2018 Pottawatomie County Junior Livestock Show

Beef show results

ANGUS

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Class 1

Kensington Kerbs Shawnee FFA 1

Conner Franetovich Bethel FFA 2

Class 2

Emily Bingham Tecumseh FFA 1

Breed Champion Emily Bingham Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Kensington Kerbs Shawnee FFA

EXOTIC AOB

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Class 1

Matthew Odell Asher 4-H 1

Kensington Kerbs Shawnee FFA 2

Breed Champion Matthwe Odell Asher 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Kensington Kerbs Shawnee FFA

CROSSBRED

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Class 1

Amanda Stanley Asher FFA 1

Class 2

Marley Mathews Home 4-H 1

Class 3

Chloe Kelsey Tecumseh 4-H 1

Class 4

Langston Ray Bethel FFA 1

Conner Franetovich Bethel FFA 2

Class 5

Ramzie Lynch Bethel 4-H 1

Breed Champion Chloe Kelsey Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Ramzie Lynch Bethel 4-H

Grand Champion Steer Chloe Kelsey Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Steer Matthew Odell Asher 4-H

PROSPECT

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Avery Hall Tecumseh FFA 1

Colby Brown Tecumseh FFA 2

Anna Kelsey Tecumseh FFA 3

Morley Griffith Dale 4-H 4

Morgan Wohnoutka Tecumseh FFA 5

Grand Prospect Steer Avery Hall Tecumseh FFA

Sr Beef Showmanship Caleb Kelsey Tecumseh FFA

Intermediate Beef Showmanship Jenna Streater North Rock Creek 4-H

Jr Beef Showmanship Taylor Marrs Tecumseh 4-H

•••

2018 PCJLS HEIFER

ANGUS

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Class 1

Cheyenne Hayes Tecumseh 4-H 1

Matthew Odell Asher 4-H 2

Anna Kelsey Tecumseh FFA 3

Class 2

Sarah Armitage Pottawatomie County 4-H 1

Dusti Ozment Tecumseh 4-H 2

Class 3

Matthew Odell Asher 4-H 1

Jordan Odell Asher FFA 2

Class 4

Cheyenne Hayes Tecumseh 4-H 1

Class 5

Caleb Kelsey Tecumseh FFA 1

Breed Champion Caleb Kelsey Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Sarah Armitage Pott County 4-H

BEEFMASTER

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Kodi Stapp Bethel FFA 1

Class 2

Cayden Carpenter Bethel 4-H 1

Class 3

Kodi Stapp Bethel FFA 1

Dusti Ozment Tecumseh 4-H 2

Class 4

Kodi Stapp Bethel FFA 1

Cayden Carpenter Bethel 4-H 2

Dawson Cash Tecumseh FFA 3

Breed Champion Kodi Stapp Bethel FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Cayden Carpenter Bethel 4-H

CHIANINA

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Jenna Streater North Rock Creek 4-H 1

Class 2

Colby Brown Tecumseh FFA 1

Hadley Griffith Dale FFA 2

Breed Champion Colby Brown Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Hadley Griffith Dale FFA

HEREFORD

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Emily Loman Tecumseh FFA 1

Class 2

Taylor Marrs Tecumseh 4-H 1

Terah Garcia Asher FFA 2

Class 3

Terah Garcia Asher FFA 1

Class 4

Taylor Marrs Tecumseh 4-H 1

Class 5

Terah Garcia Asher FFA 1

Breed Champion Taylor Marrs Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Taylor Marrs Tecumseh 4-H

SIMMENTAL

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Rylee Williams Tecumseh FFA 1

Class 2

Carson Utter Tecumseh FFA 1

Class 3

Morgan Wohnoutka Tecumseh FFA 1

Class 4

Sarah Armitage Pottawatomie County 4-H 1

Class 5

Sarah Armitage Pottawatomie County 4-H 1

Breed Champion Sarah Armitage Pott County 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Sarah Armitage Pott County 4-H

ENGLISH AOB

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Makenzie Sullivan Tecumseh 4-H 1

Class 2

Morley Griffith Dale 4-H 1

Class 3

Kimberly Holland Tecumseh 4-H 1

Breed Champion Morley Griffith Dale 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Kimberly Holland Tecumseh 4-H

EXOTIC AOB

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Wyatt Brown Tecumseh FFA 1

Class 2

Morley Griffith Dale 4-H 1

Class 3

Keegan Carrera Shawnee FFA 1

Class 4

Wyatt Brown Tecumseh FFA 1

Breed Champion Wyatt Brown Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Morley Griffith Dale 4-H

LOWLINE

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB

Class 1

Corbin Winsett Bethel 4-H 1

Class 2

Portlynn Franetovich Bethel 4-H 1

Class 3

Corbin Winsett Bethel 4-H 1

Breed Champion Corbin Winsett Bethel 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Corbin Winsett Bethel 4-H

COMMERCIAL

EXHIBITOR CHAPTER/CLUB Placing

Class 1

Jocelyn Phelps Tecumseh 4-H 1

Class 2

Dusti Ozment Tecumseh 4-H 1

BreAnna Luman Asher 4-H 2

Corley Steward Bethel 4-H 3

Rayston Utter Tecumseh 4-H 4

Class 3

Olivia Bellah Mcloud FFA 1

Riley Utter Tecumseh 4-H 2

Emma Bellah Mcloud 4-H 3

Class 4

Olivia Bellah Mcloud FFA 1

Class 5

Jordan Odell Asher FFA 1

Laco Andujo Bethel FFA 2

Class 6

Jordan Odell Asher FFA 1

Jenna Streater North Rock Creek 4-H 2

Gavin Lynch Bethel 4-H 3

Breed Champion Jordan Odell Asher FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Jenna Streater North Rock Creek 4-H

Supreme Heifer Sarah Armitage Pott County 4-H

Reserve Supreme Heifer Caleb Kelsey Tecumseh FFA