87th annual

Kiwanis 2019 Little Olympics

May 6, 2019

Division I

Fourth Grade

First Place: Horace Mann, 91.5

Second Place: Jefferson, 77

Third Place: Sequoyah, 50.5

Fourth Place: Will Rogers, 43

Fifth Grade

First Place: Will Rogers, 89

Second Place: Jefferson, 59

Third Place Tie: Horace Mann, 58

Third Place Tie: Sequoyah, 58

Sixth Grade

First Place: SMS-Purple, 74

Second Place: SMS-Green, 68

Third Place: SMS-Blue, 63

Fourth Place: SMS-Maroon, 58

Division II

Fourth Grade

First Place: South Rock Creek, 100

Second Place: Grove, 61

Third Place: North Rock Creek, 48

Fourth Place: Pleasant Grove, 41.5

Fifth Place: Liberty Academy, 13.5

Sixth Place: Family of Faith, 0

Fifth Grade

First Place: South Rock Creek, 71

Second Place: Pleasant Grove, 66

Third Place: North Rock Creek, 65

Fourth Place: Grove, 50

Fifth Place: Liberty Academy, 9

Sixth Place: Family of Faith, 3

Sixth Grade

First Place: South Rock Creek, 82

Second Place: North Rock Creek, 70

Third Place: Grove, 68

Fourth Place: Family of Faith, 21

Fifth Place: Pleasant Grove, 20

Sixth Place: Liberty Academy, 3

Winners of Trackshoes

Division I

Fourth Grade

Horace Mann

Claire Crook: 75 Meter Run, 400 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Fifth Grade

Jefferson

Stephanie Nash: 50 Meter Run, 100 Meter Run, 800 Shuttle

Will Rogers

Jayden Hunt: Running Long Jump, 75 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Sixth Grade

Shawnee Middle School – Green

Dayton Patton: Standing Long Jump, 50 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Division II

Fourth Grade

South Rock Creek

Keiton Hill: 100 Meter Run; 200 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Landon Rosser: Softball Throw, 400 Meter Run; 400 Meter Relay

Mavrick Wingo: Running Long Jump, 50 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Keldon Meely: Standing Long Jump, 75 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Kinley Patten: Softball, 400 Meter Run1, 400 Meter Relay

Fifth Grade

South Rock Creek

Drake Clemmons: Running Long Jump2, 400 Meter Relay, Running Long Jump

North Rock Creek

Reane Mallory: 75 Meter Run, 100 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Sixth Grade

