2016 Pottawatomie County Free Fair

AWARDS ASSEMBLY

Pottawatomie County Fair Board Members Are:

Randy Gilbert, Chairman

Matt Griffith, Vice-Chairman

Gina Rounsaville, Treasurer

Justin Thompson, Secretary

Members:

Harold Walden

Tim Underwood

Lynn Marlow

Steve Clifton

Stormi and Kevin Marlow – Fair Managers

BAKING AWARDS

OKLAHOMA WHEAT HEART BAKING CONTEST

Presenter: Sonya McDaniel

Senior Division:

Champion: Cindy Larson

Reserve Champion: Cindy Larson

Junior Division:

Champion: Amy Larson

Reserve Champion: Channing Goodson

SHAWNEE MILLING AWARD FOR BISCUITS

Senior Division:

1st Place: - - - -

2nd Place: Kiara Foster

Junior Division:

1st Place: Jack VanAntwerp

2nd Place: Morley Griffith

3rd Place: Harrison Kinsey

CANNING AWARDS

Sponsored by Jarden Corporation

We would like to announce the winners of the canning awards.

ADULTS:

Fruit 1st: Janice Hutson

2nd: ------

Vegetable 1ST: Willie Rogers

2ND: Kathy St Clair

Pickled Food 1ST: Cindy Larson

2ND: Sue Wyssman

Soft Spread 1ST: Gloria Crosby

2nd: Piper Goodson

YOUTH:

Fruit 1st: -----

Vegetable 1ST: Avery Dockrey

Pickled Food 1ST: Emma Collins

Soft Spread 1ST: Isaac Stinnett

LAMB LEAD CONTEST

Presented by Faye Stone

Junior:

3rd:

2nd: AVERY DOCKREY

1st: MORLEY GRIFFITH

Intermediate:

3rd: ABBY ROWAN

2nd: TERAH GARCIA

1st: KYLEIGH MERRICK

Senior:

3rd:

2nd:

1st: KIARA FOSTER

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS

Sponsored by Pott Co. Free Fair

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING FLOWER OR PLANT: Donalda Caldwell

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING HOUSEHOLD ARTICLE: LESLYE OWEN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT CLOTHING ARTICLE: SUE WYSSMAN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING JUNIOR CLOTHING ARTICLE: KIARA FOSTER

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT ARTS & CRAFTS: TYLER POWELL

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING JUNIOR ARTS & CRAFTS: CASI DUNCAN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT PHOTOGRAPH: DUSTIE BAKER

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING YOUTH PHOTOGRAPH: SARAH ARMITAGE

***Plaque*** The Gladys Kinnamon Outstanding Adult Baked Good Award: Sue Wyssman

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING BAKED GOODS JUNIOR DIVISION: Morley Griffith

***Plaque*** Gloria Stasyszen WOOLEN ARTICLE AWARD: Rocky Watson

AGRONOMY

PLANT SCIENCE Hi-Pt Award: COLTON BURCH – SHAWNEE 4-H

4-H AND FFA AWARDS

Suzanne Gilbert

FFA EDUCATIONAL BOOTH PLAQUE: Shawnee FFA

FFA EDUCATIONAL BOOTH MECHANICAL PLAQUE: Tecumseh FFA

OUTSTANDING FFA SHOP EXHIBIT PLAQUE: Dale FFA

HIGH POINT 4-H EXHIBITOR BUCKLE: AMY LARSON TECUMSEH 4-H

HIGH POINT FFA EXHIBITOR BUCKLE: Zac Brown – Tecumseh FFA

THE ANN GILBERT MEMORIAL AWARD PLAQUE: ZAC BROWN – TECUMSEH FFA

COMMERCIAL BOOTH AWARDS

Presented by: Steve Clifton

3rd place: MOTHER NATURE PEST CONTROL

2nd place: KONAWA CONSERVATION DISTRICT

1st place: SHAWNEE GEM AND MINERAL CLUB

TRACTOR OPERATORS CONTEST

GRISSON IMPLEMENT SPONSORED THE PEEWEE AND MIDGET DIVISIONS AND THEY HAVE ALREADY RECEIVED THEIR AWARDS.

