2018 Lincoln County Fair results

Art

851 - Oil & Acrylics - Still Life

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

852 - Oil & Acrylics -Landscape

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

855 - Watercolor - Landscape

1st Norma Rieter, Agra

856 - Pastels - Portrait

1st Brooke Navarro, Chandler

858B - Pastels Animal, Fowl, etc.

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

859 - Media- Portrait

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

859A - Media-Still Life

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

859D - Media-Animals, Fowl, etc.

1st Gina McGee, Davenport

862 - Jr Oil & Acrylics-Landscape

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

863 - Jr Watercolor-Portrait

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

864 - Jr Watercolor-Still Life

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

865 - Jr Watercolor-Landscape

1st Lexi Ledford, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

865A - Jr Watercolor-Floral

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

865B - Jr Watercolor-Animals, Fowl, etc.

, 1st Chloe Wilkins, Meeker

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

3rd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

4th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

866 - Jr Pastels-Portrait

1st Brooke Navarro, Chandler

2nd Kelsie Linder, Chandler

3rd Chloe Wilkin, Meeker

4th Valerie Decke,Chandler

5th Rebecca Luschen,Chandler

6th Whitlee Janes,Wellston

867 - Jr Pastels-Still Life

1st Valerie Decker, Chandler

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Kaden Martin, Chandler

4th Archer Janes, Wellston

868 - Jr Pastels-Landscape

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

869 - Jr Pastels-Floral

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

870 - Jr Pastels-Animals, Fowl, etc.

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Chloe Wilkins, Meeker

3rd Baylie Luschen, Chandler

4th Valerie Decker, Chandler

5th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

Paige Idell, Sparks

872 - Jr Media-Still Life

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

876A - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 5-7 yrs.

1st William Mauch, Chandler

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

876B - Jr Pencil Art ( any subject) 8-10 yrs.

1st Owen Mauch, Chandler

2nd Lexi Ledford, Chandler

876C - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 11-13 yrs.

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

3rd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

876D - Jr Pencil Art (any subject) 14 & Up.

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

Baking

559 - White Bread

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

560 - Wheat Bread

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

561 - Cinnamon Rolls

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

562 - Dinner Rolls

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

2nd Kyndra Darphin, Carney

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Paige Idell, Sparks

563 - Pecan Rolls

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

564B - Bread, Fruit, Vegetable or Nut

1st Jade Wakley, Chandler

2nd Elizabeth Smith,

3rd Nancy Durbin, Agra

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

564D - Cornbread

1st Becky Stone, Chandler

564E - Muffins

1st Alana Owen, Sparks

565 - Angel Food Cake

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

567 - Pound Cake

1st Tanya Idell, Sparks

569 - Wilton Sr Decorated Cake

1st & Best of Class Dena Welch, Wellston

569A - Wilton Jr Decorated Cake

1st & Best of Class Paige Idell, Sparks

1010 - Wilton Sr Decorated Cupcake

1st & Best of Class Rebekah Welch, Wellston

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

1010A - Wilton Jr Decorated Cupcake

1st & Best of Class Paige Idell, Sparks

1010B - Wilton 4-H Decorated Cupcake

1st & Best of Class Elizabeth Smith, Chandler

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

570 - Bar Cookies

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

571 - Brownies

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

572 - Cup Cakes

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

574 - Chocolate Chip Cookies

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

2nd Jesse Chambers, Stroud

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

576 - Oatmeal Cookies

1st Jesse Chambers, Stroud

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

576A - Peanut Butter Cookies

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

2nd Jesse Chambers, Stroud

3rd LeeAnn Messick, Wellston

576B - Sugar Cookies

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

2nd Lilyana Sestak, Prague

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Billie Reedy, Agra

5th Ethan Stone, Chandler

576C - Other Cookies

1st Sophie Riggin, Chandler

2nd Annie Martin, Carney

3rd Paige Idell, Sparks

4th Elizabeth Cox, Agra

5th Jesse Chambers, Stroud

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

577 - Fudge

1st JoAnn Prince, Wellston

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

580 - 1 - Wheatheart Sr White Bread

1st LeeAnn Messick, Wellston

580 - 2 - Wheatheart Sr Whole Grain Bread

1st & Reserve best of wheat Dena Welch, Wellston

580 - 3 - Wheatheart Sr Dinner Rolls

1st & Grand best of wheat Billie Reedy, Agra

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

580 - 3 - Wheatheart Sr Dinner Rolls

580 - 4 - Wheatheart Sr Other Wheat Breads

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

580 - 5 - Wheatheart Sr Sweet Breads

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

580 - 7 - Wheatheart Jr White Bread

1st & Grand best of wheat Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Elizabeth Smith,

3rd Paige Idell, Sparks

580 - 8 - Wheatheart Jr Dinner Rolls

1st & Reserve best of wheat Kyndra Darphin, Carney

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

580 - 9 - Wheatheart Jr Other Wheat Breads

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

580 -10 - Wheatheart Jr Sweet Breads

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler

Canning

581 - Marcia Ebers Memorial Award

1st Janine Thompson, Chandler

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

584 - Cherries

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

585 - Peaches

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

586 - Pears

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

592 - Beans, green, yellow or shelled)

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Riley Schafer, Stroud

3rd Judy Peace, Chandler

593 - Beets

1st Carolann Kline, Chandler

594 - Carrots

1st Billie Reedy, Agra

2nd Lona Evans, Wellston

598 - Peas

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

601 - Tomatoes

1st Cynthia Snider, Chandler

2nd Jene'a Poteet, Agra

3rd Eileen Van Steenwyk, Agra

4th John Snider, Chandler

5th Cindy Clampet, Tryon

6th Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

602 - Other Vegetables

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

603 - Beet Pickles

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

604 - Cucumber (Bread & Butter)

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

2nd Annie Martin, Carney

3rd Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

4th Deborah Parrott, Chandler

605 - Cucumber (Dill Pickle)

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Annie Martin, Carney

3rd Jene'a Poteet, Agra

606 - Cucumber (Sweet Pickles)

1st Becky Stone, Chandler

2nd Deborah Parrott, Chandler

607 - Mix Vegetable Pickles

1st Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

608 - Pickled Okra

1st Deborah Parrott, Chandler

2nd Carl Parrott, Chandler

609 - Pickled Fruit

1st Annie Martin, Carney

610 - Other Pickles

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

2nd Carolann Kline, Chandler

3rd Annie Martin, Carney

612 - Chili Sauce

1st Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

613 - Chow-Chow or Pepper Relish

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

614 - Corn or Sweet Relish

1st Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

2nd Carolann Kline, Chandler

615 - Picante Sauce

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Jene'a Poteet, Agra

3rd Lona Evans, Wellston

4th Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

5th Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

616 - Other Relish's

1st Stacia Stanberry, Sparks

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Cindy Clampet, Tryon

617 - Apple Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

618 - Blackberry Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Linda Strawn, Stroud

620 - Plum Jelly

1st Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Jade Wakley, Chandler

4th Annie Martin, Carney

5th Kylie Wakley, Chandler

621 - Cherry Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

622 - Other Jelly

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Linda Strawn, Stroud

627 - Watermelon Preserves

1st Becky Stone, Chandler

629 - Apple Butter

1st Linda Strawn, Stroud

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

630 - Blackberry Jam

1st Isabella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Carolann Kline, Chandler

631 - Peach Butter

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Billie Reedy, Agra

633 - Strawberry

1st Seth Stone, Chandler

2nd Kodi Peters, Wellston

3rd Carolann Kline, Chandler

4th Linda Strawn, Stroud

634 - Other jams and butters

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Carolann Kline, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler

635 - Tomato Juice

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

636 - Other Juice's

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

Ball Fresh Preserving

637 - Fruit

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

638 - Vegetables

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

639 - Pickled Foods

1st Carolann Kline, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Becky Stone Chandler

4th Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

640 - Soft Spreads

1st Lona Evans, Wellston

2nd Billie Reedy, Agra

644 - Soft Spreads

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler

2nd Seth Stone, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler

Hobbies

743 – Ceramics (dry brush)

1st Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

743A – Ceramics (glazed)

1st Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

743C – Ceramics (painted)

1st Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

745 - Christmas Decoration

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

3rd Janelle Wilkinson, Agra

4th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

5th Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

6th Ariel Gimando, Wellston

746 - Glass Art

1st Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

746A - Indian Crafts

1st Jacob Thompson, Carney

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Tanya Idell, Sparks

4th Cassidy Idell, Sparks

746B - Bead Work

1st Jacob Thompson, Carney

746C - Jewelry

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

747 - Fabric Craft(no stuffed toys)

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

748A - Original Woodwork

1st Roy Danker, Chandler

2nd Billy Reedy, Agra

749 - Wall Hanging,macrame, other types,all kinds

1st Linda Strawn, Stroud

749A - Pieced wall hanging

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

750A - Purses or Tote Bag (homemade)

