Seminole State College

Fall Honor Roll recognizes SSC Students

Seminole State College has released the names of honor roll students for the 2018 fall semester. Three separate honor rolls recognize students for their academic achievements.

The President’s Honor Roll is comprised of students who maintain a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average in at least 12 credit hours of coursework.

Students named to the Vice President’s Honor Roll must have a 3.5 grade-point-average or better and no grade below a “C”.

The Part-Time Students’ Honor Roll is for students who maintain a 3.5 grade-point-average with no grade below a “C” in at least six, but less than 12 college credit hours.

Local area students named to the President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Chandler: Makenzi Caruthers

Davenport: Crystal Terrell

Holdenville: Jenna Dockrey, Dustin Ford, Dawson Taylor

Maud: Brittany Gee

McLoud: Kylee Burris

Meeker: Taylor Doss

Newalla: Na Drescher

Prague: Abbey Brunson, Suzanne Clarke

Sasakwa: Trena Bartlett, Caleb Postoak, Chloe Reich

Seminole: Cherie Brewer, Paige Brown, Abby Carter, Brittany Chastain, Austin Chesser, Cade

Daley, Cassandra DeFries, Landry King, Brittney Moore, Rylee Pogue, Brittney Yeubanks

Shawnee: Hannah Ash, Tyler Babbie, Logan Blankenship, Bradley Burnett, Hope Burnett, Danielle Carpenter, Whitney Clemence, Kimberly Cotter, Andrea France, Vince Garza, Isaac Harjo, Garrett Hopkins, Carrie Kite, Deacon Nixon, Shalaine Norcott, Teagan Sanchez

Hamilton, Manjie Tan, Katie Walker, Madaline Watts, Bradley Setzer

Stroud: Timothy Arellano

Tecumseh: Annie Boatman, Autumn Bowie, Desiree Davis, Shalyn Hale, Cassidy Morton

Chad Paige, Kameron Permetter, Carly Scallorn, Tabbatha Schultz, Yolanda Turner

Wewoka: Hanna Barnhart, Ethan Pollard, Mariah Reynolds, Cameron Tucker-Sosbee

Local area students named to the Vice-President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Asher: Gretchen Robledo

Chandler: Bethany Damron

Choctaw: Laura Little

Dale: Corbin Snyder

Earlsboro: Destiny Bell, Haili Farber, Melissa Marchant, Suni Meely

Harrah: Skylar McCord

Holdenville: Rayegan Armstrong, Hannah Harrington, Triniti House, Scotti Johnson, Misty

Kirkland, Brooke Taylor

Maud: Kaylee Sanders

Mcloud: Gant Hathcock, Christina Lee

Meeker: Ashley Guinn, Eric Hutchison, Shelby Miller, Taylor Morrow

Paden: Megan Watson

Prague: Dixie Anderson, Stephanie Daggs, Raygan Gillispie, Makenzie Sheldon

Seminole: Tyrese Barlow, Logan Deatherage, Kimberly Emmons, Adrienne Foster, Cal Howard, Amanda Lewis, Sydney Lucas, Addie McGill, Matthew Neel, Whitney Peters, Charles Presley, Madison Streater, Kyla Thompson, Alex Upton

Shawnee: Amber Ardizzone-Mcguire, Lloyd Aurion, Peyton Barney, Tyler Barton, David Boren, Aysha Bui, Faith Burnett, Eric Chapman, Seth Cody, Tierney Collins, Amber Edmonson, Theresa Formby, David Holmes, Josh Kasterke, Macyn Kinkade, Kristy Lively, Kayci Loveland, Matthew Martin, Tyann Maytubby, Drew Mitchell, Rhonna Morris, Connor Muirhead, Joshua Napier, Mercedes Platt, Jonathan Radell, Hope Roberson, Kylie Stewart, Kaitlyn Trunk, Grace Warren, Bailey Watts, Lavender Wright

Sparks: Brandi Albrecht

Tecumseh: Taylor Burnside, Jenny Chen, Kristen Dougan, Devin Fluitt, Shana Gribble, Max Guest, Lindakay Howell, Lindelle Kessinger, Baylee Lester, Kaylen Richardson

Wewoka: Bralin Hardwick, Jordon Miller, August Murray, Crystal Smith, Jessica Vallejo

Local area sudents named to the Part-Time Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Bowlegs: Lauren Coker, Kaleb Bryan

Chandler: Maddie Harelson, Colten Siler, Kylee McCorkle, Megan Lusk

Davenport: Ginger Grammer, Stevie Orr

Earlsboro: Dakota Mason, Bryce Conley, Abigail Daily, Nadiyah Harmon, Brittney Owen, Alexis Gray

