Outstanding academic work during the 2018 fall semester has earned listings on the President's Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

The President's Honor Roll is reserved for students who earn A's in all of their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade-point average. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on the President's Honor Roll.

Local students on the President's Honor Roll include:

Ashlynd Huffman of Chandler (74834)

Randall Loman of Earlsboro (74854)

Whisper Denton of Konawa (74849)

Katlynn Duck of Konawa (74849)

Kenlee Fry of Konawa (74849)

Ashley Gregory of Maud (74854)

Emilee Riddle of Maud (74854)

Russell McCreary of McLoud (74851)

Ashley VanSchuyver of Meeker (74855)

Lydia Bomboy of Newalla (74857)

Rachel Worth of Newalla (74857)

Brittny Bradford of Prague (74864)

Krysta Brown of Prague (74864)

Kalli Williams of Prague (74864)

Starla Demings of Seminole (74868)

Shayanne Fixico of Seminole (74868)

Meagan Hall of Seminole (74868)

Lindsy Jones of Seminole (74868)

Aubree Minter of Seminole (74868)

Abigail Nance of Seminole (74868)

Kassie Batt of Shawnee (74804)

Bryce Clark of Shawnee (74804)

Hope Cline of Shawnee (74804)

Christina Garber of Shawnee (74801)

Emily Graham of Shawnee (74801)

Melody Harris of Shawnee (74804)

Haley Holder of Shawnee (74804)

Trey Litle of Shawnee (74801)

Kelsey Mader of Shawnee (74804)

Charles Pennington of Shawnee (74801)

Megan Pruitt of Shawnee (74804)

Taylor Pruitt of Shawnee (74804)

Kimi Vanzant of Shawnee (74801)

Jacee Wade of Shawnee (74804)

Rowdy Washburn of Shawnee (74801)

Jayden Watson of Shawnee (74801)

Ashlyn Young of Sparks (74869)

Ashley King of Stroud (74079)

Megan Cameron of Tecumseh (74873)

Brionna Cole of Tecumseh (74873)

Maci Marrs of Tecumseh (74873)

Angela Sack of Tecumseh (74873)

Kaylee Thoma of Tecumseh (74873)

Tony Thoma of Tecumseh (74873)

Grace Treadway of Tecumseh (74873)

Noah Oates of Wanette (74878)

Shelby Allen of Wewoka (74884)

Hanna Barnhart of Wewoka (74884)

Karmen Nalley of Wewoka (74884)

Tabitha Rosamond of Wewoka (74884)

•••

Outstanding academic work during the 2018 fall semester has earned listings on the Dean's Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

The Dean's Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade-point average. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on the Dean's Honor Roll.

Local students on the Dean's Honor Roll include:

Hunter Fowler of Asher (74826)

Haley Odell of Asher (74826)

Kelsey Robbins of Asher (74826)

Taylor O'Donnell of Carney (74832)

Hunter Sanford of McLoud (74851)

Billy Andrew of Earlsboro (74840)

Whitney Megehee of Earlsboro (74840)

Devin Gaither of Konawa (74849)

Racheal Garner of Konawa (74849)

Logan Hisaw of Konawa (74849)

Jessica Isaacs of Konawa (74849)

Dakota Jesse of Konawa (74849)

Kirstie Klupenger of Konawa (74849)

Bailey Posey of Konawa (74849)

Braden Prewett of Konawa (74849)

Jose Chavez of Macomb (74852)

Brittany James of Macomb (74852)

Bayley Mason of Macomb (74852)

Abigail Cummings of Maud (74854)

Kaitlynne Green of Maud (74854)

Emily Mullen of Maud (74854)

Samuel Pratt of McLoud (74851)

Daniesha Collie of Ada (74820)

Kaine Kelly of Newalla (74857)

Paige Benfield of Prague (74864)

Caitlyn Cox of Prague (74864)

Leonso Escobedo of Prague (74864)

Savanna Hilbun of Prague (74864)

Emma Parris of Prague (74864)

Ella Schultz of Prague (74864)

Gabriel Anderson-Ysassi of Seminole (74868)

Kassi Dean of Seminole (74868)

Samantha Hall of Seminole (74868)

Justin Hudlow of Seminole (74868)

Cassie Perez of Edmond (73034)

Austin Vega of Seminole (74868)

Devon Williamson of Seminole (74868)

Sabina Baral of Shawnee (74804)

Elizabeth Barry of Shawnee (74804)

Logan Carter of Shawnee (74804)

Jordan Eaton of Shawnee (74804)

Shawna Garza of Shawnee (74801)

Erika Haley of Shawnee (74801)

Courtney Hendershot of Shawnee (74801)

Garey Knoles of Shawnee (74801)

Lauren Ledgerwood of Shawnee (74801)

Easton Marrs of Shawnee (74804)

Madelyn Mcintosh of Shawnee (74804)

Taylor Packwood of Shawnee (74804)

Kristen Peters of Shawnee (74804)

Trey Richmond of Shawnee (74804)

Jeffrey Shafer of Shawnee (74801)

Breylyn Stewart of Shawnee (74801)

Hailee Stull of Shawnee (74804)

Ashley Tucker of Shawnee (74801)

Seth Brown of Tecumseh (74873)

Taci Richardson of Tecumseh (74873)

Amy Hare of Wanette (74878)

Ledon Alexander of Wewoka (74884)

Sharayah Alkire of Wewoka (74884)

Collin Anderson of Wewoka (74884)

Kelsey Cutting of Wewoka (74884)

Reagan Findley of Wewoka (74884)

Selam Little of Wewoka (74884)

Emilio Martinez of Wewoka (74884)

Patricia Wright of Wewoka (74884)