1st Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

750B - Table Accessories

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

751B - Metal Craft (includes chain mail)

1st Mark Danker, Chandler

752 - Other

1st Dorris Aldridge, Wellston

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Alana Owen, Sparks

4th Tanya Williams, Meeker

752A - Foam Craft -adult

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

756 - Christmas Decoration age 6-9

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

3rd Paige Idell, Sparks

757A - Tole Painting age 10-18

1st Cassidy Idell, Sparks

758 - Candles age 6-9

1st Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Prudence Smothers, Chandler

5th Lexi Ledford, Chandler

6th Sophia Schultz, Chandler

758A - Candles age 10-18

1st Aidan Williams, Meeker

2nd Cassidy Idell, Sparks

3rd Paige Idell, Sparks

759A - Leathercraft age 10-18

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

3rd Cassidy Idell, Sparks

760 - Original Woodwork age 6-9

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Jacob Shade, Meeker

761 - Paper Craft age 6-9

1st Sophia Schultz, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Daphnee Brown, Chandler

4th Owen Mauch, Chandler

761A - Paper Craft age 10-18

1st Cassidy Idell, Sparks

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

762 - Model Cars, Rockets, Boats & Airplanes age 6-9

2nd Gracin Jones, McLoud

762A - Model cars, rockets, boats & airplanes age 10-18

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

764A - Yarncraft age 10-18

1st Cassidy Idell, Sparks

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

765 - Fabric Craft age 6-9

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

765A - Fabric Craft age 10-18

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

767A - Wall Hanging age 10-18

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

2nd Paige Idell, Sparks

768 - Jewelry age 6-9

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

768A - Jewelry age 10-18

1st Christian Moehle, Chandler

2nd Chloe Wilkins, Meeker

3rd Paige Idell, Sparks

4th Cassidy Idell, Sparks

769 - Bead Work age 6-9

1st Prudence Smothers, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Elijah Brown, Chandler

769A - Bead Work age 10-18

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

770 - Other ages 6-9

1st Jade Wakley, Chandler

2nd Jacob Shade, Meeker

3rd Prudence Smothers, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Olivia Jones, McLoud

770A - Other ages 10-18

1st Christian Moehle, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Delaney Haley, Chandler

4th Paige Idell, Sparks

5th Braiden Idell, Sparks

6th Cassidy Idell, Sparks

771A - Plaster painted items age 10-18

1st Rebecca Luschen, Chandler

777A - Lego crafts-kits-under 9

1st Isaac Thompson, Carney

2nd William Darphin, Carney

3rd James Mason, Tryon

777B - Lego crafts-kits-ages 9-11

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

2nd Conner Mason, Tryon

3rd Sydney Stewart, Chandler

777C - Lego crafts-kits-ages 12-18

1st Paige Idell, Sparks

2nd Braiden Idell, Sparks

777D - Lego Crafts-original design-under 9 years

1st James Mason, Tryon

2nd William Mauch, Chandler

3rd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

4th Isaac Myers, Chandler

777E - Lego crafts-original design) (ages 9-11)

1st Conner Mason, Tryon

2nd Owen Mauch, Chandler

3rd Kaden Martin, Chandler

4th Archer Janes, Wellston

777F - Lego crafts-original design-ages 12-18

1st Braiden Idell, Sparks

Horticulture, Open Class

200 - Irish Potatoes, red

1st Todd Janes, Wellston

2nd Whitlee Janes, Wellston

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

201 - Irish Potatoes, white

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

204 - Watermelon, oblong

1st Owen Mauch, Chandler

205 - Watermelon, round

1st William Mauch, Chandler

207 - Okra

1st Carl Parrott, Chandler

2nd Deborah Parrott, Chandler

3rd Alana Owen, Sparks

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Jacob Shade, Meeker

6th Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

209 - Onions, red

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Todd Janes, Wellston

209B - Onions, yellow

1st Whitlee Janes, Wellston

2nd Todd Janes, Wellston

210 - Peppers, bell

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

5th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

6th Jacob Shade, Meeker

210A - Pepper, banana

1st Deborah Parrott, Chandler

2nd Addyson Prough, Chandler

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

Clayton Prough, Chandler

210B - Pepper, Jalapeno

1st Carl Parrott, Chandler

2nd Deborah Parrott, Chandler

3rd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Addyson Prough, Chandler

6th Cooper Kline, Chandler

210C - Peppers, other

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

2nd Tanya Williams, Meeker

3rd Nancy Durbin, Agra

211 - Pumpkin, sweet

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

211A - Pumpkin, field

1st Owen Mauch, Chandler

2nd William Mauch, Chandler

212 - Squash, zucchini

2nd Jacob Shade, Meeker

212A - Squash, straight neck

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

212B - Squash, crooked

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

212D - Squash, other

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

213 - Tomatoes, Slicers

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

213A - Tomatoes, Cherry

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

3rd Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

4th Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Todd Janes, Wellston

6th Janine Thompson, Chandler

214 - Egg plants

1st Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

215 - Fresh Cucumbers

1st Bonnie Hadaway, Carney

2nd Janine Thompson, Chandler

216 - Gourds, ornamental

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

218 - Apples, yellow

1st Todd Janes, Wellston

220 - Peaches, any variety

1st Alana Owen, Sparks

223A - White Extracted Honey

1st Jade Wakley, Chandler

2nd Kylie Wakley, Chandler

223B – Amber Bulk Comb Honey

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

223C - Amber Extracted Honey

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Judy Peace, Chandler

279B - Yellow Corn

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Jacob Shade, Meeker

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

283A - Bermuda-Cured Hay

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

283C - Prairie Hay-Cured Hay

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

283D - Lovegrass-Cured Hay

1st Lauralee Prough, Chandler

2nd Addyson Prough, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

283F - Alfalfa-Cured Hay

1st Clayton Prough, C,handler

2nd Lauralee Prough, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

4th McKayla Hunt, Carney

284A - Alfalfa-Cured Bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

5th Brianna Wakley, Chandler

284B - Sweet Clover-Cured Bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284C - Lespedeza, annual-Bundle

1st Kylie Wakley, Chandler

2nd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

3rd Jade Wakley, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

5th Clayton Prough, Chandler

284D - Lespedeza, perennial-Bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Addyson Prough, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284E - Sudan-cured bundle

1st Laural Martin, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284F - Other Forage Sorghum-cured bundle

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

284G - Little Bluestem-cured bundle

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284H - Big Bluestem-cured bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Kylie Wakley, Chandler

3rd Jade Wakley, Chandler

4th Brianna Wakley, Chandler

5th Laural Martin, Chandler

6th Clayton Prough, Chandler

284I - Switch Grass-cured bundle

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Addyson Prough, Chandler

3rd Laural Martin, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284J - Indian Grass-cured bundle ··

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

5th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284K - Bermuda Grass-cured bundle

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

2nd Jade Wakley, Chandler

3rd Kylie Wakley, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

5th Laural Martin, Chandler

6th Clayton Prough, Chandler

284L - Sand Lovegrass-cured bundle

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

4th Clayton Prough, Chandler

5th Jade Wakley, Chandler

6th Kylie Wakley, Chandler

284M - Weeping Lovegrass-cured bundle

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

284N - Purple top

1st Jade Wakley, Chandler

2nd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

3rd Kylie Wakley, Chandler

4th Clayton Prough, Chandler

5th Addyson Prough, Chandler

6th Laural Martin, Chandler

284O - Side oats grama

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

284P - Blue/hairy grama

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284Q - Fescue

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

284R - Rye grass

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Laural Martin, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Brianna Wakley, Chandler

284S - Any other native grass

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Jacob Shade, Meeker

285 - Peanut Bundle

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

287 - Cotton / 20 Opened Bolls

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

288 - Cotton, stalk-largest

1st Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

House Plants

Adult Overall Best of Show

House Plants

Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

Fresh/Dried Arrangements

Nancy Durbin, Agra

Youth Overall Best of Show House Plants

Annabell McCarley, Chandler

Youth Overall Best of Show Fresh/Dried

Annabell McCarley, Chandler

Youth Overall Best of Show Special Exhibit

Jacy Sanders, Chandler

170A - Foliage - Adult

1st Alana Owen, Sparks

2nd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

4th Linda Melson, Chandler

5th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

170B - Flowering - Adult

1st & Best of Show Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Judy Peace, Chandler

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

170C - Fruited - Adult

1st Linda Smith, Stroud

170D - Other - Adult

1st Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

171A - Foliage - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Sophia Schultz, Chandler