THE TRACTOR OPERATORS CONTEST AND PRIZES ARE SPONSORED BY POTT. CO. FARM BUREAU AND PRESENTED BY:

Lynn Marlow

4th place: Carson Utter – Tecumseh FFA

3rd place: Zac Brown – Tecumseh FFA

2nd place: Conner Franetovich – Bethel FFA

1st place: Jacob Moutaw – Tecumseh FFA

FARM HAND OLYMPICS

Presented by Josh Grundmann

Champion of the Dummy Steer Roping Event:

Blake Adams- ----- Tecumseh FFA – 48 Points

Champion of the Horse Shoe Toss:

Jaxon Reynolds – Shawnee Yellow - 38 Points

Champion of the Sunflower Seed Spitting Event:

Spencer Sturgill – Shawnee Blue, 37’ over 2 throws

Champion of the Corn Javelin Event:

Jace Streater – Asher FFA #1 192’ 4” over 2 throws

TEAM WINNERS:

3rd place: Bethel Gold with 615 points,

Team Members: Carson Hyde, Taron Cook, Rebecca Brown, Langston Ray

2nd place: Bethel Blue with 620 points,

Team Members: Connor Francovitch, Maggie Shell, Alex Chaney, Seth Jackson

1st place: Dale FFA with 650 points,

Team members: Cord Belshe, Corbin Snyder, Colby Snyder, Chance Shepard

POULTRY AND PIGEONS

PRESENTED BY: Serge Browning

Gr. Champ. Overall Male Chicken: MELENA GENTRY

Gr. Champ. Overall Female Chicken: MELENA GENTRY

Grand Champion Pigeon: KOREE THOMPSON

Grand Champion Rabbit: BRAELIN LINCOLN

Grand Champion Waterfowl: DAVID CHRISTOPHER

The Kay Jenks Memorial Superintendent’s Award: MICHAEL ST CLAIR

BETHEL FFA

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: MICHAEL ST CLAIR BETHEL FFA

4-H & FFA Horse Show

PRESENTED BY: Randy Gilbert

SHOWMANSHIP BUCKLES:

Junior: KOREE THOMPSON

Intermediate: JESSICA GOAD

Senior: IVY GLENN

GRAND CHAMPION MARE: KEEGAN CARRERA

GRAND CHAMPION GELDING: MONTANA GOAD

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: MONTANA GOAD

POTT COUNTY BARREL RACE WINNERS

Open Division: Ivy Glenn

Youth: Koree Thompson

MEAT GOAT AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Mandy Hasbell

DIVISON CHAMPIONS:

Does:

Division 1: BRAYDON SANDERS - ASHER FFA

Division 2: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 3: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 4: CONNOR THOMPSON - ASHER 4-H

Division 5: GEORGIA LEDFORD - TECUMSEH FFA

Wethers:

Division 1: JASE BEVERAGE - ASHER FFA

Division 2: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 3: RAYGAN KUHLMAN - ASHER 4-H

Division 4: AMANDA STANLEY - ASHER FFA

Division 5: ---

GRAND CHAMPION WETHER: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER

RES GRAND CHAMP WETHER: RAYGAN KUHLMAN - ASHER

GRAND CHAMP DOE: CONNOR THOMPSON - ASHER

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DOE: CALEB GARRISON - TECUMSEH

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KAYDENCE SANDERS - ASHER

Intermediate: GEORGIA LEDFORD - TECUMSEH

Senior: BRAYDEN SANDERS - ASHER

4-H and FFA Herdsman Award: ASHER FFA AND 4-H

HIGH POINT MEAT GOAT BUCKLE: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER

BEEF AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Josh Goodson

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

HEIFERS

Angus: JORDAN O’DELL - ASHER FFA

Beefmaster: WYATT STAPP - BETHEL FFA

Brangus: ------

Charolais: TARYN COOK - BETHEL

Chianina: --------

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: TAYLOR MARRS - TECUMSEH 4-H

Limousin: MORLEY GRIFFITH - SHAWNEE 4-H

Maine: SARAH ARMITAGE - POTT CO 4-H

Shorthorn: ---------

Simmental: SARAH ARMITAGE - POTT CO 4-H

Other Breeds: MEGYN WALKER - TECUMSEH 4-H

Cross Breeds: JORDAN O’DELL - ASHER FFA

Santa Gertrudis: -------

PROSPECT STEERS:

Angus: DYLAN WOHNOUTKA - TECUMSEH FFA

Beefmaster: ------

Brangus: ------

Charolais: -------

Chianina: LINDY NOWAKOWSKI - DALE 4-H

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: -------

Limousin: ------

Maine: -------

Shorthorn: ------

Simmental:-------

Other Breeds: ------

Cross Breeds: -----

MARKET STEERS:

Angus: LANGSTON RAY - BETHEL FFA

Beefmaster: -------

Brangus: ------

Charolais: -----

Chianina: ------

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: -------

Limousin: ------

Maine: ------

Shorthorn: -------

Simmental: ------

Other Breeds: -------

Cross Breeds: ------

SHOWMANSHIP BUCKLES:

Junior: Brianna Luman – Asher 4-H

Intermediate: Jordan O’Dell – Asher FFA

Senior: Sarah Armitage – Pott County 4-H

Supreme Champion Heifer: Sarah Armitage – Pott Co 4-H

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Jordan O’Dell – Asher FFA

Grand Champion Steer: Langston Ray – Bethel FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: ------

Grand Champ Prospect Steer: Lindy Nowakowski – Dale 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Steer: Dylan Wohnoutka – Tecumseh FFA

4-H and FFA Beef Herdsman Award: Bethel FFA & 4-H

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: Jordan O’Dell Asher FFA

SHEEP AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Mandy Hasbell

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

EWES:

Division 1: PAIGE WITT DALE FFA

Division 2: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 4-H

Division 3: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Division 4: PAYTON HASBELL - DALE 4-H

Division 5: ­­­­­­­KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

WETHERS:

Division 1: JOSEPH KIRKWOOD - ASHER 4-H

Division 2: TRENTON SEARS - TECUMSEH FFA

Division 3: VICTORIA FRANKOVICH - ASHER FFA

Division 4: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Division 5: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 4-H

Intermediate: LETICIA FRANKOVICH - ASHER FFA

Senior: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

Grand Champion Ewe: PAYTON HASBELL - DALE 4-H

Res. Gr. Champion Ewe: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Grand Champion Wether: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Res. Gr. Champion Wether: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

4-H and FFA Sheep Herdsman Award: TECUMSEH 4-H AND FFA

Gold Belt Buckle Hi Point Award: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

SWINE AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: TIM UNDERWOOD

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

GILTS:

Berkshire: GRACIE LITTLE - MCLOUD

Chester: -------

Duroc: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Hampshire: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Landrace: ------

Poland: MICHAEL BICKEL - MCLOUD

Spot: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Yorkshire: KATIE LOGSDON - TECUMSEH

Cross Breeds: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

MARKET SWINE:

Berkshire: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Chester: ------

Duroc: -------

Hampshire: MICHAEL BICKEL - MCLOUD

Landrace: ------

Poland: -------

Spot: ------

Yorkshire: -------

Cross Breeds: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Intermediate: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Senior: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

Grand Champion Gilt: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Res. Grand Champion Gilt: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

Grand Champion Market Swine: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Reserve Grand Champ Market Swine: TYLER BLANKENSHIP - MACOMB

4-H and FFA Swine Herdsman Award: MCLOUD 4-H AND FFA

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: BLAINE COPE – MACOMB

& ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

LIVESTOCK JUDGING

PRESENTED BY: Dodge Nichols

FFA Jr. Team:

3rd place: -------

2nd place: DALE LADY PIRATES (891 points)

SIDNEY GRIGGS BRENLEE SHEPARD

DAKOTA ROBERTS NATILIE WIGINTON

1st place: TECUMSEH GOLD (918 POINTS )