South Rock Creek

Luke Hudson: 75 Meter Run, 100 Meter Run, 400 Meter Relay

Trinity Rakeshaw: 200 Meter Run, Running Long Jump, 400 Meter Relay

Division I

Mascot Races

Mascot Boys

1 Sequoyah - Ryder Grant

2 Will Rogers - Paxson, Jax

3 Horace Mann - Williams, Bryson

4 Jefferson - Jayce Carthen

Mascot Girls

1 Will Rogers - Shawnee, Maliyah

2 Sequoyah - Kali Neese

3 Horace Mann - Louie, Kallina

4 Jefferson - Molly Newsom

Fourth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - Stacker, Zamien

2 Horace Mann - New, Izayiah

3 Will Rogers - Eicher, Milo

4 Sequoyah - Thomason, Troy

75 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Johnson, Brendan

2 Jefferson - Stacker, Zamien

3 Sequoyah - Chandler, Jevon

4 Will Rogers - Gavia, Ivan

100 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Grayson, Antawan

2 Will Rogers - Slaughter, Rah’Mel

3 Jefferson - Thorpe, Taj

4 Sequoyah - Armstrong, Jayden

200 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - Thorpe, Taj

2 Horace Mann - Chevez, Gabriel

3 Sequoyah - Chandler, Jevon

4 Will Rogers - Timmons, Jack

400 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - McDowell, Deacoryon

2 Horace Mann - Kubiak, Luke

3 Will Rogers - Gavia, Ivan

4 Sequoyah - Chandler, Jevon

Running Long Jump

1 Will Rogers - Dahlman, Booker

2 Jefferson - McDowell, Deacoryon

3 (tie) Horace Mann - Chevez, Gabriel

3 (tie) Sequoyah - Williams, Brett

Softball Throw

1 Horace Mann - Grayson, Antawan

2 Will Rogers - Slaughter, Rah’Mel

3 Sequoyah - Skelton, Logan

4 Jefferson - Cernocky, Bradley

Standing Long Jump

1 Horace Mann - Chissell, Tamon

2 Sequoyah - Armstrong, Jayden

3 Jefferson - Newsom, Anthony

4 Will Rogers - Timmons, Jack

400 Meter Relay

1 Horace Mann: a.New, Izayiah, b. Johnson, Brendan, c. Chissell, Tamon, d. Chevez, Gabriel

2 Will Rogers: a. Gavia, Ivan, b. Slaughter, Rah’Mel, c. Corum, Ethan, d. Dahlman, Booker

3 Sequoyah: a. Brotherton, Ryder, b. Irwin, Aden, c. Avitia, Angel Damien, d. Thomason, Troy

4 Jefferson: a. Cernocky, Bradley, b. Boley, Ron, c. Willis, Kasem, d. Dorsey, Adrien

Fourth Grade Girls

50 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Fekech, Layla

2 Jefferson - Deavers, Deoncesay

3 Sequoyah - Lynch, Lilly

4 Will Rogers - Trolinger, Glendine

75 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Crook, Claire

2 Jefferson - Beavers, Deoncesay

3 Sequoyah - Yahola, Aubrey

4 Will Rogers - Blossom, Macie

100 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - Rahat, Dinah

2 Horace Mann - Mallonee, Jordan

3 Will Rogers - Ortega, Gracelyn

4 Sequoyah - Griffin, Jayda

200 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Valdivia, Averi

2 Sequoyah - Lowe, Chyanne

3 Jefferson - Montemayor, Charli

4 Will Rogers - Masquat, Kinsley

400 Meter Run

1 Horace Mann - Crook, Claire

2 Jefferson - Givens, Deja

3 Will Rogers - Ortega, Gracelyn

4 Sequoyah - Lowe, Chyanne

Running Long Jump

1 Jefferson - Montemayor, Charli

2 Horace Mann - Gentry, Madison

3 Sequoyah - Lynch, Lilly

4 Will Rogers - Rodriguez, Jame

Softball Throw

1 Will Rogers - Masquat, Milania

2 Jefferson - Givens, Deja

3 Horace Mann - Mallonee, Jordan

4 Sequoyah - Flud, Isabelle

Standing Long Jump

1 Jefferson - Roberts, Abby

2 Horace Mann - Thomas, Ta’lyzah

3 Will Rogers - Blossom, Macie

4 Sequoyah - Lynch, Lilly

400 Meter Relay

1 Horace Mann: a. Crook, Claire, b. Mallonee, Jordan, c. Validivia, Averi, d. Gentry, Madison

2 Sequoyah: a. Littleton, Khloe, b. Moore, Graci, c. Epperson, Kenzi, d. Yahola, Aubrey

3 Jefferson: a. Montemayor, Charli, b. Dunn, Sihrah’Lee, c. Kirk, Kaylah, d. Toles, Nevaeh

4 Will Rogers: a. Masquat, Milania, b. Oretga, Gracelyn, c. Smith, Aaliyah, d. Masquat, Kinsley

Fourth Grade Team Events

800 Meter Shuttle

1 Jefferson: a. Stacker, Zamien, b. Thorpe, Taj, c. McDowell, Deacoryon, d. Roper, Lane, e. Beavers, Deoncesay, f. Rahat, Dinah, g. Givens, Deja, h. Roberts, Abby

2 Horace Mann: a. Kubiak, Luke, b. Barr, Branson, c. Price, Glen, d. Scott, Rosser, e. Fekech, Layla, f. Miller, Zariah, g. Thomas, Ta’lyzah, h. Ortiz, Syla

3 Sequoyah: a. Skelton, Logan, b. Waldon, Chuffee, c. Fields, Griffin, d. Whiteshirt, Aiden, e. King, Mary Beth, f. Myner, Jenny, g. Epperson, Kenzi, h. Carden, Breylie

4 Will Rogers: a. Ward, Nolan, b. Hunt, Matthew, c. Bui, Nyck, d. Timmons, Jack, e. Parilla, Sammie, f. Elmore, Laula, g. Rodriguez, Jayme, h. Hood, Kila

Tug of War

1 Sequoyah: a. Skelton, Logan, b. Waldon, Chuffee, c. Mitchell, Brandon, d. Hagy, Adrienne, e. Lucero, Aidiana, f. Thomason, Claudia

2 Jefferson: a. LaPlante, Cameron, b. Mitchell, Elijah, c. Foy, Gage, d. Favors, Tywashawn, e. West, Hannah, f. Martinez, Hayden

3 Horace Mann: a. Teal, Lamontre, b. Teal, Kian, c. Antonio, Juan, d. Grimes, Jaylinn, e. Riley, Sarah, f. McElwee, Paisley

DQ Will Rogers: a. Serena, Rosario, b. Overstreet, Logan, c. Johnson, Rowdy, d. Adams, Marilyn, e. Masquat, Milania, f. Hull, Ashlie