5th Daphnee Brown, Chandler

6th Prudence Smothers, Chandler

171B - Flowering - Youth

1st & Best of Show Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

171D - Other - Youth

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

172A - Cacti Under 6 inches Tall - Adult

1st Linda Smith, Stroud

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

4th Larry McGee, Davenport

172B - Cacti Over 6 inches Tall - Adult

1st & Best of Show Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

4th Larry McGee, Chandler

173A - Cacti Under 6 inches Tall -Youth

1st & Best of Show Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Prudence Smothers, Chandler

3rd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

173B - Cacti Over 6 inches Tall - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

174A - Succulents Under 10 inches Tall - Adult

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

4th Larry McGee, Davenport

174B - Succulents Over 10 inches Tall - Adult

1st & Best of Show Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

2nd Larry McGee, Davenport

175A - Succulents Under 10 inches Tall - Youth

1st & Best of Show Lexi Ledford, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Clayton Prough, Chandler

4th Addyson Prough, Chandler

5th Elijah Brown, Chandler

6th Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

175B - Succulents Over 10 inches Tall - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd Addyson Prough, Chandler

4th Clayton Prough, Chandler

176A - Asparagus Fern - Adult

1st & Best of Show Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

176B - Airplane Plant - Adult

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Linda Smith, Stroud

176C - Swedish/Citronella Ivy - Adult

1st Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

176D - Jews (one variety) - Adult

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

177A - Asparagus Fern - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

177B - Airplane Plant - Youth

1st & Best of Show Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Prudence Smothers, Chandler

177C - Swedish/Citronella Ivy - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

177D – Jews (one variety) - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

179A - Cactus Garden - Special Exhibits - Adult

1st Alana Owen, Sparks

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Linda Smith, Stroud

4th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

179Y - Cactus Garden - Special Exhibits - Youth

1st Jacy Sanders, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

180A - Dish Garden - Special Exhibit Adult

1st Alana Owen, Sparks

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

4th Charlee McCarley, Chandler

180Y - Dish Garden - Special Exhibits Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

181A - Fresh Arrangement Small - Adult

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Linda Smith, Stroud

3rd Nancy Durbin, Agra

181Y - Fresh Arrangement Small- Youth

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler

182A - Fresh Table Design-Adult

1st Linda Smith, Stroud

2nd Nancy Durbin, Agra

182Y - Fresh TableDesign -Youth

1st Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

183A - Holiday -Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

184A - Dried Wreath - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

184Y - Dried Wreath - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

185A - Dried Table Design-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

186A - Dried Small Table Design - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

186Y - Dried Small Table Design - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

187A - Silk & Artificial Small-Adults

1st Charlee McCarley, Chandler

2nd Nancy Durbin, Agra

187Y - Silk & Artificial Small-Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

188A - Silk & Artificial Large Table design-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

188Y - Silk & Artificial Large Table Design-Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Chandler

189A - Silk & Artificial Wall Hanging Design - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

189Y - Silk & Artificial Wall Hanging Design - Youth

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

190A - Small Decorated Box/Hat-Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

2nd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

190Y - Small Decorated Box/Hat-Youth

1st Prudence Smothers, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

191A - Silk & Artificial Corsages - Adult

1st Nancy Durbin, Agra

Household Arts

Overall Best of Show

Vinnis Herring, Agra

646 - Cross-Stitch Item

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

647 - Counted Cross-Stitch Item

1st Vinnis Herring, Agra

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

648 - Framed Items-Counted Cross Stitch

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

648A - Framed Items-Counted Cross-Stitch

1st Chloe Wilkins, Meeker

2nd Ariel Gimando, Wellston

649 - Embroidery Clothing & household Items

1st Cindy Clampet, Tryon

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

651 - Other embroidery items

1st Ariel Gimando, Wellston

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

654A - Embroidery

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

658 - Other pillows

1st Pam Keeling, Stroud

2nd Nancy Durbin, Agra

3rd Jesse Chambers, Stroud

660 - Machine quilted pieced

1st Jacob Thompson, Carney

2nd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

3rd Francie Russell, Meeker

4th Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

661A - Quilt- Machine quilted applique

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Cindy Clampet, Tryon

662 - Hand quilted pieced

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

663 - Childs Bed

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

664 - Made by a Church or Club

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

665 - Machine quilted by a professional

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

667 - Tied or Tacked

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

3rd Charlee McCarley, Chandler

4th Addilyn Tipton, McLoud

667A - Quilt-Ladies Over 65

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

667B - Quilted Wall Hanging

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

667C - Tee shirt quilt

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

667D - Other quilts

1st Francie Russell, Meeker

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

671 - Afghan

1st Annie Martin,

675 - Baby Shawl or Blanket

1st Linda Strawn, Stroud

2nd Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

676 - Centerpiece(14inch & over)

1st Vinnis Herring, Agra

2nd Linda Strawn, Stroud

677 - Doilies(under 14inches)

1st Vinnis Herring, Agra

2nd Linda Strawn, Stroud

678 - Ladies Over 65

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

681 - Other crocheted' items

1st Judy Peace, Chandler

2nd Linda Strawn, Stroud

3rd Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

684A - Household Articles-Textile painting

1st Meeker Assembly of God, Meeker

686 - Other decorated items

1st Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

691 - Other Ladies garments

1st Rena Johnson, Wellston

2nd Dawn Kincaid, Wellston

694 - Other men's garments

1st Janelle Wilkinson, Agra

696 - Childs Pinafore or Apron

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Judy Poteet, Agra

697 - Girls Dress(1-6)

2nd Judy Peace, Chandler

698 - Infant Wear

2nd Judy Peace, Chandler

699 - Other children's garments

1st Linda Strawn, Stroud

2nd Judy Poteet, Agra

699B - Baby blanket

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

699C - Afghan

1st Annie Martin,

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

699D - Other knitted item

1st Linda Strawn, Stroud

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Sue Ann McGee, Davenport

4th Ariel Gimando, Wellston

700C - Slacks/shorts

1st Prudence Smothers, Chandler

701 - Quilt- quilted by individual

1st Kaila Webb, Wellston

701A - Quilt- Tied or tacked

1st Amelia Riggin, Chandler

2nd Gentry Webb, Wellston

702 - Other youth sewing items

1st Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd Amelia Riggin, Chandler

3rd Kodi Peters, Wellston

Photography

900A - People-Color

1st Sarah Armitage, McLoud

2nd Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Becky Stone, Chandler

5th Dena Welch, Wellston

6th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

900B - Portraits-Color

1st Sarah Armitage, McLoud

2nd Rosey Janes, Wellston

3rd Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

6th Megan Migues, Stroud

900C - Children-Color

1st Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Rosey Janes Wellston

4th Becky Stone, Chandler

5th Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

901A - Scenic-Color

1st Shelby Johnson, Chandler1

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Crystal Grubbs, Chandler

4th Tanya Williams, Meeker

5th Linda Melson, Chandler

6th Rosey Janes, Wellston

901B - Nature-Color

1st Andrew Terrell, Prague

2nd Shaley Barnes, Chandler

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Crystal Grubbs, Chandler

6th Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

902A - Animals-Color

1st Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Tanya Williams, Meeker

4th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Frankie Nely, Carney

902B - Wildlife-Color

1st Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Tanya Williams, Meeker

5th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

6th Shaley Barnes, Chandler

903A - Sports-Color

1st Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Rosey Janes,Wellston

4th Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

6th Amanda Nely, Carney

903B - Action-Color

1st Linda Melson, Chandler

2nd Tanya Williams, Meeker

3rd Shirley Spalvieri, Chandler

4th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

6th Rosey Janes, Wellston

904 - Floral-Color

1st Kaitlin Grubbs, Chandler

2nd Kenzie Grubbs, Chandler

3rd Becky Stone, Chandler

4th Sam Welch, Wellston

5th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

6th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

905 - Unclassified-Color

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Crystal Grubbs, Chandler

3rd Shaley Barnes, Chandler

4th Dena Welch, Wellston

5th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

6th Sarah Armitage, McLoud

906 - Special effects or digitally altered

1st Crystal Grubbs, Chandler

2nd Andrew Terrell, Prague

3rd Dena Welch Wellston

4th Jerry Spalvieri, Chandler

5th Christian Moehle, Chandler

6th Tenia Spalvieri, Chandler

907A - People-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

907B - Portraits-Black & White

1st Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

2nd Sarah Armitage, McLoud

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

4th Megan Migues, Stroud

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

907C - Children-Black & White

1st Cindi Cartwright, Wellston

2nd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

4th Rosey Janes, Wellston

5th Sam Welch, Wellston

908A - Scenic- Black & White

1st Becky Stone, Chandler

2nd Christian Moehle, Chandler

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

4th Tylie Fent, Chandler

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

908B - Nature-Black & White

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

3rd Crystal Grubbs, Chandler

4th Tylie Fent, Chandler

5th Christian Moehle, Chandler

6th Linda Melson, Chandler

909A - Animals-Black & White

1st Sarah Armitage, McLoud

2nd Riley Schafer, Stroud

3rd Rosey Janes, Wellston

4th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

5th Tanya Williams, Meeker

6th Rebekah Welch, Wellston

909B - Wildlife-Black & White

1st Tanya Williams, Meeker

2nd Megan Migues, Stroud

3rd Rebekah Welch, Wellston

4th Rosey Janes, Wellston

5th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

6th Becky Stone, Chandler

910A - Sports-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Dena Welch, Wellston