WYATT BROWN CARSON UTTER

GEORGIA LEDFORD HOUSTON LITTLE

FFA Jr. Individual:

3rd place: HOUSTON LITTLE, TECUMSEH_, 324 points

2nd place: SIDNEY GRIGGS, DALE_ 325 points

1st place: WYATT BROWN, TECUMSEH_, 360 points

--Livestock continued--

FFA Sr. team:

3rd place: ************

2nd place: TECUMSEH BLACK , 941 points

JESSICA YOUNG JACOB MOUTAW

JACOB NUNLEY JOSHUA TRICE

1st place: TECUMSEH GOLD _ 980 points

JORDYN WALKER AMY LARSON

ETHAN SHIREY AUSTON SACK

FFA Sr. Individual:

3rd place: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB ,339 points

2nd place: CALEB BROWNING - MACOMB 340 points

1st place: ETHAN SHIREY - TECUMSEH , 342 points

--Livestock continued--

4-H Jr. Team:

3rd Place:-----

2nd place: POTT COUNTY #1 768 POINTS

CADEN TROUT GAGE JEFFCOAT TAYLORS NARRS

1st place: TECUMSEH 881 POINTS

KATELYN FLEMING KENZLI WARDEN CAMI STEARMAN

4-H Jr. Individual:

3rd place: CAMI STEARMAN - TECUMSEH 271 POINTS

2nd place: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH 289 POINTS

1st place: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 321 POINTS

--Livestock Continued--

4-H Sr. Team:

3RD Place: MCLOUD 4-H 781 POINTS

MAKAYNA HIGDON GRACIE LITTLE

OLIVIA BELLAH MADDIE BICKLE

2nd Place: POTT CO. WHITE 875 POINTS

SARAH ARMITAGE LINDY NOWAKOWSKI JOSEPH KIRKWOOD

1st Place: POTT CO GREEN 937 PONTS

HADLEY GRIFFITH KIARA FOSTER

KORTNI SMITH OSEY MOORE

4-H Sr. Individual:

3rd place: KIARRA FOSTER 306 POINTS

2nd place: SARAH ARMITAGE 313 POINTS

1st Place: HADLEY GRIFFITH 344 PONTS

HORTICULTURE JUDGING

PRESENTED BY: George Driever

FFA Team:

3rd Place: ASHER FFA

KEIFFER NEELY, BRAYDON SANDERS, JAYSE BEVERAGE, AMANDA STANLEY

2nd Place: MCLOUD FFA

KORTNI SMITH, MICHAEL BICKEL, JUSTIN HARCOURT

1st Place: BETHEL FFA

SETH JACKSON, AIMEE CAGLE, ISAAC CAGLE, MIKE ST CLAIR

FFA INDIVIDUAL

3rd Place: AMANDA STANLEY - ASHER

2nd Place: MIKE ST CLAIR - BETHEL

1st Place: KORTNI SMITH - MCLOUD

Junior 4-H Horticulture Judging Teams:

3rd Place: -----

2ND Place: -----

1st Place: TECUMSEH GOLD

KATELYN FLEMING KENZLI WARDEN

CAMI STEARMAN DUSTI OZMENT

Junior 4-H Individual:

3rd Place: KATELYN FLEMING TECUMSEH

2nd Place: CAMI STEARMAN TECUMSEH

1sT Place: KENZLI WARDEN TECUMSEH

Senior 4-H Team:

3rd Place: --------

2nd Place: --------

1sT Place: EARLSBORO

KIARRA FOSTER, MYAH ALLEN, ABBY ROWAN

Pottawatomie County Fair Board Members Are:

Randy Gilbert, Chairman

Matt Griffith, Vice-Chairman

Gina Rounsaville, Treasurer

Justin Thompson, Secretary

Members:

Harold Walden

Tim Underwood

Lynn Marlow

Steve Clifton

Stormi and Kevin Marlow – Fair Managers

BAKING AWARDS

OKLAHOMA WHEAT HEART BAKING CONTEST

Presenter: Sonya McDaniel

Senior Division:

Champion: Cindy Larson

Reserve Champion: Cindy Larson

Junior Division:

Champion: Amy Larson

Reserve Champion: Channing Goodson

SHAWNEE MILLING AWARD FOR BISCUITS

Senior Division:

1st Place: - - - -

2nd Place: Kiara Foster

Junior Division:

1st Place: Jack VanAntwerp

2nd Place: Morley Griffith

3rd Place: Harrison Kinsey

CANNING AWARDS

Sponsored by Jarden Corporation

We would like to announce the winners of the canning awards.

ADULTS:

Fruit 1st: Janice Hutson

2nd: ------

Vegetable 1ST: Willie Rogers

2ND: Kathy St Clair

Pickled Food 1ST: Cindy Larson

2ND: Sue Wyssman

Soft Spread 1ST: Gloria Crosby

2nd: Piper Goodson

YOUTH:

Fruit 1st: -----

Vegetable 1ST: Avery Dockrey

Pickled Food 1ST: Emma Collins

Soft Spread 1ST: Isaac Stinnett

LAMB LEAD CONTEST

Presented by Faye Stone

Junior:

3rd:

2nd: AVERY DOCKREY

1st: MORLEY GRIFFITH

Intermediate:

3rd: ABBY ROWAN

2nd: TERAH GARCIA

1st: KYLEIGH MERRICK

Senior:

3rd:

2nd:

1st: KIARA FOSTER

BEST OF SHOW AWARDS

Sponsored by Pott Co. Free Fair

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING FLOWER OR PLANT: Donalda Caldwell

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING HOUSEHOLD ARTICLE: LESLYE OWEN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT CLOTHING ARTICLE: SUE WYSSMAN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING JUNIOR CLOTHING ARTICLE: KIARA FOSTER

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT ARTS & CRAFTS: TYLER POWELL

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING JUNIOR ARTS & CRAFTS: CASI DUNCAN

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING ADULT PHOTOGRAPH: DUSTIE BAKER

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING YOUTH PHOTOGRAPH: SARAH ARMITAGE

***Plaque*** The Gladys Kinnamon Outstanding Adult Baked Good Award: Sue Wyssman

BEST OF SHOW OUTSTANDING BAKED GOODS JUNIOR DIVISION: Morley Griffith

***Plaque*** Gloria Stasyszen WOOLEN ARTICLE AWARD: Rocky Watson

AGRONOMY

PLANT SCIENCE Hi-Pt Award: COLTON BURCH – SHAWNEE 4-H

4-H AND FFA AWARDS

Suzanne Gilbert

FFA EDUCATIONAL BOOTH PLAQUE: Shawnee FFA

FFA EDUCATIONAL BOOTH MECHANICAL PLAQUE: Tecumseh FFA

OUTSTANDING FFA SHOP EXHIBIT PLAQUE: Dale FFA

HIGH POINT 4-H EXHIBITOR BUCKLE: AMY LARSON TECUMSEH 4-H

HIGH POINT FFA EXHIBITOR BUCKLE: Zac Brown – Tecumseh FFA

THE ANN GILBERT MEMORIAL AWARD PLAQUE: ZAC BROWN – TECUMSEH FFA

COMMERCIAL BOOTH AWARDS

Presented by: Steve Clifton

3rd place: MOTHER NATURE PEST CONTROL

2nd place: KONAWA CONSERVATION DISTRICT

1st place: SHAWNEE GEM AND MINERAL CLUB

TRACTOR OPERATORS CONTEST

GRISSON IMPLEMENT SPONSORED THE PEEWEE AND MIDGET DIVISIONS AND THEY HAVE ALREADY RECEIVED THEIR AWARDS.

THE TRACTOR OPERATORS CONTEST AND PRIZES ARE SPONSORED BY POTT. CO. FARM BUREAU AND PRESENTED BY:

Lynn Marlow

4th place: Carson Utter – Tecumseh FFA

3rd place: Zac Brown – Tecumseh FFA

2nd place: Conner Franetovich – Bethel FFA

1st place: Jacob Moutaw – Tecumseh FFA

FARM HAND OLYMPICS

Presented by Josh Grundmann

Champion of the Dummy Steer Roping Event:

Blake Adams- ----- Tecumseh FFA – 48 Points

Champion of the Horse Shoe Toss:

Jaxon Reynolds – Shawnee Yellow - 38 Points

Champion of the Sunflower Seed Spitting Event:

Spencer Sturgill – Shawnee Blue, 37’ over 2 throws

Champion of the Corn Javelin Event:

Jace Streater – Asher FFA #1 192’ 4” over 2 throws

TEAM WINNERS:

3rd place: Bethel Gold with 615 points,

Team Members: Carson Hyde, Taron Cook, Rebecca Brown, Langston Ray

2nd place: Bethel Blue with 620 points,

Team Members: Connor Francovitch, Maggie Shell, Alex Chaney, Seth Jackson

1st place: Dale FFA with 650 points,

Team members: Cord Belshe, Corbin Snyder, Colby Snyder, Chance Shepard

POULTRY AND PIGEONS

PRESENTED BY: Serge Browning

Gr. Champ. Overall Male Chicken: MELENA GENTRY

Gr. Champ. Overall Female Chicken: MELENA GENTRY

Grand Champion Pigeon: KOREE THOMPSON

Grand Champion Rabbit: BRAELIN LINCOLN

Grand Champion Waterfowl: DAVID CHRISTOPHER

The Kay Jenks Memorial Superintendent’s Award: MICHAEL ST CLAIR

BETHEL FFA

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: MICHAEL ST CLAIR BETHEL FFA

4-H & FFA Horse Show

PRESENTED BY: Randy Gilbert

SHOWMANSHIP BUCKLES:

Junior: KOREE THOMPSON

Intermediate: JESSICA GOAD

Senior: IVY GLENN

GRAND CHAMPION MARE: KEEGAN CARRERA

GRAND CHAMPION GELDING: MONTANA GOAD

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: MONTANA GOAD

POTT COUNTY BARREL RACE WINNERS

Open Division: Ivy Glenn

Youth: Koree Thompson

MEAT GOAT AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Mandy Hasbell

DIVISON CHAMPIONS:

Does:

Division 1: BRAYDON SANDERS - ASHER FFA

Division 2: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 3: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 4: CONNOR THOMPSON - ASHER 4-H

Division 5: GEORGIA LEDFORD - TECUMSEH FFA

Wethers:

Division 1: JASE BEVERAGE - ASHER FFA

Division 2: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER FFA

Division 3: RAYGAN KUHLMAN - ASHER 4-H

Division 4: AMANDA STANLEY - ASHER FFA

Division 5: ---

GRAND CHAMPION WETHER: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER

RES GRAND CHAMP WETHER: RAYGAN KUHLMAN - ASHER

GRAND CHAMP DOE: CONNOR THOMPSON - ASHER

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DOE: CALEB GARRISON - TECUMSEH

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KAYDENCE SANDERS - ASHER

Intermediate: GEORGIA LEDFORD - TECUMSEH

Senior: BRAYDEN SANDERS - ASHER

4-H and FFA Herdsman Award: ASHER FFA AND 4-H

HIGH POINT MEAT GOAT BUCKLE: KEIFER NEELY - ASHER

BEEF AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Josh Goodson

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

HEIFERS

Angus: JORDAN O’DELL - ASHER FFA

Beefmaster: WYATT STAPP - BETHEL FFA

Brangus: ------

Charolais: TARYN COOK - BETHEL

Chianina: --------

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: TAYLOR MARRS - TECUMSEH 4-H

Limousin: MORLEY GRIFFITH - SHAWNEE 4-H

Maine: SARAH ARMITAGE - POTT CO 4-H

Shorthorn: ---------

Simmental: SARAH ARMITAGE - POTT CO 4-H

Other Breeds: MEGYN WALKER - TECUMSEH 4-H

Cross Breeds: JORDAN O’DELL - ASHER FFA

Santa Gertrudis: -------

PROSPECT STEERS:

Angus: DYLAN WOHNOUTKA - TECUMSEH FFA

Beefmaster: ------

Brangus: ------

Charolais: -------

Chianina: LINDY NOWAKOWSKI - DALE 4-H

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: -------

Limousin: ------

Maine: -------

Shorthorn: ------

Simmental:-------

Other Breeds: ------

Cross Breeds: -----

MARKET STEERS:

Angus: LANGSTON RAY - BETHEL FFA

Beefmaster: -------

Brangus: ------

Charolais: -----

Chianina: ------

Gelbvieh: ------

Hereford: -------

Limousin: ------

Maine: ------

Shorthorn: -------

Simmental: ------

Other Breeds: -------

Cross Breeds: ------

SHOWMANSHIP BUCKLES:

Junior: Brianna Luman – Asher 4-H

Intermediate: Jordan O’Dell – Asher FFA

Senior: Sarah Armitage – Pott County 4-H

Supreme Champion Heifer: Sarah Armitage – Pott Co 4-H

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Jordan O’Dell – Asher FFA

Grand Champion Steer: Langston Ray – Bethel FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: ------

Grand Champ Prospect Steer: Lindy Nowakowski – Dale 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Steer: Dylan Wohnoutka – Tecumseh FFA

4-H and FFA Beef Herdsman Award: Bethel FFA & 4-H

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: Jordan O’Dell Asher FFA

SHEEP AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: Mandy Hasbell

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

EWES:

Division 1: PAIGE WITT DALE FFA

Division 2: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 4-H

Division 3: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Division 4: PAYTON HASBELL - DALE 4-H

Division 5: ­­­­­­­KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

WETHERS:

Division 1: JOSEPH KIRKWOOD - ASHER 4-H

Division 2: TRENTON SEARS - TECUMSEH FFA

Division 3: VICTORIA FRANKOVICH - ASHER FFA

Division 4: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Division 5: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 4-H

Intermediate: LETICIA FRANKOVICH - ASHER FFA

Senior: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

Grand Champion Ewe: PAYTON HASBELL - DALE 4-H

Res. Gr. Champion Ewe: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Grand Champion Wether: EMILEY SHELL - BETHEL FFA

Res. Gr. Champion Wether: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

4-H and FFA Sheep Herdsman Award: TECUMSEH 4-H AND FFA

Gold Belt Buckle Hi Point Award: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO 4-H

SWINE AWARDS

PRESENTED BY: TIM UNDERWOOD

Breed Champion Feed Buckets:

GILTS:

Berkshire: GRACIE LITTLE - MCLOUD

Chester: -------

Duroc: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Hampshire: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Landrace: ------

Poland: MICHAEL BICKEL - MCLOUD

Spot: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Yorkshire: KATIE LOGSDON - TECUMSEH

Cross Breeds: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

MARKET SWINE:

Berkshire: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Chester: ------

Duroc: -------

Hampshire: MICHAEL BICKEL - MCLOUD

Landrace: ------

Poland: -------

Spot: ------

Yorkshire: -------

Cross Breeds: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

SHOWMANSHIP:

Junior: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Intermediate: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Senior: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

Grand Champion Gilt: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH

Res. Grand Champion Gilt: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

Grand Champion Market Swine: BLAINE COPE - MACOMB

Reserve Grand Champ Market Swine: TYLER BLANKENSHIP - MACOMB

4-H and FFA Swine Herdsman Award: MCLOUD 4-H AND FFA

Gold Belt Buckle High Point Award: BLAINE COPE – MACOMB

& ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB

LIVESTOCK JUDGING

PRESENTED BY: Dodge Nichols

FFA Jr. Team:

3rd place: -------

2nd place: DALE LADY PIRATES (891 points)

SIDNEY GRIGGS BRENLEE SHEPARD

DAKOTA ROBERTS NATILIE WIGINTON

1st place: TECUMSEH GOLD (918 POINTS )