Division I

Fifth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - Harjo, Mitchell

2 Will Rogers - Burdine, Memphis

3 Sequoyah - Williams, Quinton

4 Horace Mann - Thomas, Zaiden

75 Meter Run

1 Will Rogers - Hunt, Jayden

2 Jefferson - Harjo, Mitchell

3 Sequoyah - Grange, Eliott

4 Horace Mann - Jones, Kejohn

100 Meter Run

1 Will Rogers - Fleeks, Tyray

2 Sequoyah - Denega, Dominic

3 Jefferson - Kisor, AJ

4 Horace Mann - Jones, Dewayne

200 Meter Run

1 Will Rogers - Gann, Keenan

2 Sequoyah - Williams, Quinton

3 Jefferson - Thompson, Alexander

4 Horace Mann - Ishman, Garret

400 Meter Run

1 Sequoyah - Williams, Quinton

2 Horace Mann - Davis, Kadence

3 Will Rogers - Teape, Samuel

4 Jefferson - Jones, Denver

Running Long Jump

1 Will Rogers - Hunt, Jayden

2 Sequoyah - Denega, Dominic

3 Jefferson - Johnson, Chris

4 Horace Mann - Thomas, Zaiden

Softball Throw

1 Will Rogers - Burdine, Memphis

2 Horace Mann - Jones, Kejohn

3 Sequoyah - Grange, Eliott

4 Jefferson - Jones, Denver

Standing Long Jump

1 Will Rogers - Gann, Keenan

2 Sequoyah - Lomeli, Gage

3 Jefferson - Kisor, AJ

4 Horace Mann - Ishman, Garret

400 Meter Relay

1 Will Rogers: a. Hunt, Jayden, b. Burdine, Memphis, c. Sanders, Kingston, d. Wood, Brodey

2 Sequoyah: a. Nelson, Louis, b. Garton, Randall, c. Grange, Eliott, d. Denega, Dominic

3 Horace Mann: a. Jones, Kejohn, b. Jones, Dewayne, c. Thomas, Zaiden, d. Davis, Kadence

4 Jefferson: a. Smith, Jayden, b. Alexander, Vicente, c. Lee, Gary, d. Wright, DreQuan

Fifth Grade Girls

50 Meters Run

1 Jefferson - Nash, Stephanie

2 Horace Mann - Chavez, Ashlynn

3 Will Rogers - Kowena, Aniya

4 Sequoyah - Tanner, Trinity

75 Meter Run

1 Jefferson - Hamilton, Savannah

2 Will Rogers - Parrilla, Anna

3 Horace Mann - McClain, Za’Karia

4 Sequoyah - Tanner, Trinity

100 Meter

1 Jefferson - Nash, Stephanie

2 Horace Mann - Walker, Mercedes

3 Will Rogers - Marchetti, Emma

4 Sequoyah - Parsons, Amelia

200 Meter Run

1 Will Rogers - Keys, Allie

2 Horace Mann - Hicks, Monikah

3 Sequoyah - Parsons, Amelia

4 Jefferson - Delgado, Aundrea

400 Meter Run

1 Will Rogers - Johnson, Addison

2 Horace Mann - Chotkey, Nevaeh

3 Jefferson - Delgado, Aundrea

4 Sequoyah - Tipton, Bella

Running Long Jump

1 Sequoyah - Tipton, Bella

2 Will Rogers - Kowena, Aniya

3 Horace Mann - Chavez, Ashlyn

4 Jefferson - Hamilton, Savannah

Softball Throw

1 Horace Mann - Walker, Mercedes

2 Will Rogers - Keys, Allie

3 Sequoyah - Jones, Brooklynn

4 Jefferson - O’Kelly, Abbigail

Standing Long Jump

1 Horace Mann - McClain, Za’Karia

2 Will Rogers - Parrilla, Anna

3 Sequoyah - Tipton, Bella

4 Jefferson - Clark, Jennifer

400 Meter Relay

1 Horace Mann: a. Chavez, Ashlyn, b. McClain, Za’Karia, c. Walker, Mercedes, d. Hicks, Monikah

2 Will Rogers: a. Parrilla, Anna, b. Kowena, Aniya, c. Keys, Allie, d. Sams, Heaven

3 Jefferson: a. O’Kelly, Abbigail, b. Delgado, Aundrea, c. Atchiro, Qianna, d. Hopkins, Payton

4 Sequoyah: a. Tanner, Trinity, b. Musgrave, Addison, c. Owens, Stevie- Bree, d. Parsons, Amelia

Fifth Grade Team Events

800 Meter Shuttle

1 Jefferson: a. Harjo, Mitchell, b. Kisor, AJ, c. Thompson, Alexander, d. Ratcliff, Carter, e. Nash, Stephanie, f. Hamilton, Savannah, g. Olivarez, Riyanna, h. Mitchell, Myliah

2 Will Rogers: a. Gann, Keenan, b. Fleeks, Tyray, c. Byers, Emerson, d. Teape, Samuel, e. Marchetti, Emma, f. Stuckey, Zoee, g. Sturgill, Grace, h. McLeen, Laila

3 Horace Mann: a. Ishman, Garret, b. Barr, Brandon, c. Gipson, Braylen, d. Esquivel, Julion, e. Chotkey, Nevaeh, f. Bruner, Blakely, g. Morris, Daviann, h. Watterson, Harley

4 Sequoyah: a. Bechtel, Alexander, b. Wakolee, Sylus, c. Schollenbarger, Carter, d. Elix, Tyson, e. McAlister, Carmen, f. McAliser, Karley, g. Farris, Adyson, h. Jones, Brooklynn

Tug of War

1 Sequoyah: a. Johnson, Jakob, b. Elix, Tyson, c. Evans, Ja’Qwon, d. Herrera, Anna, e. Campbell, Katie, f. Tillery, Kymaini

2 Will Rogers: a. McGee, Jayden, b. Dan, Tushka, c. Goombi, Noah, d. Shaw, Loura, e. Bohannon, Maia, f. Page, Angelyssa

3 Jefferson: a. Talbot, Brayden, b. Duncan, Daryan, c. Knoles, Zachary, d. Davis, Lillian, e. Harjo, Anna, f. Panther, Sophia

4 Horace Mann: a. Gausvik, Xavier, b. Deadwiley, Ethan, c. Gentry, Brandon, d. Templeton, Kelly, e. Neugent, Zaleah, f. Champion, Katelynn

Division I

Sixth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 SMS-Green - Patton, Dayton

2 SMS-Blue - Scott, Xavier

3 SMS-Maroon - Herron, Chicago

4 SMS-Purple - Williams, Lance

75 Meter Run

1 SMS-Maroon - Beavers, Deetrick

2 SMS-Blue - Mitchell, Tristan

3 SMS-Purple - Riley, Dace

4 SMS-Green - Sloat, Ezra

100 Meter Run

1 SMS-Green - Patton, Dayton

2 SMS-Maroon - Beavers, Deetrick

3 SMS-Blue - Smith, Atticus

4 SMS-Purple - Williams, Lance

200 Meter Run

1 SMS-Green - Jones, William

2 SMS-Purple - Samuels, Kaiden

3 SMS-Maroon - Smith, Isaiah

4 SMS-Blue - Carter, Kade

400 Meter Run

1 SMS-Purple - Sateren, Camden

2 SMS-Blue - Conway, Cole

3 SMS-Maroon - Smith, Isaiah

4 SMS-Green - Sloat, Ezra

Running Long Jump

1 SMS-Purple - Sateren, Camden

2 SMS-Blue - Scott, Xavier

3 SMS-Green - Bybee, Dmitry

4 SMS-Maroon - Herron, Chicago

Softball Throw

1 SMS-Purple - Samuels, Kaiden

2 SMS-Green - Wallace, James

3 SMS-Blue - Carter, Kade

4 SMS-Maroon - Stafford, Lukas

Standing Long Jump

1 SMS-Green - Patton, Dayton

2 SMS-Purple - Riley, Dace

3 SMS-Blue - Mitchell, Tristan

4 SMS-Maroon - York, C.J.

400 Meter Relay

1 SMS-Green: a. Jones, William, b. Patton, Dayton, c. Wallace, James, d. Sloat, Ezra

2 SMS-Purple: a. Williams, Lance, b. Sateren, Camden, c. McCune, Trenton, d. Shaw, Dace

3 SMS-Blue: a. Scott, Xavier, b. Mitchell, Tristan, c. Conway, Cole, d. Smith, Atticus

4 SMS-Maroon: a. Herron, Chicago, b. Beavers, Deetrick, c. York, CJ, d. Smith, Isaiah

Sixth Grade Girls

50 Meter Run

1 SMS-Blue - Brown, Aiyiona

2 SMS-Purple - Hishaw, Nila

3 SMS-Maroon - Williams, Addison

4 SMS-Green - Mordecai, Kyriah

75 Meter Run

1 SMS-Purple - Hishaw, Nila

2 SMS-Maroon - Williams, Addison

3 SMS-Green - Patterson, Camia

4 SMS-Blue - Crook, Victoria

100 Meter Run

1 SMS-Green - Brem, Olivia

2 SMS-Maroon - Marquez, Melyssa

3 SMS-Purple - Picazo, Yesenia

4 SMS-Blue - Crook, Victoria

200 Meter Run

1 SMS-Green - Brem, Olivia

2 SMS-Blue - Thomas, Aniyla

3 SMS-Purple - Canaga, Rachelle

4 SMS-Maroon - Shawnee, LaNayah

400 Meter Run

1 SMS-Blue - Teape, Mikah

2 SMS-Maroon - Miner, Evelyn

3 SMS-Purple - Canaga, Rachelle

4 SMS-Green - Heath, Kalin

Running Long Jump

1 SMS-Blue - Sulzel, Ariana

2 SMS-Maroon - Torres, Odalys

3 SMS-Purple - Miller, Madison

Softball Throw

1 SMS-Green - Ramirez, Janessa

2 SMS-Blue - Brown, Aiyiona

3 SMS-Purple - Maske, Keara

4 SMS-Maroon - Jepsen, Corrian

Standing Long Jump

1 SMS-Maroon - Mayberry, Kaitlyn

2 SMS-Blue - Teape, Mikah

3 SMS-Green - Mordecai, Kyriah

4 SMS-Purple - Sitton, Hope

400 Meter Relay

1 SMS-Maroon: a. Williams, Addison, b. Marques, Melyssa, c. Shawnee, LaNayah, d. Mayberry, Kaitlyn

2 SMS-Blue: a. Brown, Aiyiona, b. Crook, Victoria, c. Teape, Mikah, d. Thomas, Aniyla

3 SMS-Purple: a. Hishaw, Nila, b. Picazo, Yesenia, c. Canaga, Rachelle, d. Wood, Blakelyne,

4 SMS-Green: a. Mordecai, Kyriah, b. Brem, Olivia, c. Patterson, Camia, d. Heath, Kalin

Sixth Grade Team Events

800 Meter Shuttle

1 SMS-Purple: a. McCune, Trenton, b. Neese, Rhett, c. Mason, Donovan, d. Samuels, Kaiden, e. Wood, Blakelyne, f. Maske, Keara, g. Miller, Madison, h. Sitton, Hope

2 SMS-Blue: a. Carter, Kade, b. George, Journey, c. Pineda, Damion, d. Buckmaster, Darin, e. Sulzle, Ariana, f. Hamrick, Whitney, g. Presley, Andrianna, h. Smith, Kaylee

3 SMS-Green: a. Wallace, James, b. Bybee, Dmitry, c. Evans, Jaiden, d. Lowe, Braylon, e. Winlock, Chloe, f. Grass, Eva, g. Ramirez, Janessa, h. Timm, Aehrell

4 SMS-Maroon: a. Babbie, Evan, b. York, CJ, c. Moss, Levi, d. Rezentes, Isiah, e. Torres, Odalys, f. Miner, Evelyn, g. Jepsen. Corrian, h. Haley, Dixie

Tug of War

1 SMS-Purple: a. Ketakeah, Iyon, b. Baptiste, Braden, c. Powell, Bastion, d. Johnson, Abby, e. Meeks, Daisy, f. McIntruff, Savannah

2 SMS-Maroon: a. Babbie, Evan, b. Hodges, Demery, c. Johnson, Hayden, d. Jepsen, Corrian, e. Brock, Katelyn, f. Haley, Dixie

3 SMS-Green: a. Bybee, Dmitry, b. Evans, Jaiden, c. Lowe, Braylon, d. Ramirez, Janessa, e. Timm, Aehrell, f. James, Meagan

4 SMS-Blue: a. George, Journey, b. Pineda, Damion, c. Buckmaster, Darin, d. Presley, Adrianna, e. Thomas, Aniyla, f. Scott, Emma