910B - Action-Black & White

1st Rosey Janes, Wellston

2nd Linda Melson, Chandler

3rd Dena Welch, Wellston

911 - Floral-Black & White

1st Rebekah Welch, Wellston

2nd Becky Stone, Chandler

3rd Shaley Barnes, Chandler

4th Archer Janes, Wellston

5th Whitlee Janes, Wellston

6th Dena Welch, Wellston

912 - Unclassified-Black & White

1st Rebekah Welch, Wellston

2nd Sam Welch, Wellston

3rd Tanya Williams, Meeker

4th Sarah Armitage, McLoud

5th Rosey Janes, Wellston

6th Elizabeth Myers, Chandler

913 - Special effects or digitally altered

1st Dena Welch, Wellston

Cloverbuds

200-1 Bird Feeders

Braxton Lair, Agra

Prudence Smothers, Chandler

200-2 Recycling

Amelia Riggins, Chandler

200-7 Craft Item

Amelia Riggins, Chandler

Braxton Lair, Agra

Olivia Jones, Meeker

Whitlee Janes, Wellston

200-8 Poster Art

Daphnee Brown, Chandler

Lexi Ledford, Chandler

Prudence Smothers, Chandler

Whitlee Janes, Wellston

HCE Groups

HCE-1 - 1st Group Exhibit

Agra HCE, Agra

HCE-2 - 2nd Group Exhibit

Captain Creek HCE, Wellston

HCE-3 - 3rd Group Exhibit

Wellston HCE, Wellston

4-H Communication Arts

300- 1 - Poster to recruit /ages 9-11

1st Rhett Haley, Chandler

300- 4 - Poster to recruit/ages 12-14

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

300- 7 - Poster to recruit /ages 15 and over

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

301- 1 - Educational display

1st Kyndra Darphin, Carney

2nd Kodi Peters, Wellston

301- 2 - Community service display

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Photography

302- 2 - 4 photos-people-ages 9-13

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

302- 3 - 4 photos- mistakes-ages 9-13

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

302- 4 - 4 photos- story-ages 9-13

1st Criostair Williams, Meeker

2nd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

3rd Cassidy Duplissey, Agra

302- 5 - Best photo-ages 9-13

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

302-10 - Best photo-ages 14 and over

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Expressive Arts

303- 1 - Jr Pencil

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Gracin Jones, Meeker

5th Elijah Brown, Chandler

303- 2 - Sr Pencil

1st Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Lilyana Sestak, Prague

3rd Seth Stone, Chandler

4th Isabella Thompson, Chandler

5th Jared Stone, Chandler

303- 3 - Jr Water color

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

303- 5 - Jr Oil or acrylic

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

303- 6 - Sr Oil or acrylic

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

303-11 - Jr Pottery original

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

303-15 - Jr Nature craft

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

2nd Juliana Thompson, Chandler

303-16 - Sr Nature craft

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Isabella Thompson, Chandler

303-17 - Jr Bead craft

1st Toby Hayes, Meeker

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra

4th Trey Poteet, Agra

5th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

6th Archer Janes, Wellston

303-19 - Jr Leathercraft kit

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra

303-23 - Jr Wax candle

1st Toby Hayes, Meeker

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

3rd Criostair Williams, Meeker

4th Trey Poteet, Agra

5th Elijah Brown, Chandler

6th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

303-24 - Sr Wax candle

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

303-25 - Jr Gel candle

1st Elijah Brown, Chandler

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

303-29 - Jr Paper craft

1st Kyndra Darphin, Carney

2nd Jillian Frank, Chandler

3rd McKayla Hunt, Carney

4th Elijah Brown, Chandler

5th Archer Janes, Wellston

303-32 - Sr Plastic craft

1st Charity Stevens, Agra

303-35 - Jr. Miscellaneous

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Wellston

3rd Juliana Thompson, Chandler

4th Delaney Haley, Chandler

5th Brianna Wakley, Chandler

6th McKayla Hunt, Carney

303-36 - Sr. Miscellaneous

1st Isabella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

4th Kodi Peters, Wellston

4-H Technology

304- 1 - Jr Flat flyer

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra

4-H Family Living

306- 1 - age 9-10- Simple tops

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

306- 2 - age 9-10- Simple bottoms

1st Riley Schafer, Chandler

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

306-12 - age 11-12- Sewn fashion

1st Kendyl Lair, Agra

306-27 - ages 15 and up- Apparel design story board

1st Bailey Hinkle, Agra

306-32 - ages 9-10- Accent bedroom

1st Kendyl Lair, Agra

306-35 - ages 9-10- Seasonal décor from fabric

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

306-41 - ages 11-12- Accent storage

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

306-43 - ages 11-12- Seasonal décor non fabric

1st Criostair Williams, Meeker

306-52 - ages 13-14- Interior design portfolio

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

306-58 - ages 15 and up- Seasonal décor non fabric

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Food Science

308- 1 - ages 9-11- Muffins

1st Morgan Sporleder, Davenport

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

308- 2 - ages 9-11- Rolled biscuits

1st Mallory Poteet, Agra

308- 3 - ages 9-11- Drop cookies

1st Gracin Jones, Meeker

2nd Morgan Sporleder, Davenport

3rd Juliana Thompson, Chandler

4th Brianna Wakley, Chandler

5th Mallory Poteet, Agra

308- 4 - ages 12-14- Loaf yeast bread

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

3rd Delaney Haley, Chandler

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler

308- 5 - ages 12-14- Cinnamon rolls

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

308- 6 - ages 12-14- Sugar cookies

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

308- 7 - ages 15 & up- Loaf bread from another culture

1st Charity Stevens, Agra

308- 9 - ages 9-11- Jam/jelly

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

308-11 - ages 9-11- Picante sauce

1st Cassidy Duplissey, Agra

308-14 - ages 12-14- Dried fruit

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

308-16 - ages 15 & up- Canned tomatoes

1st Charity Stevens, Agra

308-17 - ages 9-11- Educational poster

1st Elijah Brown, Chandler

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

308-18 - ages 12 & over- Educational poster

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

308-22 - ages 9-11- Kitchen safety

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

308-23 - ages 12-14- Protein food safety

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Postmarks

310- 1 - age 9-11- Home county

1st Rhett Haley, Chandler

310- 3 - age 9-11- Topical

1st Juliana Thompson, Chandler

310- 8 - age 12-14- Topical

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

310- 9 - age 12-14- Metered

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

4-H Model Rocketry

312- 1 - ages 9-13- Parts of model rocket

1st Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

2nd Elijah Brown, Chandler

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4-H Woodwork Projects

313- 3 - age 9-13- wood craft

1st Abram Johnson, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

313- 8 - age 9-11- Book Ends

1st Criostair Williams, Meeker

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

3rd Toby Hayes, Meeker

4th Elijah Brown, Chandler

5th Trey Poteet, Agra

313- 9 - age 9-11- Miscellaneous

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Trey Poteet, Agra

3rd Elizabeth Smith, Chandler

313-13 - age 12-14- Miscellaneous

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

2nd Kendyl Lair, Agra

4-H Shooting Sports

314- 1 - ages 9-13- Shooting sports safety

1st Taygen Miller, Chandler

314- 4 - ages 9-13- Air rifle

1st Jesse Peters, Wellston

4-H Entomology

315- 4 - Adult insects- 4th yr.

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

315- 6 - Self determined collections

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

315- 8 - Extracted honey

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

4-H Forestry

316- 1 - age 9-11- Trees native to Oklahoma

2nd Rhett Haley, Chandler

316- 5 - age 12-15- Wood samples

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler

4th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

5th Elijah Brown, Chandler

4-H Geology

317- 1 - Unpolished rocks from Oklahoma

1st Rhett Haley, Chandler

317- 3 - Educ. Exhibit

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Wildlife Projects

318- 1 - age 9-13- Plants, trees or shrubs

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318- 4 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

2nd Kyler Miller, Davenport

318- 9 - age 9-13- Habits & appearance of fish in Okla.

1st Kyler Miller, Davenport

318-12 - age 14 -18- Habits & appearance of fish in Okla.

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

318-15 - age 14 -18- Self detemined

2nd Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318-16 - age 9-13- Bird feeder

2nd Toby Hayes, Meeker

318-17 - age 9-13- Bird house

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318-19 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318-20 - age 9-13- Observation for bird feeder

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318-25 - age 9-13- Okla. wildflowers

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Jacy Sanders, Wellston

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra

318-26 - age 9-13- Parts of a wildflower blossom

1st Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

2nd Mallory Poteet, Agra

3rd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4th Elijah Brown, Chandler

5th Trey Poteet, Agra

318-27 - age 9-13- Self determined

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

318-28 - age 9-13- Wildflower families

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

4-H Environmental

319- 2 - age 9-13- Exploring streams & lake

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

319- 3 - age 9-13- Water Critters

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

319- 6 - age 9-11- Recycled item

1st Jacob Shade, Meeker

2nd Criostair Williams, Meeker

3rd Trey Poteet, Agra

4th Mallory Poteet, Agra

5th Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

6th Elijah Brown, Chandler

319- 9 - age 12-14- What Is A Watershed

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

319-10 - age 12-14- Recycled item

1st Charity Stevens, Agra

4-H Agronomy

320- 6 - Early maturity wheat

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

320- 7 - Meduim maturity wheat

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

320- 8 - Late maturity variety wheat

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

320-16 - Soybeans

1st Lilyana Sestak, Prague

320-22 - age 12-14- Crops in our lives

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

321- 1 - Desirable grazing value for cattle

1st Abel Brown, Chandler

321- 2 - Undesirable grazing value for cattle

1st Trey Poteet, Agra

2nd Jacy Sanders, Wellston

321- 3 - Desirable browsing value for white-tailed deer

1st Abel Brown, Chandler

2nd Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

321- 4 - Undesirable browsing value for white tailed deer

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

4-H Horticulture

322- 1 - Potatoes, Yellow, White or Russet

1st Isabella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Rhett Haley, Chandler

3rd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

4th Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

322- 2 - Potatoes, Red

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

322- 4 - Onions, Yellow

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

2nd Archer Janes, Wellston

322- 6 - Onions, Red

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

322- 8 - Pumpkin, Jack-o-Lantern

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

2nd Rhett Haley, Chandler

3rd Criostair Williams, Meeker

322-10 - Squash, butternut

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

322-13 - Squash, zucchini

1st Archer Janes, Wellston

322-14 - Squash, yellow straight neck

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

322-17 - Sweet Potatoe

1st Seth Stone, Chandler

322-18 - Pepper, Jalapeno

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

322-20 - Pepper, Sweet Bell

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

2nd Cooper Kline, Chandler

322-21 - Pepper, Banana

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler

2nd Brianna Wakley, Chandler

322-22 - Tomatoes, Large

1st Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Seth Stone, Chandler

322-23 - Tomatoes, Cherry

1st Gabriella Thompson, Chandler

2nd Isabella Thompson, Chandler

3rd Jared Stone, Chandler

322-25 - Watermelon, round

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

322-27 - Red Apples

1st Toby Hayes, Meeker

322-29 - Pears

1st Toby Hayes, Meeker

322-30 - Home Garden Food Basket-ages 9-13

1st Juliana Thompson, Chandler

323- 3 - age 9-11- Herbarium Cards

1st Kaiden Lupton, Chandler

2nd Madelyn Ledford, Chandler

3rd Elijah Brown, Chandler

4th Trey Poteet, Agra

323- 4 - age 12-14- Herbarium Cards

1st Jacie Ross, Wellston

323- 5 - age 15 & over- Herbarium Cards

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

324- 8 - age 12-14- Landscape design-ages

1st Ethan Stone, Chandler

324-11 - age 12-14- Horticulture in our lives-ages

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

324-19 - age 9-13- pecan info

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

FFA Crops

411- 6 - Big or Sandhill bluestem

1st Kyler Miller, Davenport

414- 1 - Potatoes, white

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler

414- 9 - Pepper, jalapeno or hungarian

1st Dillon Berends, Chandler

414-10 - Pepper, other hot peppers

1st Dillon Berends, Chandler

414-15 - Tomatoes, cherry type

1st Dillon Berends, Chandler

2nd Delaney Haley, Chandler

414-20 - Pumpkin, Jack-O-Lantern

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler

414-22 - Cucumbers, slicing or pickling

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler

414-36 - Pecans, native or improved

1st Jared Stone, Chandler

2nd Seth Stone, Chandler

3rd Delaney Haley, Chandler

416- 1 - Grades 8 & 9 Herbarium

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler

Open Class Heifers

Grand Champ Open Class Heifer

Kyan Hermann, Agra

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Heifer

Canaan Gardner, Chandler

109A - All Other Pure Breeds

1st & Res. Breed Champ Canaan Gardner, Chandler

109EB - Commercial Heifer

1st & Breed Champ Kyan Hermann, Agra

Jr. Breeding Heifer

Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Heifer

Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Heifer

Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

110A - Angus class I

1st & Res. Breed Champ Sage Dornan, Carney 4-H

110B - Angus Class II

1st & Breed Champ Sage Dornan, Carney 4-H

113A - Chianina Class I

1st & Res. Breed Champ Jaxon Bays, Wellston 4-H

113B - Chianina class II

1st & Breed Champ Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

2nd Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

113F - Chianina Bred & Owned

1st Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

114A - Hereford class I

1st & Breed Champ Trey Poteet, Agra

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

114B - Hereford class II

1st Jessica Kroos, Prague 4-H

2nd Andrew Terrell, Prague FFA

114F - Hereford Bred & Owned

1st Jessica Kroos, Prague 4-H

115A - Limousin

1st & Breed Champ Adysen Thompson, Prague 4-H

116A - Maine- Anjou class I

1st & Breed Champ Hope Kennedy, Carney FFA

116B - Maine- Anjou class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Kailey Rich, Prague 4-H

116F - Maine- Anjou Bred & Owned

1st Kailey Rich, Prague 4-H

117A - Simmental class I

1st & Breed Champ Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

2nd Logan Bays, Wellston 4-H

117B - Simmental class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Hope Kennedy, Carney FFA

2nd Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

117F - Simmental Bred & Owned

1st Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

2nd Heidi Wright, stroud FFA

3rd Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

118A - Shorthorn class I

1st & Res. Breed Champ Heidi Wright, stroud FFA

118A - Shorthorn class II

1st & Breed Champ Shawn Bays, Wellston FFA

119A - All Other Pure Breeds Class I

1st & Breed Champ Jacob Shade, Meeker 4-H

119B - All Other Pure Breeds Class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Greyson McVey, Wellston 4-H

119C - All Other Pure Breeds Class III

1st Scotty Stewart, Chandler FFA

119F - All Other Pure Breeds Bred & Owned

1st Scotty Stewart, Chandler FFA

120A - Commercial Heifers/Crossbreeds Class I

1st Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston FFA

120B - Commercial Heifers/Crossbreeds Class II

1st & Breed Champ Kaden James, Wellston 4-H

2nd Kaden James, Wellston 4-H

3rd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston FFA

4th Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

5th Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

120C - Commercial Heifers/Crossbreeds Class III

1st & Res. Breed Champ Trey Poteet, Agra 4-H

2nd Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

3rd Dillon Berends, Chandler FFA

121 - Dexter class I

1st & Breed Champ Caleb Gardner, Chandler 4-H

2nd Abraham Gardner, Chandler FFA

121a - Dexter class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Ava White, Chandler 4-H

Prospect Steers

Grand Champ Prospect

Alexis Thompson, Prague 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Prospect

Jade Devereaux, Meeker 4-H

121 - Class 1

1st Jaxon Bays, Wellston 4-H

2nd Gracin Jones, Meeker 4-H

3rd McKayla Hunt, Carney FFA

4th Aaron Elmore, Chandler FFA

5th McKayla Hunt, Carney FFA

121A - Class 2

1st Blayne Howard, Agra FFA

2nd Kaden James, Wellston 4-H

3rd Ava White, Chandler 4-H

121B - Class 3

1st & Breed Champ Alexis Thompson, Prague 4-H

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Jade Devereaux, Meeker 4-H

3rd Sage Dornan, Carney 4-H

4th Suzy Milligan, Carney 4-H

Market Steers

Grand Champ Market Steer

Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

Res. Grand Champ Prospect

Shawn Bays, Wellston FFA

Grand Champ Mini Hereford

Olivia Jones, Meeker

Sr. Beef Showmanship

Heidi Wright, Stroud FFA

Jr. Beef Showmanship

McKayla Hunt, Carney FFA

122 - Angu

1st & Breed Champ Owen Sherman, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Ross Nichols, Wellston FFA

3rd Jared Stone., Chandler FFA

124 - Charolais

1st & Breed Champ Sarah Armitage, Meeker 4-H

126 Hereford

1st & Breed Champ Scotty Stewart, Chandler FFA

127 -Limousin

1st & Breed Champ Logan Bays, Wellston 4-H

128 - Maine-Anjou

1st & Breed Champ Aaron Elmore, Chandler FFA

129 - Cross

1st & Breed Champ Shawn Bays, wellston FFA

130 - Mini Hereford

1st & Breed Champ Olivia Jones, Meeker

Dairy

Jeff Norman Memorial &

Jr. Champion Heifer

Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

Calvin Levisay Award &

Grand Champ Dairy Cow

Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

Sr. Beef Showmanship

Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

Jr. Beef Showmanship

Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

Dairy, Open Class

084B - Holstein

1st & Breed Champ Gracie Dornan, Carney

085B - Jersey

1st & Breed Champ Avery Dornan, Carney

Dairy, Jr Division

092C - Brown Swiss

1st Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

092I - Brown Swiss

1st & Res. Breed Champ Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

092K - Brown Swiss

1st & Breed Champ Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

092M - Brown Swiss

1st Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA 1

094A - Holstein

1st & Res. Breed Champ Kendyl Lair, Agra FFA

094C - Holstein

1st & Breed Champ Sage Dornan, Carney 4-H

2nd Mattie Dornan, Chandler 4-H

095A - Jersey

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

095B - Jersey

1st Gabriella Thompson, Chandler 4-H

095C - Jersey

1st & Res. Breed Champ Isabella Thompson, Chandler 4-H

095D - Jersey

1st & Breed Champ Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

095F - Jersey

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston FFA

095I - Jersey

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

095K - Jersey

1st Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

095M - Jersey

1st Delaney Haley, Chandler 4-H

096B - Milking Shorthorn

1st & Res. Breed Champ Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

096C - Milking Shorthorn

1st & Breed Champ Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

Goats

Grand Champ Pee Wee Goat

Haidyn Brown, Agra

Res. Grand Champ Pee Wee Goat

Gracey Rich, Prague

Grand Champ Jr. Doe Goat

Drake McMillan, Meeker

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Doe Goat

Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

Grand Champ Market Goat

Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Market Goat

Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

Sr. Goat Showmanship

Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

Jr. Goat Showmanship

Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

Pee Wee Goats,

159 - Class I

1st Haidyn Brown, Agra

2nd Gracey Rich, Prague

3rd Haidyn Brown, Agra

Jr. Doe Goat,

161 - Class I

1st Lexy Brazil, Agra FFA

2nd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Frankie Butler, Carney 4-H

4th Kalena Troupe, Carney 4-H

5th Shelby Dukes, Prague FFA

6th Madison Bruton, Meeker

161A - Class II

1st Mattie Rich, Prague FFA

2nd Shelby Dukes, Prague FFA

3rd Tori Hale, Prague FFA

4th Presley Swindell, Wellston 4-H

5th Presley Swindell, Wellston 4-H

6th Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

161B - Class III

1st Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

2nd Shelby Dukes, Prague FFA

3rd Frankie Butler, Carney 4-H

4th Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

161C - Class IV

1st Drake McMillan, Meeker

2nd Frankie Nely, Carney

3rd Aaron Elmore, Chandler FFA

4th Kade Johnson, Wellston FFA

5th JoAnn Prince, Wellston 4-H

161D - Class V

1st Drake McMillan, Meeker

2nd Frankie Butler, Carney 4-H

3rd Macee Smith, Meeker FFA

4th Creek Scales Easton, Wellston 4-H

5th Jaden Bell, Prague FFA

Jr. Market Goat,

162 - Class I

1st Mattie Rich, Prague FFA

2nd Mattie Rich, Prague FFA

3rd Tori Hale, Prague FFA

4th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

5th Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

6th Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

162A - Class II

1st Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

2nd Baylee Bowen, Chandler FFA

3rd Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

5th Sydney Stewart, Chandler 4-H

6th Mallory Poteet, Agra 4-H

162B - Class III

1st Berklee Gossen, Meeker 4-H

2nd Kade Johnson, Wellston FFA

3rd Jaden Bell, Prague FFA

4th Jannisty Lewis, Carney 4-H

5th Cassidy Duplissey, Carney 4-H

6th Frankie Butler, Carney 4-H

162C - Class IV

1st Jaden Bell, Prague FFA

2nd Frankie Nely, Carney 4-H

3rd Creek Scales Easton, Wellston 4-H

4th JoAnn Prince, Wellston 4-H

Lamb Lead

Jr. Champ Lamb Lead

Brianna Wakley, Chandler

Jr. Res. Champ Lamb Lead

Ethan Stone, Chandler

Sr. Champ Lamb Lead

Seth Stone, Chandler

Sr. Res. Champ Lamb Lead

Jared Stone, Chandler

40 - Junior Division

1st Brianna Wakley, Chandler

2nd Ethan Stone, Chandler

41 - Senior Division

1st Seth Stone,Chandler

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler

3rd Charity Stevens, Agra

Sheep

Grand Champ Pee Wee Lamb

Annabell McCarley, Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Pee Wee Lamb

Kenzie Troupe, Carney

Grand Champ Open Class Lamb

Addyson Prough, Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Lamb

Clayton Prough, Chandler

Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Lamb

JayJay Robinson, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Lamb

Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

Grand Champ Market Lamb

JayJay Robinson, Chandler FFA

Res. Grand Champ Market Lamb

Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

Sr. Lamb Showmanship

JayJay Robinson, Chandler FFA

Jr. Lamb Showmanship

Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

Sheep, Pee Wee

1007a - Class I - Cross Bred, Ewe

1st William Darphin, Carney

2nd William Darphin, Carney

3rd Wyatt Jordan, Wellston

1007-a - Class II - Cross Bred, Ewe

1st & Breed Champ Annabell McCarley, Chandler

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Kenzie Troupe, Carney

1007b - Cross Breeds, Yearling Ewe

1st Wyatt Jordan, Wellston

Sheep, Open Class

130A - Dorset, Lamb

1st & Res. Breed Champ Addyson Prough, Chandler

2nd Alex Peace, Chandler

130B - Dorset, Yearling

1st & Breed Champ Addyson Prough, Chandler

132A - Hampshire, Lamb

1st & Breed Champ Alex Peace, Chandler

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Clayton Prough, Chandler

136A - Other Pure Breeds, Lamb

1st & Breed Champ Clayton Prough, Chandler

2nd Clayton Prough, Chandler

136B - Other Pure Breeds, Yearling

1st & Res. Breed Champ Clayton Prough, Chandler

Sheep, Jr. Breeding

140C - Dorset, Yearling

1st & Breed Champ Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Kalena Troupe, Carney 4-H

141A - Haired Sheep, Spring

1st & Breed Champ Tony Brown, Prague FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Caden Mitchell, Chandler FFA

3rd Caden Mitchell, Chandler FFA

4th Casey Mitchell, Chandler FFA

142A - Hampshire, Spring

1st & Breed Champ Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

144A - Southdown, Spring

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

146A - Other Pure Breeds, Spring

1st & Breed Champ Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Tony Brown, Prague FFA

147 - Class I -Crossbreeds, Spring

1st Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Casey Mitchell, Chandler FFA

3rd Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

4th Tanner Waters, Agra 4-H

5th Trenton Waters, Agra 4-H

147A - Class II -Crossbreeds, Spring

1st & Res. Breed Champ Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

147AA - Class III -Crossbreeds, Spring

1st Brooklynn Estes, Wellston 4-H

2nd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston 4-H

3rd Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

147AAA - Class IV -Crossbreeds, Spring

1st & Breed Champ Jay Jay, Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

3rd Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

4th Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

5th Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

6th Rhett O'Day, Wellston 4-H

147C - Crossbreeds, Yearling

1st Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

2nd Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

3rd Tyler Evans, Wellston FFA

147D - Crossbeeds, Bred & Owned

1st Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Jared Stone, Chandler 4-H

3rd Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

5th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

Sheep, Jr Market

149 - Dorset

1st & Breed Champ Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

3rd Cale Mitchell, Chandler 4-H

150 - Haired Sheep

1st & Breed Champ Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Kalena Troupe, Carney 4-H

3rd Kenadi Hause, Prague 4-H

4th Lawson Hunt, Wellston 4-H

5th Cale Mitchell, Chandler 4-H

151 - Hampshire Class I

1st Jentry Terrell, Prague 4-H

2nd Callie Roberts, Prague FFA

3rd Kyndra Darphin, Carney 4-H

4th Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

5th Emma Zaske, Carney FFA

151A - Hampshire Class II

1st Haleigh Ohl, Carney FFA

2nd Emma Janes, Wellston FFA

3rd Charity Stevens, Agra FFA

4th Jackson Barton, Chandler FFA

5th Kolton Hunt, Wellston FFA

151B - Hampshire Class III

1st Tyler Evans, Wellston FFA

2nd Brinley McLain, Wellston 4-H

3rd Addison Hunt, Wellston FFA

4th Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

5th Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

151C - Hampshire Class IV

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

2nd Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

3rd Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

151D - Hampshire Class V

1st & Res. Breed Champ Garrett Kline, Chandler FFA

2nd Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

3rd Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Allie O'Day, Wellston FFA