Harrah: Daryian Fancher, Myca Roberson

Holdenville: Ashley Dunn, Sarah Pinion, Anthony Monday, Danielle Swift, Darena Lewis, Randee Taylor, Justin Long, Mason Davenport, Cheryl Strech, Sienna Wofford, Makayla Crawford

Konawa: Marissa Walker

Macomb: Koleane Wood

Maud: Jessica King, Cody Moldenhauer, Ruby Workman, Megan Willis, Hailee Grove, Breanna Meyer, Chloe Curtis

Mcloud: Brooke Shaw, Alec Tiger

Meeker: Kye Baeriswyl, Bailey Carpenter, Bradley Gammel, Gabrielle Broyles, Brandon Robinson, Adley Dill

Newalla: Kelsey Miller

Paden: Corbin Duggan, Alyssa Mayfield, Chloe Bridgeford

Prague: Cozette Dyer, Jake Schultz, Autymn Khodabakhsh, Colton Williams, Charlene Galimba, Cord Powell, Seth Cooper, LesLee Lynch, Emma Rich, Reagan Cooper, Lacie Montgomery, Julie Brydon, Chloe McClendon, Tanner Gregory, Kialey Varaksin, Branom Bailey

Seminole: Isaac Bloomer, Dillon Dildine, LaDonna Neel, Hannah Sapp, Matthew Frazier, Gavin Crabtree, Rian Gamble, Lane Jones, Montana Douthit, Mikayla Marshall, Wyatt Piersall, Tyanna Carlisle, Taylor Eaton, Hannah Potter, Rebecca Allison, Alyssa Goodnight, Haley Madewell, Phillip Reid, Sarah Smith, Hannah Thlocco, Shelby Ogden, Elaina Eddlemon, Brooklyn Biffle

Madison Gentry, Zachary Shelton, Talon Wolfe, Hayden Harjo, Taegan Freeman, Vanessa O'Hagan, Hope Anson, Jacee Cole, Jessica Cook

Shawnee: Jalynn Lucy, Jackson Smart, Stephanie Gifford, Elizabeth Montejano, Kiersta de Leon Rodriguez, Duncan Hoffman, Mackenzie McDaniel, Mylee Wells, Abigail Stelzer, Channing Wortham, Channa Pauley, Dylan Morris, Katie Nichols, Kendra Scott, Rebekah Epperly, Kyle Williams, Luke Burrell, Juliana Cannon, Isabella McGeisey, Joshua Floyd, Jennifer Burke, Tyler Huebert, Rikki Wooten, Caleb Nahmahpeah, Jade Francis, Aeryk Kisor, Faith Hurley, Keagan Engle, Logan Morse, Skylar Cheatham, Taryn Washburn, Summer Johnson, Ashley Fullbright, Savanna Clemence, Stevie McCoy, Tamara Roubidoux, Hunter Dugan, Trenton Skinner, Milena Stastny, Payton McNeil, Hailey Stanley, Rachel Goethe, Jalyn Williams, Jamie Childress, Claire James, Emily Do, Michael Herrin-Ross, Harley Gregory, Alexandria West, Traci Damron, Beth Cabe, Logan Woodruff, Grayson Scoggins, Connor Roberts, Rylie Premo, Kirsten Winters, Cooper Hunt, Chase Greenland, Marrissa Sherwood, Carson Stewart, Stevie McBay, Hannah Little, Austin Lamb, Edlyn Marquez, Jakeb Williams, Jaxon Douthit, Ksenia Fisher, Nickole Little, Lindsey Cowan, Creed Killgore, Devyn Hopkins, Ashley Norcott, Anna Wilsie, Hailey Satterfield, Sandra Ortiz, Rachel Levingston, James Winn, Ambroysha Hindman, Mariah Carter, Brooklyn West, Amber Kirkpatrick, Garret Cheek

Stroud: Melinda Stewart, Myla Werschky, Zachary Bukowski, Caden Dunham, David Mathes

Tecumseh: Macy Phillips, Chase Chester, Beth Reed, Tiesha Henneha, Caleb Kelsey, Abby Hall

Rebekah Clemmons, Neiki Harville, Thaddaeus Tucker, Taylor McClure, Hannah Lichty, Kendra Arrasmith, Ryder Prestmo, Trevor Hutchinson, Skye Foreman, Madison Byerly, Madeline Rayner, Amanda Withrow, Harlie Broxterman, Bradin Bowie, Amanda Frank, Kristie Deatherage, Emily Hudson, Jessica Mitchell, Allyson Madden, Carmen Herrera, Jacob Platt Anthony Franklin, Emily Birney

Wanette: Valerie Martin

Wewoka: Evan Stafford, Braxton Findley, Connor Buchanan, Marissa Kean, Britlee Morris, Stephanie Rivera, Carli Stafford, Ronnica Bollinger, Heaven Pool, Parker Roberts, Robin RossWind, Levi Henson, Cole Ward, Payten Coursey