2018 Pottawatomie County Junior Livestock Show

Day 1 events: Goat, sheep results listed

Sheep show

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

DIVISION 1- White Faced Division

CLASS 1

Kinley Anthony Pott County 4-H 1

Emily Wendt Tecumseh FFA 2

Kiara Foster Earlsboro 4-H 3

Div 1 Champion Kinley Anthony

Div 1 Rsv Champion Emily Wendt

DIVISION 2

CLASS 2

Hannah Hanks Mcloud FFA 1

Adriana Poling Mcloud FFA 2

CLASS 3

Terah Garcia Asher FFA 1

Keegan Carrera Shawnee FFA 2

CLASS 4

Tyler Williams Tecumseh FFA 1

Caleb Blair Tecumseh FFA 2

Terah Garcia Asher FFA 3

Div 2 Champion Tyler Williams

Div 2 Rsv Champion Terah Garcia

DIVISION 3

CLASS 5

Katelyn Fleming Tecumseh 4-H 1

Trenton Sears Tecumseh FFA 2

Tyler Williams Tecumseh FFA 3

Kimberly Cotter Dale FFA 4

Kensington Kerbs Shawnee FFA 5

CLASS 6

Makensie Goggin Pott Co 4-H 1

Trenton Sears Tecumseh FFA 2

Bree Gregory Dale FFA 3

Kimberly Cotter Dale FFA 4

Poplyn Robinson Dale 4-H 5

Kimberly Cotter Dale FFA 6

CLASS 7

Poplyn Robinson Dale 4-H 1

Bree Gregory Dale FFA 2

Caleb Blair Tecumseh FFA 3

Div 3 Champion Makensie Goggin

Div 3 Rsv Champion Katelyn Fleming

DIVISION 4

CLASS 8

Katelyn Fleming Tecumseh 4-H 1

Paige Witt Dale FFA 2

Jenna Streater North Rock Creek 4-H 3

CLASS 9

Cord Bender Dale FFA 1

Keegan Carrera Shawnee FFA 2

Emmie Varselona Shawnee FFA 3

CLASS 10

Katelyn Fleming Tecumseh 4-H 1

Abby Rowan Earlsboro 4-H 2

Colton Burch North Rock Creek 4-H 3

Div 4 Champion Katelyn Fleming

Div 4 Rsv Champion Katelyn Fleming

DIVISION 5

CLASS 11

Lane Moore Asher 4-H 1

Kiara Foster Earlsboro 4-H 2

Trenton Sears Tecumseh FFA 3

Kiara Foster Earlsboro 4-H 4

CLASS 12

Connor Anthony Pott Co 4-H 1

Colton Burch North Rock Creek 4-H 2

Emmie Varselona Shawnee FFA 3

Div 5 Champion Lane Moore

Div 5 Rsv Champion Connor Anthony

Grand Champion Lamb Makenzie Goggin

Rsv Grand Champion Lamb Katelyn Fleming

Jr Showmanship 8-12 Connor Anthony

Int Showmanship 13-15 Katelyn Felmming

Sr Showmanship 16 + MaKenzie Goggin

GOAT SHOW

Does

Division 1

Class 1

First Last Chapter

Keifer Neeley Asher FFA 1

Amanda Stanley Asher FFA 2

Amanda Stanley Asher FFA 3

Zaley Gibson Dale FFA 4

Grace Warren Shawnee FFA 5

Class 2

Gracie Little McLoud 4-H 1

Gracie Little McLoud 4-H 2

Kimberly Cotter Dale FFA 3

Amanda Stanley Asher FFA 4

Nate Stephenson Bethel FFA 5

Kortni Smith McLoud FFA 6

Class 3

Keifer Neeley Asher FFA 1

Josey Milburn Asher 4-H 2

Cassie Smith Bethel FFA 3

Cassie Smith Bethel FFA 4

Cami Stearman Tecumseh FFA 5

Div 1 Champion Keifer Neeley

Div 1 Rsv Champion Gracie Little

Division 2

Class 4

MacKenzie Thompson Asher 4-H 1

Keifer Neeley Asher FFA 2

Braydon Sanders Asher FFA 3

Caleb Garrison Tecumseh FFA 4

Isabella Brooks Asher FFA 5

Kimberly Cotter Dale FFA 6

Aimee Cagle Bethel FFA 7

Aimee Cagle Bethel FFA 8

Class 5

Kaydence Sanders Asher FFA 1

Josey Milburn Asher 4-H 2

Isabella Brooks Asher FFA 3

Raygan Kuhlman Asher 4-H 4

Kaydence Sanders Asher FFA 5

Kortni Smith McLoud FFA 6

Huey Glasgow Asher 4-H 7

Cami Stearman Tecumseh FFA 8

Div 2 Champion Mackenzie Thompson

Div 2 Rsv Champion Keifer Neeley

Division 3

Class 6

Jace Milburn Asher 4-H 1

Schuyler Hill Asher 4-H 2

Caleb Garrison Tecumseh FFA 3

Kortni Smith McLoud FFA 4

Kurstin Kuhlman Asher 4-H 5

Class 7

Braydon Sanders Asher FFA 1

Huey Glasgow Asher 4-H 2

Raygan Kuhlman Asher 4-H 3

Kurstin Kuhlman Asher 4-H 4

Caleb Garrison Tecumseh FFA 5

Jeremy Girard Asher 4-H 6

Class 8

Schuyler Hill Asher 4-H 1

Georgia Ledford Asher FFA 2

Jeremy Girard Asher 4-H 3

Div 3 Champion Braydon Sanders

Div 3 Rsv Champion Schuyler Hill

Grand Champion Doe Mackenzie Thompson

Rsv Grand Champion Doe, Keifer Neeley

Wethers

Division 1

Class 1

First Last Chapter Placing

Kaydence Sanders Asher 4-H 1

Kortni Smith McLoud FFA 2

Class 2

Laney Stearman Tecumseh FFA 1

Kortni Smith McLoud FFA 2

Div 1 Champion Kaydence Sanders

Rsv Div 1 Champion Kortni Smith

Division 2

Class 3

Jayse Beverage Asher FFA 1

Class 4

Connor Thompson Asher 4-H 1

Kurstin Kuhlman Asher 4-H 2

Jayse Beverage Asher FFA 3

Division 2 Champion Connor Thompson

Rsv Div 2 Champion Jayse Beverage

Division 3

Class 5

Raygan Kuhlman Asher 4-H 1

Kurstin Kuhlman Asher 4-H 2

Class 6

Raygan Kuhlman Asher 4-H 1

Laney Stearman Tecumseh FFA 2

Mason Bellflower McLoud FFA 3

Class 7

Georgia Ledford Asher FFA 1

Emmie Varselona Shawnee FFA 2

Division 3 Champion Raygan Kuhlman

Rsv Div 3 Champion Raygan Kuhlman

Grand Wether Connor Thompson

Rsv Grand Wether Jayse Beverage

Jr Showmanship Mackenzie Thompson

Int Showmanship Kaydence Sanders

Sr Showmanship Keifer Neeley

See related photo gallery at:

http://www.news-star.com/photogallery/OK/20180227/NEWS/227009998/PH/1?start=2