Seminole State College has released the names of honor roll students for the 2019 spring semester. Three separate honor rolls recognize students for their academic achievements.

The President’s Honor Roll is comprised of students who maintain a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average in at least 12 credit hours of coursework.

Students named to the Vice President’s Honor Roll must have a 3.5 grade-point-average or better and no grade below a “C”.

The Part-Time Students’ Honor Roll is for students who maintain a 3.5 grade-point-average with no grade below a “C” in at least six, but less than 12 college credit hours.

Students named to the President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Ada: Jennifer Odom

Allen: Sierra Springer

Bogota, Columbia: Diego Orduz

Bowlegs: Lauren Coker

Broken Arrow: Kaitlyn Carroll, Tucker Dunlap

Calvin: Skylar Skinner

Chandler: Makenzi Caruthers

Checotah: Brayden Rodden

Claremore: Bianca Coleman

Depew: Matilyn Wood

Elmore City: Jace Wallace

Harrah: Daryian Fancher

Holdenville: Rayegan Armstrong, Jenna Dockrey, Faith Fullerton, Triniti House

Konawa: Abigail Williams

Mansfield: Briana Davis

Maud: Brittany Gee, Breanna Meyer

Montigny, France: Frederic Walter

Moore: Emily Richardson

Newalla: Na Drescher

Newcastle: Alexis Easter-Campbell

Norman: Jamie Clarke, Alexis Davis, Chaz Orr, Alexis Thompson

Okemah: Mary Lesley, Vanessa Sisseck, Whitney Walker

Oklahoma City: Sydney Breckenridge, Gabrielle Pace, Moriah Pace

Paden: Nancy Lerma

Prague: Garrett Brown, Abbey Brunson, Suzanne Clarke

Quinton: Hanna Pitman

Sasakwa: Trena Bartlett, Chloe Reich

Seminole: Zachary Billie, William Cotner, Adrienne Foster, Matthew Frazier, Ryleigh Lane, Brittney Moore, Whitney Peters, Bryan Robertson, Brittney Yeubanks

Shawnee: Ashley Ataddlety, Logan Blankenship, Aysha Bui, Beth Cabe, Michael Canaday, Danielle Carpenter, Shawn Carroll, Mariah Carter, Sarah Chesser, Kimberly Emmons, Garrett Hopkins, Carrie Kite, Jordan Little, Kristy Lively, Michelle Mayfield, Tamara Roubidoux, Kaitlyn Trunk, Bailey Watts, Madaline Watts, Kyle Williams

Stonewall: Kendra Hisaw

Stroud: Timothy Arellano

Tecumseh: Annie Boatman, Autumn Bowie, Bradin Bowie, Taylor Burnside, Kristen Dougan, Casaundra Duncan, Lindelle Kessinger, Hannah Lichty, Cassidy Morton, Ryder Prestmo, Kaylen Richardson, Thaddaeus Tucker, Yolanda Turner

Wetumka: Shelby Allford, Randi Bray, Chloe Palladino

Wewoka: Jesse Davis, Kendra Fixico, Cortney Newell, Cameron Tucker-Sosbee

Wynnewood: Jayden Smith

Yukon: Kaylee Rayburn

Students named to the Vice-President’s Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Ada: Tyler Dean, Kristen Ivey

