2019 Pottawatomie County Junior Livestock Show Results

Heifer

Angus

Class 1

1st — Hadley Griffith, Dale FFA

2nd — Matthew Odell, Asher 4-H

Class 2

1st — Jordan Odell, Asher FFA

2nd — Gavin Lynch, Bethel 4-H

Class 3

1st — Eva Webb, SRC 4-H

Class 4

1st — Caleb Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

2nd — Cheyenne Haynes, Tecumseh 4-H

Breed Champion: Caleb Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Hadley Griffith, Dale 4-H

Beefmaster

Class 1

1st — Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

2nd — Kodi Stapp, Bethel FFA

3rd — Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

Class 2

1st — Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

Class 3

1st — Dusti Ozment, Tecumseh 4-H

2nd — Kelsey Haysmer, Bethel 4-H

Class 4

1st — Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

2nd — Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

3rd — Dawson Cash, Tecumseh FFA

Class 5

1st — Wyatt Stapp, Bethel FFA

Class 6

1st — Kodi Stapp, Bethel FFA

Class 7

1st — Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

2nd — Dusti Ozment, Tecumseh 4-H

Breed Champion: Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

Reserve Breen Champion: Dusti Ozment, Tecumseh 4-H

Chi

Class 1

1st — Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

Class 2

1st — Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

2nd — Morgan Barron, McLoud FFA

Breed Champion: Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

English AOB

Class 1

1st — Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

2nd — Anna Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

Breed Champion: Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Anna Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

Hereford

Class 1

1st — Taylor Marrs, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 2

1st — Terah Garcia, Asher FFA

2nd — Emily Loman, Tecumseh FFA

Class 3

1st — Taylor Marrs, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 4

1st — Taylor Marrs, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 5

1st — Chloe Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

Class 6

1st — Emily Loman, Tecumseh FFA

Class 7

1st — Conner Franetovich, Bethel FFA

Breed Champion: Terah Garcia, Asher FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Emily Loman, Tecumseh FFA

Limousin

Class 1

1st — Kenzi Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

Class 2

1st — Kenzi Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

Class 3

1st — Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA

Breed Champion: Kenzi Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA

Maine

Class 1

1st — Jordan Odell, Asher FFA

Class 2

1st — Olivia Bellah, McLoud FFA

Class 3

1st — Laney Stearman, Tecumseh FFA

Class 4

1st — Wyatt Brown, Tecumseh FFA

Breed Champion: Wyatt Brown, Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Jordan Odell, Asher FFA

Shorthorn

Class 1

1st — Jocelyn Phelps, Tecumseh FFA

2nd — Kimberly Holland, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 2

1st — Kimberley Holland, Tecumseh 4-H

2nd — Macy Buoy, SRC 4-H

Breed Champion: Kimberly Holland, Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion: Joselyn Phelps, Tecumseh FFA

Simi

Class 1

1st — Morgan Wohnoutka, Tecumseh FFA

Class 2

1st — Rachel Simpson, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 3

1st — Payton Hasbell, Dale 4-H

2nd — Parker Williams, Tecumseh FFA

Class 4

1st — Hadley Griffith, Dale FFA

Class 5

1st — Rylee Williams, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 6

1st — Makenzy Herman, Dale 4-H

2nd — Carson Utter, Tecumseh FFA

Breed Champion: Hadley Griffith, Dale 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion: Makenzie Herman, Dale 4-H

Commercial

Class 1

1st — Danielle Hammer, Tecumseh FFA

2nd — Eva Webb, SRC 4-H

Class 2

1st — Jenny Branson, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 3

1st — Wyatt Brown, Tecumseh FFA

2nd — Gavin Lynch, Bethel 4-H

3rd — Isabel Webb, SRC 4-H

4th — Makenna Templeton, Asher 4-H

Class 4

1st — Macy Herman, Dale 4-H

2nd — Mason Martinez, Bethel FFA

Class 5

1st — Gavin Lynch, Bethel 4-H

2nd — Emma Bellah, McLoud FFA

Class 6

1st — Kylee Greenwalt, Dale FFA

Class 7

1st — Matthew Odell, Asher 4-H

Class 8

1st — Rayston Utter, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 9

1st — Dusti Ozment, Tecumseh 4-H

2nd — Corban Winsett, Bethel 4-H

Class 10

1st — Riley Utter, Tecumseh 4-H

2nd — Eraclio Andujo (Laco), Bethel FFA

Breed Champion: Wyatt Brown, Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Mason Martinez, Bethel FFA

Supreme Champion Heifer: Terah Garcia, Asher FFA

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Kimberly Holland, Tecumseh 4-H

Steer

Maine

Class 1

1st — Eraclio Andujo (Laco), Bethel FFA

Class 2

1st — Hadley Griffith, Dale FFA

Class 3

1st — Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

Breed Champion: Hadley Griffith, Dale 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion: Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

English AOB

Class 1

1st — Makenzie Sullivan, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 2

1st — Colby Brown, Tecumseh FFA

Class 3

1st — Anna Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

Breed Champion: Anna Kelsey-Tecusmeh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion: Colby Brown-Tecumseh FFA

Exotic AOB

Class 1

1st — Macy Herman, Dale 4-H

Breed Champion: Macy Herman, Dale 4-H

Crossbred

Class 1

1st — Kenzi Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

Breed Champion: Kenzi Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

Grand Champion Steer: Hadley Griffith, Dale 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Jenna Streater, Tecumseh FFA

Prospect Steer

1st — Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

2nd — Ramzie Lynch, Bethel 4-H

3rd — Stevie Buoy, SRC 4-H

4th — Chloe Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA

5th — Cruz Winsett, Bethel 4-H

6th — Morgan Wohnoutka, Tecumseh FFA

Grand Prospect Steer: Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

Junior Beef Showmanship: Kimberly Holland, Tecumseh 4-H

Intermediate Beef Showmanship: Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

Senior Beef Showmanship: Caleb Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA