

1st Place Individual- Jayden Lavensky, Carney

2nd Place Individual- Abby Anderson, Prague

3rd Place Individual- Madalyne Lloyd, Prague

4th Place Individual- Antonio Ciaccio, Prague

5th Place Individual- Haleigh Ohl, Carney

6th Place Individual- Otis Ealom, Carney

First Place Team Carney

Haleigh Ohl

Emma Hubach

Jayden Lavensky

Second Place Team Prague 7

Chelsey Casey

Madalyne Lloyd

Antonio Ciaccio

Hailey Ransom

Third Place Team Prague 8

Christopher Brown

Abby Anderson

Lexi Byars

Isabella McGinnis

Fourth Place Team Prague 2

Jayce Williams

Colby Martin

Rilee Mayfield

Wyatt Ranes

Judging Contest FFA Livestock

1st Place Individual- Parker Terrell, Prague

2nd Place Individual- Jared Stone, Chandler

3rd Place Individual- Alex Anderson, Prague

4th Place Individual- Seth Stone, Chandler

5th Place Individual- Shawn Bays, Wellston

6th Place Individual- Mattie Rich, Prague

First Place Team Prague

Gage Cantrell

Alex Anderson

Parker Terrell

Isabella McGinnis

Second Place Team Chandler

Britni Stewart

Seth Stone

Jared Stone

Scotty Stewart

Third Place Team Carney

Haleigh Ohl

Ty McCorkle

Chasity Roberts

Emma Hubach

Fourth Place Team Prague

Cody Navrath

Abby Anderson

Mattie Rich

Brooklyn Smith

Judging Contest 4-HEntomology

Jared Stone, Chandler

Seth Stone, Chandler

Ethan Stone, Chandler

Kage Danker, Wellston

Joshua Rodriguez, Wellston

Tyler Evans, Wellston

First Place Team Chandler

Jared Stone

Seth Stone

Ethan Stone

Second Place Team Wellston I

Toby Jackson

Tyler Evans

Kage Danker

Joshua Rosriguez

Third Place Team Wellston II

Lanie Kulp

Dakota Long

Kaylee Mitchell

Tyshawn Jones

Fourth Place Team Wellston III

Maddy McClain

Bailey Barrett

Trey Hendrix

Kaitlyn Newton

Judging Contest 4-H Horticulture

Seth Stone, Chandler

Ethan Stone, Chandler

Skyy Harris, Carney

Noah McConnell, Wellston

Jared Stone, Chandler

Kailey Rich, Prague

First Place Team Chandler

Ethan Stone

Jared Stone

Seth Stone

Second Place Team Carney

Kyndra Darphin

Taigen Mitchell

Skyy Harris

Kamber Ohl

Third Place Team Prague

Kailey Rich

Ady Thompson

Lilyana Sestak

Alexis Thompson

Judging Contest 4-H Livestock

Lilyanna Sestak, Prague

McKayla Hunt, Carney

Kailey Rich, Prague

Lanie Wells, Chandler

Kolton Hunt

Dallas Leafty, Wellston

First Place Team Prague

Kailey Rich

Ady Thompson

Alexis Thompson

Lilyanna Sestak

Second Place Team Carney

Taigen Mitchell

Skyy Harris

Kamber Ohl

Kyndra Darphin

Third Place Team Wellston

Dallas Leafty

Kaitlyn Newton

Kelsey Bomboy

Bailey Barrett

Fourth Place Team Wellston

Tyler Evans

Dakota Long

Toby Jackson

Kage Danker