5th Jared Stone, Chandler FFA

152 - Natural Colored

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

3rd Colton Burbach, Chandler 4-H

4th Jaden Bell, Prague FFA

5th Tyler Evans, Wellston FFA

6th Maddy McLain, Chandler FFA

153 - Shropshire Class I

1st Jentry Terrell, Prague 4-H

2nd Haleigh Ohl, Carney FFA

3rd Emma Zaske, Carney FFA

4th Savanah Gaylord, Wellston 4-H

5th Emma Janes, Wellston FFA

153A - Shropshire Class II

1st & Breed Champ Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Tyler Bozeman, Wellston FFA

4th Colton Burbach, Chandler 4-H

154 - Southdown

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Eyestone, Chandler 4-H

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

3rd Allie O'Day, Wellston FFA

4th Kyndra Darphin, Carney 4-H

155 - Specklefaced Class I

1st & Breed Champ Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

2nd Callie Roberts, Prague FFA

3rd Kyndra Darphin, Carney 4-H

155A - Specklefaced Class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Cooper Priddy, Wellston 4-H

2nd Allie O'Day, Wellston FFA

3rd Case Priddy, Wellston 4-H

4th Kalena Troupe, Carney 4-H

158 - Crossbreeds Class I

1st Kalena Troupe, Carney 4-H

2nd Kolton Hunt, Wellston FFA

3rd Haleigh Ohl, Carney FFA

4th Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

5th Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

6th Jett Golightly, Wellston 4-H

158A - Crossbreeds Class II

1st Sydni Case, Wellston FFA

2nd Tyler Bozeman, Wellston FFA

3rd Savanah Gaylord, Wellston 4-H

4th Maddy McLain, Chandler FFA

5th Emma Zaske, Carney FFA

6th Addison Hunt, Wellston FFA

158B - Crossbreeds Class III

1st Roper Rackley, Wellston FFA

2nd Kolton Hunt, Wellston FFA

3rd Hunter Evans, Wellston FFA

4th Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

158C - Crossbreeds Class IV

1st & Breed Champ Jay Jay Robinson, Chandler FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Cooper Kline, Chandler 4-H

3rd Seth Stone, Chandler 4-H

4th Ethan Stone, Chandler 4-H

5th Callie Roberts, Prague FFA

Swine

Grand Champ Open Class Swine

Hexton Cleveland, Prague

Res. Grand Champ Open Class Swine

Ryan Peters, Wellston

Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Swine

Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

Res. Grand Champ Jr. Breeding Swine

Taylor McConnell, Wellston FFA

Grand Champ Market Swine

Hallie Cooper, Prague FFA

Res. Grand Champ Market Swine

Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

Sr. Swine Showmanship

Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

Jr. Swine Showmanship

Kirby McConnell, Wellston 4-H

Swine, Open Class

048D - Hampshire

1st & Breed Champ Autrey McConnell, Wellston

051D - Yorkshire

1st & Breed Champ Hexton Cleveland, Prague

053D - Crossbreeds

1st & Breed Champ Ryan Peters, Wellston

Swine, Jr Breeding

060A - Berkshire

1st & Res. Breed Champ JoAnn Prince, Wellston 4-H

060B - Berkshire

1st & Breed Champ Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

2nd Kirbey McConnell, Wellston 4-H

3rd Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

061A - Chester White

1st & Res. Breed Champ JoAnn Prince, Wellston 4-H

061B - Chester White

1st & Breed Champ Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

062A - Duroc

1st & Res. Breed Champ Kirbey McConnell, Wellston 4-H

062B- Duroc

1st & Breed Champ Taylor McConnell, Wellston FFA

063B - Hampshire

1st & Breed Champ Tate McConnell, Wellston 4-H

066A - Yorkshire

1st & Breed Champ Taylor McConnell, Wellston FFA

066B - Yorkshire

1st & Res. Breed Champ Megan Johnson, Meeker FFA

068A - Crossbreeds

1st & Res. Breed Champ Sloan Messer, Chandler FFA

068B - Crossbreeds

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

2nd Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

Swine, Jr Market

070 - - Berkshire

1st & Breed Champ Yancy James, Stroud FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Mattie James, Stroud FFA

072 - - Duroc Class I

1st & Breed Champ Hallie Cooper, Prague FFA

073 - - Hampshire Class I

1st & Breed Champ Hallie Cooper, Prague FFA

2nd Taigen Mitchell, Carney 4-H

073A - Hampshire Class II

1st & Res. Breed Champ Jesse Peters, Wellston 4-H

2nd Tate McConnell, Wellston 4-H

075 - - Spots

1st & Breed Champ Kodi Peters, Wellston 4-H

076 - - Yorkshire

1st & Breed Champ Taylor McConnell, Wellston FFA

2nd & Res. Breed Champ Stran Messer, Chandler 4-H

078 - - Crossbreed Class I

1st & Res. Breed Champ Logan Richardson, Davenport FFA

2nd Slade Messer, Chandler FFA

078A - Crossbreed Class II

1st & Breed Champ Brooklyn Smith, Prague FFA

2nd Trever Mitchell, Carney FFA

Grand Champ Large Male

Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Large Male

Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

Grand Champ Large Female

Landan Massie. Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Large Female

Elijah Massie, Chandler

Grand Champ Bantam Male

Josh Randall, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Bantam Male

Alex Randall, Wellston

Grand Champ Bantam Female

Jacy Sander, Chandler

Res. Grand Champ Bantam Female

Josh Randall, Wellston

Grand Champ Water Fowl

Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Water Fowl

Annabell McCarley, Chandler

Grand Champ Pigeon

Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Pigeon

Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Grand Champ Rabbit

Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

Res. Grand Champ Rabbit

Trey Poteet, Agra

Poultry, Open Class

P01 - Large American Male Fowl

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Elijah Massie, Chandler

3rd Frankie Butler, Carney

4th Jacy Sanders, Chandler

P02 - Large English Male Fowl

1st Jamie Frye, Chandler

2nd Adalyn Massie, Chandler

3rd Anna Lee, Prague

P03 - Large Asiatic Male Fowl

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

2nd Alyssa Massie, Chandler

3rd Landan Massie, Chandler

P04 - Large Mediterranean Male

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

P05 - Other Large Male Fowl

1st Preston Niccum, Stroud

2nd Frankie Butler, Carney

P06 - Large American Female

1st Adalyn Massie, Chandler

2nd Inman Massie, Chandler

3rd McKayla Hunt, Carney

4th McKayla Hunt, Carney

5th Anna Lee, Prague

6th Anna Lee, Prague

P07 - Large English Female

1st Lillian Massie, Chandler

2nd Jamie Frye, Chandler

3rd Inman Massie, Chandler

4th Anna Lee, Prague

P08 - Large Asiatic Standard Female

1st Landan Massie, Chandler

2nd Elijah Massie, Chandler

3rd Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

4th Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

5th Alyssa Massie, Chandler

P09 - Large Mediterranean Female

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

2nd Mason Fieselman, Wellston

P10 - Other Large Female Fowl

1st McKayla Hunt, Carney

2nd McKayla Hunt, Carney

P11 - Clean Legged Bantam Male

1st Josh Randall, Wellston

2nd Alex Randall, Wellston

3rd Alex Randall, Wellston

4th Josh Randall, Wellston

5th Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P11A - Clean Legged Single Comb Male Bantams

1st Aidan Williams, Meeker

2nd Frankie Butler, Carney

P11B - Clean Legged Rose Comb Male Bantams

1st Aidan Williams, Meeker

2nd Mason Fieselman, Wellston

P12 - Feather Legged Bantam Male

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

3rd Aidan Williams, Meeker

4th Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

5th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

6th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

P14 - Clean Legged Bantam Female

1st Josh Randall, Wellston

2nd Alex Randall, Wellston

3rd Josh Randall, Wellston

4th Alex Randall, Wellston

5th Mason Fieselman, Wellston

P14A - Clean Legged Single Comb Female Bantams

1st Aidan Williams, Meeker

P14B - Clean Legged Rose Comb Female Bantams

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Aidan Williams, Meeker

P15 - Feather Legged Bantam Female

1st Jacy Sanders, Wellston

2nd Aidan Williams, Meeker

3rd Preston Niccum, Stroud

4th Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

5th Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

6th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

P20 - Ducks

1st Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

2nd Creek Scales Easton, Wellston

3rd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

P21 - Geese

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P25 - Performing Pigeons

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P35 - New Zealand Rabbits

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P36 - Checkered Giant Rabbits

1st Jaylee Ventris, Chandler

2nd Jackson Frank, Chandler

P37 - Californias Rabbits

1st Jake Frank, Chandler

P37a - Dutch

1st Taygen Miller, Chandler

2nd Jillian Frank, Chandler

3rd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P37b - Jersey Whoolie

1st Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

P37c - Lionhead

1st Trey Poteet, Agra

2nd Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

3rd Prudence Smothers, Chandler

4th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

5th Madeline Zumstein, Wellston

6th Annabell McCarley, Chandler

P37d - Mini Rex

1st Jaylee Ventris, Chandler

P38 - Other Breeds Rabbits

1st Jacob McDade, Chandler

2nd Annabell McCarley, Chandler

3rd McKayla Hunt, Carney

P38A - Lops

1st Jake Frank, Chandler

2nd Jacob McDade, Chandler

3rd Jacob McDade, Chandler

4th Taygen Miller, Chandler

5th Jackson Frank, Chandler

Horses

High Point Beginner

Ember Lane & Tag

High Point Junior

Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

High Point Senior

Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

High Point Adult

Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

Res. High Point Beginner

Dilynn Schafer & Duster

Res. High Point Junior

McKayla Hunt & Jerry

Res. High Point Senior

Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

Res. High Point Adult

LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

Grand Champ Mare

Ember Lane & Fugee

Res. Grand Champ Mare

Marley Miller & Rose

Grand Champ Gelding

McKayla Hunt & Jerry

Res. Grand Champ Gelding

Dilynn Schafer & Duster

Grand Champ Pony

Ridley Bendele & Grace

Res. Grand Champ Pony

Madeline Zumstein & Sunburst Shek

0001 - Mares at Halter

1st Ember Lane & Fugee

2nd Marley Miller & Rose

3rd Dilynn Schafer & Chancey

4th Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

5th Kenzie Cowden & Cadillac Chloe

6th Sarah Lane & Fugee

0002 - Geldings at Halter

1st McKayla Hunt & Jerry

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

4th JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

5th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0003 - Pony at Halter

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Madeline Zumstein & Sunburst Shek

3rd Ember Lane & Tag

4th Jaylee Ventris & Penny

0004 - Adult Showmanship

1st Sarah Lane & Fugee

2nd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

3rd Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

0005 - Senior Showmanship

1st JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

2nd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

3rd Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

0006 - Junior Showmanship

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

3rd Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0007 - Beginner Showmanship

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Ember Lane & Tag

4th Marley Miller & Rose

0008 - Lead Line Equitation

1st Oakley Hart & Pete

2nd Emberlyn Greenfield & Champ

0009 - Adult stake race

1st Sarah Lane & Fugee

2nd Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

3rd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

4th Cindi Cartwright & Chrissy

0010 - Senior stake race

1st Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

2nd Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

0011 - Junior stake race

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd Frankie Butler & On the Money

3rd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

4th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0012 - Beginner stake race

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Marley Miller & Rose

0013 - Adult Western Pleasure

1st Cindi Cartwright & Chrissy

2nd Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

3rd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

4th Sarah Lane & Fugee

0014 - Senior Western Pleasure

1st Kenzie Cowden & Cadillac Chloe

2nd JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

3rd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

4th Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

0015 - Junior Western Pleasure

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

3rd Frankie Butler & On the Money

4th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0016 - Beginner Western Pleasure ·

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Marley Miller & Rose

3rd Ember Lane & Tag

4th Dilynn Schafer & Duster

5th Lily Hobby & Jewel

0017 - Adult Western Horsemanship

1st Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

2nd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

0018 - Senior Western Horsemanship

1st Kenzie Cowden & Cadillac Chloe

2nd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

3rd Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

4th JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

0019 - Junior Western Horsemanship

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

3rd Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

4th Frankie Butler & On the Money

0020 - Beginner Western Horsemanship

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Ember Lane & Tag

4th Marley Miller & Rose

0021 - Adult Trail

1st Cindi Cartwright & Chrissy

2nd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

3rd Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

4th Sarah Lane & Fugee

0022 - Senior Trail

1st JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

2nd Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

3rd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

4th Kenzie Cowden & Cadillac Chloe

0023 - Junior Trail

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

3rd Frankie Butler & On the Money

4th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0024 - Beginners Trail

1st Ridley Bendele & Grace

2nd Ember Lane & Tag

3rd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

4th Marley Miller & Rose

5th Lily Hobby & Jewel

0025 - Adult Pole Bending

1st Sarah Lane & Fugee

2nd Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

3rd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

4th Cindi Cartwright & Chrissy

0026 - Senior Pole Bending

1st Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

2nd JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

3rd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

0027 - Junior Pole Bending

1st McKayla Hunt & Jerry

2nd Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

3rd Frankie Butler & On the Money

4th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0028 - Beginner Pole Bending

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Marley Miller & Rose

4th Ridley Bendele & Grace

0029 - Adult Barrels

1st Carrie Hunt & Buck Skinnie

2nd Sarah Lane & Fugee

3rd LeeAnn Messick & Sissy

4th Cindi Cartwright & Chrissy

0030 - Senior Barrels

1st Kenzie Cowden & Cadillac Chloe

2nd Frankie Nely & Skip O Rain

3rd Madeline Zumstein & Miss Blossom

4th JoAnn Prince & Sir PD

0031 - Junior Barrels

1st Jacy Sanders & El Gato Suave

2nd McKayla Hunt & Jerry

3rd Frankie Butler & On the Money

4th Jaylee Ventris & Spirit

0032 - Beginner Barrels

1st Ember Lane & Tag

2nd Dilynn Schafer & Duster

3rd Marley Miller & Rose

4th Ridley Bendele & Grace

4-H Livestock Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Lilyana Sestak, Prague

2nd Place – Cooper Kline, Chandler

3rd Place – Sarah Armitage, Meeker

4th Place - Adysen Thompson, Prague

5th Place – Sage Dornan, Carney

6th Place – Tony Brown,

4-H Livestock Teams

1st Place Chandler

Cooper Kline

Jackson Frank

Evan Manning

Easton Manning

2nd Place Prague

Lilyana Sestak

Sarah Armitage

Kenadi Hause

Braxton Runyon

3rd Place Carney

Mattie Dornan

Sage Dornan

Bo Ramsey

Lane Ramsey

4th Place Wellston

Cooper Priddy

Lawson Hunt

Logan Bays

Easton Pittman

4-H Horticulture Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Mattie Dornan, Carney

2nd Place – Lilyana Sestak, Prague

3rd Place – Tony Brown, Prague

4th Place – Gentry Terrell, Prague

5th Place – Sage Dornan, Carney

6th Place – Logan Bays, Wellston

4-H Horticulture Teams

1st Place Carney

Mattie Dornan

Sage Dornan

Bo Ramsey

Lane Ramsey

2nd Place Prague

Tony Brown

Nick Brandel

DJ Lam

RT Lam

3rd Place Prague

Braxton Runyon

Gentry Terrell

Adysen Thompson,

Kenadi House

4th Place Chandler

Evan Manning

Jackson Frank

Eastman Manning

4-H Entomology Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Lawson Hunt, Wellston

2nd Place – McKenzie Webb, Wellston

3rd Place – Brooklyn Grommett,

4th Place – Mason Fieselman

FFA Livestock Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Caden Dunham, Davenport

2nd Place – Callie Roberts, Prague

3rd Place – Katy Simon, Davenport

4th Place – Kyler Miller, Davenport

5th Place – Zane Hixson,

6th Place – Tylie Fent, Chandler

FFA Livestock Teams

1st Place Davenport

Caden Dunham

Tres Hamlett

Kyler Miller

Katy Simon

2nd Place Wellston

Logan Gaylord

Colton Keeling

Cole Wartchow

Dylan Koehler

3rd Place Prague

Avery Cantrell

Callie Roberts

Mattie Rich

Alexis Thompson

4th Place Chandler

Jase Morris

Anne Nennett

Justice Wilson

Tyie Fent

FFA Horticulture Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Emma Hubach, Carney

2nd Place – Emma Wartchow, Wellaton

3rd Place – Carter Sheton

4th Place – Sarah McFadden

5th Place – Seth Stone, Chandler

6th Place – Branson Moody

FFA Horticulture Teams

1st Place Carney

Mattie Dornan

Sage Dornan

Bo Ramsey

Lane Ramsey

2nd Place Prague

Tony Brown

Nick Brandel

DJ Lam

RT Lam

3rd Place Prague

Braxton Runyon

Adysen Thompson

Kenadi House

4th Place Chandler

Evan Manning

Jackson Frank

Eastman Manning

FFA Entomology Judging High Individuals

1st Place – Alexander Griffith

2nd Place – Jared Stone, Chandler

3rd Place – Seth Stone, Chandler

4th Place – Carter Shelton

5th Place – Destiny Bowman

6th Place – Emma Wartchow, Wellston