Division II

Mascot Races

Mascot Boys

1 South Rock Creek - Lozier, Brooks

2 Pleasant Grove - Franklin, Taydin

3 Grove - Workman, Hudson

4 North Rock Creek - Clements, Layton

5 Liberty

Mascot Girls

1 South Rock Creek - Lozier, Brooks

2 Grove - Lilley, Parker

3 Liberty - Nguyen, Abbigail

4 North Rock Creek - McClain, Evie

5 Pleasant Grove - Franklin, Taydin

Fourth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Wingo, Mavrick

2 North Rock Creek - Baughman, Levi

3 Pleasant Grove - Skaggs, Jeremiah

4 Grove - Aldrich, Hank

5 Liberty - Gao, Jun

75 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Meely, Keldon

2 North Rock Creek - Bruner, Sean

3 Liberty - Nourbakhsh, Arsha

4 Grove - Manderfeld, Cameron

5 Pleasant Grove - Skaggs, Jeremiah

100 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Hill, Keiton

2 North Rock Creek - Bruner, Sean

3 Grove - Rollins, Reid

4 Pleasant Grove - Nash, Tryson

5 Liberty - Rawdon, Reece

6 Family of Faith - Harper, Aaron

200 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Hill, Keiton

2 North Rock Creek - Goodall, Gerry

3 Grove - McDaniel, Jace

4 Pleasant Grove - Morales, Dorian

5 Liberty - Goa, Jun

400 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Rosser, Landon

2 Grove - Rollins, Reid

3 Pleasant Grove - Nash, Tryson

4 Liberty - Nourbakhsh, Arsha

5 North Rock Creek - Goodall, Gerry

Running Long Jump

1 (Tie) Grove - Hokit, Rhett

1 (Tie) South Rock Creek - Wingo, Mavrick

3 North Rock Creek - Walker, Ezra

4 Pleasant Grove - Tyner, Keenan

5 Liberty - Guy, Tommy

6 Family of Faith - Harper, Aaron

Softball Throw

1 South Rock Creek - Rosser, Landon

2 North Rock Creek - Harrison, Tristain

3 Grove - Gaines, Grey

4 Pleasant Grove - Morales, Dorian

5 Liberty - Fletcher, Barret

Standing Long Jump

1 South Rock Creek -Meely, Keldon

2 Grove - Crowley, Zion

3 North Rock Creek - Grace, Brodie

4 (tie) Pleasant Grove - Haumpy, Pbena

4 (tie) Liberty - Palinkas, Adam

400 Meter Relay

1 South Rock Creek - a. Meely, Keldon; b. Hill, Keiton; c. Rosser, Landon; d. Wingo, Mavrick

2 North Rock Creek - a. Baughman, Levi; b. Goodall, Gerry;

c. Hawkins, Tyson; d. Christopher, Kashton

3 Grove - a. Rollins, Reid; b. Manderfeld, Cameron; c. Aldrich, Hank; d. McDaniel, Jace

4 Pleasant Grove - a. Skaggs, Jeremiah; b. Nash, Tryson; c. Morales, Dorian; d. Trevino, Kingston

5 Liberty - a. Nourbakhsh, Arsha; b. Gao, Jun; c. Fletcher, Barret; d. Rawdon, Reece

Fourth Grade Girls

50 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Frazier, Aubriana

2 Liberty - Nguyen, Anna

3 Pleasant Grove - Haumpy, Taj-ah

4 South Rock Creek - Goodson, Channing

5 Grove - Dyer, Lily

6 Family of Faith - O’Neal, Jaycee

75 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Tanyan, Mia

2 North Rock Creek - Frazier, Aubriana

3 South Rock Creek - Clifton, Jaden

4 Grove - Lilley, Peyton

5 Liberty - Blythe, Mikelle

6 Family of Faith - Ehtisham, Emma

100 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Tanyan, Mia

2 Grove - Anderson, Ryann

3 South Rock Creek - Clifton, Jaden

4 Liberty - King, Ali

5 North Rock Creek - Haese, Emmie

6 Family of Faith - Sadberry, Sophia

200 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Bullard, Kynlee

2 North Rock Creek - Broussard, Camaran

3 Liberty - Lowery, Karsyn

4 Pleasant Grove - Birney, Alexis

5 Grove - Shivelhood, Aubree

6 Family of Faith - Winter, Jocelyn

400 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Patten, Kinley

2 Grove - Fichtner, Ally

3 Pleasant Grove - Roubidoux, Aha

4 Liberty - Massie, Kaycie

5 (tie) North Rock Creek - Broussard, Camaran

5 (tie) Family of Faith - Harper, Haley

Running Long Jump

1 Grove - Dyer, Lily

2 South Rock Creek - Bullard, Kynlee

3 Pleasant Grove - Howell, Karmalea

4 North Rock Creek - Rudek, Makenna

5 Liberty - Nguyen, Anna

6 Family of Faith - Harper, Haley

Softball Throw

1 South Rock Creek - Patten, Kinley

2 Grove - Smith, Embrie

3 North Rock Creek - Clements, Abigail

4 Liberty - Blythe, Mikelle

5 Pleasant Grove - Howell, Karmalea

6 Family of Faith - Grothe, Khloe

Standing Long Jump

1 (tie) Pleasant Grove - Roubidoux, Aha

1 (tie) South Rock Creek - Maston, Bailey

3 Grove - Albers, Kimberly

4 North Rock Creek - Moody, Macie

5 Family of Faith - Wiles, Lily

6 Liberty - Gillham, Sydney

400 Relay

1 South Rock Creek - a. Goodson, Channing; b. Clifton, Jaden; c. Bullard, Kynlee; d. Patten, Kinley

2 Grove - a. Anderson, Ryann; b. Fichtner, Ally; c. Shivelhood, Aubree; d. Lilley, Peyton

3 Pleasant Grove - a. Tanyan, Mia; b. Haumpy, Taj-ah; c. Birney, Alexis; d. Haumpy, Zaylee

4 North Rock Creek - a. Frazier, Aubriana; b. Broussard, Camaran; c. Clements, Abigail; d. Creek, Kaydence

5 Liberty - a. King, Ali; b. Nguyen, Anna; c. Blythe, Mikelle; d. Lowery, Karsyn

6 Family of Faith - a. Winter, Jocelyn; b. Coffman, Ruth; c. Grothe, Khloe; d. Sadberry, Sophia

Fourth Grade Team Events

800 Shuttle

1 South Rock Creek - a. Meely, Keldon; b. Hill, Keiton; c. Rosser, Landon; d. Wingo, Mavrick; e. Goodson, Channing; f. Clifton, Jaden; g. Bullard, Kynlee; h. Patten, Kinley

2 Grove - a. Rollins, Reid; b. Maderfeld, Cameron; c. Aldrich, Hank; d. McDaniel, Jace; e. Anderson, Ryann; f. Fichtner, Ally; g. Shivelhood, Aubree; h. Lilley, Peyton

3 Pleasant Grove - a. Skaggs, Jeremiah; b. Nash, Tryson; c. Morales, Dorian; d. Tyner, Keenan; e. Haumpy, Taj-ah; f. Roubidoux, Aha; g. Haumpy, Zaylee; h. Wilkie, Faith

4 Liberty - a. Nourbakhsh, Arsha; b. Goa, Jun; c. Rawdon, Reece; d. Guy, Tommy; e. King, Ali; f. Nguyen, Anna; g. Blythe, Mikelle; h. Lowery, Karsyn

5 North Rock Creek - a. Grace, Brodie; b. Walker, Ezra; c. Pearcy, Bryce; d. Hood, Gavin; e. Rudek, Makayla; f. Roubidoux, Alexis; g. Wiggins, Jaycee; h. Abbott, Riley

Tug of War

1 Grove - a. Ford, Cooper; b. Nowakowski, Zach; c. Hokit, Rhett; d. Duval, Kimber; e. Smith, Embrie; f. Bailey, Taylor

2 North Rock Creek - a. Setzer, Weston; b. Harrison, Tristain; c. Bendelow, Brayden; d. Jones, Abagail; e. Anderson, Addison; f. Smith, Autumn

3 South Rock Creek - a. Oliver, Brady; b. Paningsoro, Kona; c. Jones, Colby; d. Terney, Brooklyn; e. Rimer, Rylee; f. Towsend, Jacee

4 Pleasant Grove - a. Corona, Levi; b. Hooks, James; c. Roubidoux, Eco; d. Tanyan, Mia; e. Herlacher, Lillian; f. Chittum, Emmaleigh

5 Liberty - a. Blackemore, Cale; b. Guy, Tommy; c. Weaver, Trenton; d. Birney, Anna; e. Caruso, Lillian; f. Morgan, Rachel

6 Family of Faith

Division II

Fifth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Cheatham, Darius

2 North Rock Creek - Edwards, Asher

3 South Rock Creek - McElfresh, Wyatt

4 Grove - Wilson, Fisher

5 Liberty - Guy, Caleb

75 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Cheatham, Darius

2 North Rock Creek - Gouker, Brody

3 South Rock Creek - McElfresh, Wyatt

4 Grove - Burnett, Jackson

5 Liberty - Guy, Caleb

100 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Clemmons, Drake

2 Grove - Loftis, Jaxson

3 Liberty - Lee, Colton

4 North Rock Creek - Gouker, Brody

5 Pleasant Grove - Siqueiros, Aidon

200 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Tyner, Kevin

2 South Rock Creek - Bertram, Hunter

3 Grove - Stephens, CJ

4 North Rock Creek - Wright, Rayngle

5 Liberty - Blue, Hunter

6 Family of Faith - Sadberry, Thomas

400 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Tyner, Kevin

2 North Rock Creek - Bynum, Tristan

3 South Rock Creek - Murray, Jaxon

4 Liberty - Lee, Colton

5 Grove - Gosey, Lalo

Running Long Jump

1 South Rock Creek - Clemmons, Drake

2 Grove - Loftis, Jaxson

3 North Rock Creek - Edwards, Asher

4 Pleasant Grove - Swaggerty, Andrew

5 Liberty - Blue, Hunter

6 Family of Faith - Sadberry, Thomas

Softball Throw

1 Grove - Plumb, Jace

2 South Rock Creek - Bertram, Hunter

3 Pleasant Grove - Siqueiros, Aidon

4 North Rock Creek - Bynum, Tristan

5 Liberty - Jordan, Jacob

Standing Long Jump

1 Grove - Stephens, CJ

2 North Rock Creek - Casteneda, Daniel

3 South Rock Creek - Conley, Hasten

4 Pleasant Grove - Sharp, Chevis

5 Liberty - Jordan, Jacob

400 Relay

1 South Rock Creek - a. Bertram, Hunter; b. McElfresh, Wyatt; c. Clemmons, Drake; d. Murray, Jaxon

2 Pleasant Grove - a. Cheatham, Darius; b. Sharp, Chevis; c. Swaggerty, Andrew; d. Dallas, Jaxon

3 North Rock Creek - a. Bynum, Tristan; b. Edwards, Asher; c. Munn, Tristen; d. Gouker, Brody

4 Grove - a. Loftis, Jaxson; b. Stephens, CJ; c. Burnett, Jackson; d. Wilson, Fisher

5 Liberty - a. Lee, Colton; b. Guy, Caleb; c. Blue, Hunter; d. Jordan, Jacob

Fifth Grade Girls

50 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Ratcliff, Jaxton

2 South Rock Creek - Mason, Kennadee

3 Pleasant Grove - Haumpy, Kane

4 Liberty - Jackson, Hailey

5 Grove - Ford, Jaynie

6 Family of Faith - Haeflinger, Moriah

75 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Mallory, Reane

2 Pleasant Grove - Haumpy, Kane

3 Grove - Redding, Haley

4 Liberty - Jackson, Hailey

5 South Rock Creek - Jordan, Lilly

100 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Mallory, Reane

2 Grove - Jones, Kiera

3 Liberty - Armstrong, Sarah

4 South Rock Creek - Jordan, Lilly

5 Pleasant Grove - Trevino, Mahayla

6 Family of Faith - Lee, Brielle

200 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Rice, Daley

2 South Rock Creek - Cueller, Aniyah

3 North Rock Creek - Price, Landry

4 Grove - Jones, Elizabeth

5 Family of Faith - Woodward, Cassidy

6 Liberty - Spears, Sydnee

400 Meter Run

1 Pleasant Grove - Rice, Daley

2 North Rock Creek - Munn, Kadence

3 South Rock Creek - Ogden, Brianna

4 Family of Faith - Winter, Jael

5 Grove - Richardson, Alyssa

6 Liberty - Rawdon, Ava

Running Long Jump

1 North Rock Creek - Lawrence, Addison

2 Grove - Ford, Jaynie

3 Liberty - Rawdon, Ava

4 South Rock Creek - O’Daniel, Isabelle

5 Pleasant Grove - Grass, Alivia

6 Family of Faith - Winter, Jael

Softball Throw

1 North Rock Creek - Morris, Sophie

2 Pleasant Grove - Grass, Alivia

3 South Rock Creek - Mitchell, Steeli

4 Family of Faith - Lee, Brielle

5 Grove - Rowell, Lauren

6 Liberty - Spears, Sydnee

Standing Long Jump

1 South Rock Creek - Bingham, Meagan

2 Grove - Jones, Elizabeth

3 Pleasant Grove - Trevino, Mahayla

4 Family of Faith - Woodward, Cassidy

5 North Rock Creek - Iddings, Addison

6 Liberty - Armstrong, Sarah

400 Relay

1 North Rock Creek - a. Mallory, Reane; b. Ratcliff, Jaxton; c. Ellis, Marley; d. Iddings, Addison

2 South Rock Creek - a. Mason, Kennadee; b. Jordan, Lilly; c. Cuellar, Aniyah; d. Ogden, Brianna

3 Pleasant Grove - a. Rice, Daley; b. Haumpy, Kane; c. Grass, Olivia; d. Trevino, Mahayla

4 Grove - a. Jones, Elizabeth; b. Ford, Jaynie; c. Jones, Kiera; d. Kilgore, Kane

5 Family of Faith - a. Lee, Brielle; b. Haeflinger, Moriah; c. Helseth, Rylie; d. Caton, Trinity

6 Liberty - a. Jackson, Hailey; b. Rawdon, Ava; c. Spears, Sydnee; d. Armstrong, Sarah

Fifth Grade Team Events

800 Shuttle

1 South Rock Creek - a. Bertram, Hunter; b. McElfresh, Wyatt; c. Clemmons, Drake; d. Rendleman, Wrigley; e. Mason, Kennadee; f. Jordan, Lilly; g. Cuellar, Aniyah; h. Ogden, Brianna

2 Pleasant Grove - a. Cheatham, Darius; b. Tyner, Kevin; c. Siqueiros, Aidon; d. Dallas, Jaxon; e. Rice, Daley; f. Haumpy, Kane; g. Grass, Alivia; h. Trevino, Mahayla

3 Grove - a. Loftis, Jaxson; b. Burnett, Jackson; c. Wilson, Fisher; d. Gosey, Lalo; e. Jones, Elizabeth; f. Ford, Jaynie; g. Jones, Kiera; h. Kilgore, Kane

4 North Rock Creek - a. Therio, Jayce; b. Bussell, Bryce; c. DePasse, Isiah; d. Munn, Tristen; e. Ellis, Marley; f. Iddings, Addison; g. Munn, Kadence; h. Coughran, Elektra

5 Liberty - a. Lee, Colton; b. Guy, Caleb; c. Blue, Hunter; d. Jordan, Jacob; e. Jackson, Hailey; f. Rawdon, Ava; g. Spears, Sydnee; h. Armstrong, Sarah

Tug of War

1 Grove - a. Plumb, Jayce; b. Mitchell, Aiden; c. Villalobos, Cruz; d. Rowell, Lauren; e. Roberts, Leah; f. McLin, Riley

2 Pleasant Grove - a. Tyner, Kevin; b. Siqueiros, Aidon; c. Dallas, Jaxon; d. Lambert, Aaniyiah; e. Jones, Rachel; f. Swaggerty, Dawn

3 South Rock Creek - a. Robinson, Kenyon; b. Willis, Beau; c. Wilkins, Jon; d. Mitchell, Steeli; e. Wilson, Cassidy; f. Sells, Kyann

4 North Rock Creek - a. Winter, Brendon; b. Bramlage, Kaden; c. Cole, Mykel; d. Ratcliff, Jaxton; e. Grace, Courtney; f. Thorpe, Nina

Division II

Sixth Grade Boys

50 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Harmon, Tony

2 Grove - Aldrich, Luke

3 North Rock Creek - Creacy, Cashmon

4 Pleasant Grove - Lowe, Wesley

5 Liberty - Germond, Mathew

75 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Hudson, Luke

2 Grove - Bray, Allen

3 North Rock Creek - Creacy, Cashmon

4 Family of Faith - Corely, Shylan

5 Pleasant Grove - Anderson, Dakiah

100 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Hudson, Luke

2 Grove - Whipkey, Carter

3 North Rock Creek - Davis, Kobe

4 Liberty - Deleon, Kaden

5 Pleasant Grove - Anderson, Dakiah

6 Family of Faith - Wilbourn, Carson

200 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Hawkins, Caleb

2 South Rock Creek - Harmon, Tony

3 Grove - Bray, Allen

4 Pleasant Grove - Whitehead, Eli

5 Family of Faith - Stasyszen, Isaac

400 Meter Run

1 Grove - Robison, Blaine

2 North Rock Creek - Lopez, Alex

3 South Rock Creek - Love, Luke

4 Pleasant Grove - Lowe, Wesley

Running Long Jump

1 Grove - Robison, Blaine

2 North Rock Creek - Davis, Kobe

3 South Rock Creek - Duncan, Cale

4 Family of Faith - Stasyszen, Isaac

5 Pleasant Grove - Whitehead, Eli

6 Liberty - Deleon, Kaden

Softball Throw

1 South Rock Creek - Duncan, Cale

2 Grove - Coomer, Cason

3 Family of Faith - Wilbourn, Carson

4 North Rock Creek - Hawkins, Caleb

5 Pleasant Grove - Skaggs, JP

6 Liberty - Longest, Braedyn

Standing Long Jump

1 Grove - Crowley, Roman

2 North Rock Creek - Hawkins, Caleb

3 South Rock Creek - Love, Luke

4 Family of Faith - Corely, Shylan

5 Liberty - Searcy, Brayson

6 Pleasant Grove - Wikerd, Stephen

400 Relay

1 South Rock Creek - a. Harmon, Tony; b. Hudson, Luke; c. Love, Luke; d. Snodgrass, Guston

2 Grove - a. Robison, Blaine; b. Bray, Allen; c. Coomer, Cason; d. Whipkey, Carter

3 North Rock Creek - a. Davis, Kobe; b. Lopez, Alex; c. Masquas, Kaleb; d. Fobb, Lyric

4 Pleasant Grove - a. Anderson, Dakiah; b. Lowe, Wesley; c. Whitehead, Eli; d. Skaggs, JP

5 Family of Faith - a. Corely, Shylan; b. Wilbourn, Carson; c. Stasyszen, Isaac; d. Brown, Daxter

Sixth Grade Girls

50 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Johnson, Skylar

2 Grove - Simpson, Gracyn

3 South Rock Creek - Phillips, Mauri

4 Pleasant Grove - Walters, Kalin

5 Liberty - Nourbkahsh, Atriya

6 Family of Faith - Helseth, Rylie

75 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Reece, Marlee

2 Pleasant Grove - Cheatham, Destiny

3 South Rock Creek - Tonuhbee, Katelyn

4 Grove - Neer, Madison

5 Liberty - Nourbakhsh, Atriya

100 Meter Run

1 Family of Faith - Matthews, Lani

2 North Rock Creek - Strange, Kaleigh

3 Grove - Simpson, Gracyn

4 South Rock Creek - Bullard, Harlee

5 Pleasant Grove - Banks, Eliana

200 Meter Run

1 South Rock Creek - Rakestraw, Trinity

2 Family of Faith - Matthews, Ashlyn

3 North Rock Creek - Campbell, Sarah

4 Grove - Ford, Avery

5 Pleasant Grove - Banks, Eliana

400 Meter Run

1 North Rock Creek - Campbell, Morgan

2 South Rock Creek - Bullard, Harlee

3 Family of Faith - Matthews, Ashlyn

4 Grove - Bowen, Olivia

5 Pleasant Grove - Soap, Terayana

Running Long Jump

1 South Rock Creek - Rakestraw, Trinity

2 North Rock Creek - Campbell, Morgan

3 Family of Faith - Matthews, Lani

4 Pleasant Grove - Ringwald, Makenzie

5 Grove - Bowen, Olivia

Softball Throw

1 North Rock Creek - Campbell, Molly

2 South Rock Creek - Hull, Jessi

3 Grove - Bullen, Kendall

4 Pleasant Grove - Harjo, Shysie

5 Family of Faith - Helseth, Rylie (5th)

Standing Long Jump

1 Grove - Ford, Avery

2 North Rock Creek- Henley, Aryel

3 South Rock Creek - Branch, Kinsey

4 Pleasant Grove - Soap, Terayana

400 Relay

1 South Rock Creek - a. Tonuhbee, Katelyn; b. Bullard, Harlee; c. Rakestraw, Trinity; d. Hull, Jessi

2 North Rock Creek - a. Campbell, Morgan; b. Campbell, Molly; c. Campbell, Sarah; d. Edmondson, Emberly

3 Family of Faith - a. Matthews, Ashlyn; b. Matthews, Lani; c. Winter, Jael (5th); d. Woodward, Cassidy (5th)

4 Grove - a. Bowen, Olivia; b. Ford, Avery; c. Simpson, Gracyn; d. Neer, Madison

5 Pleasant Grove - a. Cheatham, Destiny; b. Banks, Eliana; c. Soap, Terayana; d. Walters, Kalin

Sixth Grade Team Events

800 Shuttle

1 South Rock Creek - a. Harmon, Tony; b. Hudson, Luke; c. Love, Luke; d. Snodgrass, Guston; e. Tonuhbee, Katelyn; f. Bullard, Harlee; g. Rakestraw, Trinity; h. Hull, Jessi

2 Grove - a. Robison, Blaine; b. Aldrich, Luke; c. Coomer, Carson; d. Whipkey, Carter; e. Bowen, Olivia; f. Ford, Avery; g. Neer, Madison; h. Bullen, Kendall

3 North Rock Creek - a. Creasy, Cashmon; b. Masquas, Kaleb; c. Fobb, Lyric; d. Ueltzen, Braden; e. Reece, Marlee; f. Campbell, Molly; g. Strange, Kaleigh; h. Campbell, Sarah

4 Pleasant Grove - a. Anderson, Dakiah; b. Lowe, Wesley; c. Whitehead, Eli; d. Skaggs, JP; e. Banks, Eliana; f. Ringwald, Makenzie; g. Soap, Terayana; h. Walters, Kalin

Tug of War

1 Grove - a. Atwood, Carson; b. Nickles, Austin; c. Mbote, Divine; d. Simpson, Gracyn; e. Yu, Rachel; f. McAnally, Alyssa

2 Pleasant Grove - a. Skaggs, JP; b. Jones, Maliq; c. Wikerd, Stephen; d. Cheatham, Destiny; e. Johnson, Kali; f . Harjo, Shysie

3 North Rock Creek - a. Mobbs, Braxton; b. McKracken, Christian; c. Uetlzen, Braden; d. Troxell, Addyson; e. Spain, Jayla; f . Kelley, Gracelyn

4 Liberty - a. Deleon, Kaden; b. Searcy, Brayson; c. Castle, Devon; d. Nourbakhsh, Atriya; e. Powis, Eden; f. Palmer, Cassidy

5 South Rock Creek - a. Duncan, Cale; b. Harjo, Anthony; c. Goodson, Gus; d. McAlister, Allyson; e. Rainey, Shelby; f. Kaseca, Kanynn

6 Family of Faith - a. Corely, Shylan; b. Brown, Daxter; c. Sadberry, Thomas; d. Helseth, Rylie; e. Haeflinger, Moriah; f .Caton, Trinity