WYATT BROWN CARSON UTTER

GEORGIA LEDFORD HOUSTON LITTLE

FFA Jr. Individual:

3rd place: HOUSTON LITTLE, TECUMSEH_, 324 points

2nd place: SIDNEY GRIGGS, DALE_ 325 points

1st place: WYATT BROWN, TECUMSEH_, 360 points

--Livestock continued--

FFA Sr. team:

3rd place: ************

2nd place: TECUMSEH BLACK , 941 points

JESSICA YOUNG JACOB MOUTAW

JACOB NUNLEY JOSHUA TRICE

1st place: TECUMSEH GOLD _ 980 points

JORDYN WALKER AMY LARSON

ETHAN SHIREY AUSTON SACK

FFA Sr. Individual:

3rd place: ROBERT WORSHAM - MACOMB ,339 points

2nd place: CALEB BROWNING - MACOMB 340 points

1st place: ETHAN SHIREY - TECUMSEH , 342 points

--Livestock continued--

4-H Jr. Team:

3rd Place:-----

2nd place: POTT COUNTY #1 768 POINTS

CADEN TROUT GAGE JEFFCOAT TAYLORS NARRS

1st place: TECUMSEH 881 POINTS

KATELYN FLEMING KENZLI WARDEN CAMI STEARMAN

4-H Jr. Individual:

3rd place: CAMI STEARMAN - TECUMSEH 271 POINTS

2nd place: KENZLI WARDEN - TECUMSEH 289 POINTS

1st place: KATELYN FLEMING - TECUMSEH 321 POINTS

--Livestock Continued--

4-H Sr. Team:

3RD Place: MCLOUD 4-H 781 POINTS

MAKAYNA HIGDON GRACIE LITTLE

OLIVIA BELLAH MADDIE BICKLE

2nd Place: POTT CO. WHITE 875 POINTS

SARAH ARMITAGE LINDY NOWAKOWSKI JOSEPH KIRKWOOD

1st Place: POTT CO GREEN 937 PONTS

HADLEY GRIFFITH KIARA FOSTER

KORTNI SMITH OSEY MOORE

4-H Sr. Individual:

3rd place: KIARRA FOSTER 306 POINTS

2nd place: SARAH ARMITAGE 313 POINTS

1st Place: HADLEY GRIFFITH 344 PONTS

HORTICULTURE JUDGING

PRESENTED BY: George Driever

FFA Team:

3rd Place: ASHER FFA

KEIFFER NEELY, BRAYDON SANDERS, JAYSE BEVERAGE, AMANDA STANLEY

2nd Place: MCLOUD FFA

KORTNI SMITH, MICHAEL BICKEL, JUSTIN HARCOURT

1st Place: BETHEL FFA

SETH JACKSON, AIMEE CAGLE, ISAAC CAGLE, MIKE ST CLAIR

FFA INDIVIDUAL

3rd Place: AMANDA STANLEY - ASHER

2nd Place: MIKE ST CLAIR - BETHEL

1st Place: KORTNI SMITH - MCLOUD

Junior 4-H Horticulture Judging Teams:

3rd Place: -----

2ND Place: -----

1st Place: TECUMSEH GOLD

KATELYN FLEMING KENZLI WARDEN

CAMI STEARMAN DUSTI OZMENT

Junior 4-H Individual:

3rd Place: KATELYN FLEMING TECUMSEH

2nd Place: CAMI STEARMAN TECUMSEH

1sT Place: KENZLI WARDEN TECUMSEH

Senior 4-H Team:

3rd Place: --------

2nd Place: --------

1sT Place: EARLSBORO

KIARRA FOSTER, MYAH ALLEN, ABBY ROWAN

Senior 4-H Individual:

3rd Place: MYAH ALLEN - EARLSBORO

2nd Place: ABBY ROWAN - EALSBORO

1sT Place: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO

Senior 4-H Individual:

3rd Place: MYAH ALLEN - EARLSBORO

2nd Place: ABBY ROWAN - EALSBORO

1sT Place: KIARRA FOSTER - EARLSBORO