Allen: Ty Elliott

Ardmore: JSades Ainsworth

Beggs: Natalie Phelps

Binger: Hunter White

Caddo: Zachary Dill

Chandler: Haley Perry, Katelyn Weber

Chickasha: Jaclyn Gray

Claremore: Kennedy Spears

Cromwell: Jessica Cellars

Cushing: Jessica Baker

Dale: Corbin Snyder

Davis: Jolie Romine

Del City: Ashley Bristol, Madison Hunter

Earlsboro: Destiny Bell, Suni Meely

Edmond: Aubrey Adams, Brett Smith

Harrah: Skylar McCord

Holdenville: Dustin Ford, Brooke Taylor, Dawson Taylor

Inman: Taylor Rowley

Macomb: Kelsey Dillon, Megan French

Maud: Holly Finch, Cora Moldenhauer, Megan Willis

Mcloud: Christina Lee, Jennifer Stapp

Meeker: Kye Baeriswyl, Gabrielle Broyles, Taylor Gutierrez

Montreal, Canada: Anthony Marcano

Muskogee: Kylie McKinney

Norman: Jaxon Cooper

Okemah: Kathryn Dunn, Faith Rogers, Lauren Wegner

Oklahoma City: Yelena Martinez

Palmer, TX: Teryn Pritchett

Prague: Stephanie Daggs, Amanda Williams

San Antonio, TX: Maddux Solomon

Sand Springs: Jacob Bailey

Sapulpa: Morgan Dickson

Sasakwa: Caleb Postoak

Seminole: Rebecca Allison, Tyrese Barlow, Austin Chesser, Logan Deatherage, Dillon Dildine, Nichole Harrison, Landry King, Ashley Lozer, Colten Madewell, Beckie Powell, Jacqueline Reynolds, Chuska Raine Tebe, Kaylan Ware, Talon Wolfe

Shawnee: Hannah Ash, Tyler Babbie, Peyton Barney, Joshua Beauford, Blaize Blankenship, Rebecca Brown, Alyssa Coriz, Kimberly Cotter, Avery Epperley, Jade Francis, Vince Garza

Taylor Harris, Daidra Hendershot, David Holmes, Kayci Loveland, Candida Lucero, Drew Mitchell, Taylor Montgomery, Rhonna Morris, Connor Muirhead, Ashley Norcott, Sarah Quantz, Maisie Rizkharati, Deigh Taylor, Mylee Wells

Stroud: SanToya Godwin

Tashkent, Uzbekistan: Aleksandr Pokusaev

Tecumseh: Desiree Davis, Stephen Matthews, Jordyn Moore, Kameron Permetter, Briana Romena, Tabbatha Schultz

Tulsa: Bailey Brennan

Wetumka: Rachel Costley, Cali Sweazea, Nathan Weeks

Wewoka: Felicia Miller, Jordon Miller

Students named to the Part-Time Honor Roll include (listed by hometown):

Ada: Brandy Hatton, Harley Hill, Gena McCraw

Asher: Tammy Brooks, James Todd

Bethel: Audrie Carlson

Broken Arrow: Kaitlyn Carroll

Calvin: Jake McRay

Castle: Bethanie Watts

Chandler: Kylee McCorkle, Braden Melson

Davenport: Crystal Terrell

Earlsboro: Jeston Bennett, Bryce Conley, Abigail Daily, Brandon Eropkin, Alexis Gray, Trey Porter, Desiree Whittet

Holdenville: Kylie Davis, Gary Davy, Candace Ervin, Victoria Ford, Jason Hunter, Savannah Lantz, Sarah Pinion, Holly Ryan, Cheryl Strech, Alicia Martch

Konawa: Leonard Davis, Charlene Galimba, Marissa Walker, Louis Fazio

Lamar: Caitlyn Clayton

Lexington: Shannon Catelotti, Travis Ola

Macomb: Toni Grubbs, Danilyn Kirkpatrick

Maud: Carland Colvin, Chloe Curtis, Jessica King, Paige McClanahan, Autumn Thomas

Mcloud: Brooke Shaw, Alexis Wilkinson

Meeker: Derrick Allen, Bailey Carpenter, Hailey Hall, Jacob Pratt, Brandon Robinson

Norman: Carolyn Quinn

Okemah: Tyler Speir, Ronnie Trout, Sadie Walker, Tema Yargee

Oklahoma City: Jennifer Swedberg, Brenda Salazar

Paden: Gabrielle Bailey, Corbin Duggan, Elida Silva

Porum: Mason Coulston

Prague: Branom Bailey, Carlton Bond, Julie Brydon, Reagan Cooper, Seth Cooper, Cozette Dyer, Tanner Gregory, LesLee Lynch, Chloe McClendon, Lacie Montgomery, Cord Powell, Emma Rich, Jake Schultz, Justin Short, Kialey Varaksin, Colton Williams

Purcell: Kylie Hopkins

Sasakwa: Cody McDonald

Seminole: Rodney Ackerman, Kaden Allison, Gluck Asmah Chester, Brooklyn Biffle, Isaac Bloomer, Tyanna Carlisle, Abby Carter, Jacee Cole, Jessica Cook, Gavin Crabtree, Montana Douthit, Elaina Eddlemon, Audree Foutz, Taegan Freeman, Madison Gentry, Kimberly Haworth, June Hill, Sarah Immel, Andrea Lakins, Justin Long, Dennis Malerba, Matthew Neel, Zachary Perry, Callen Rigney, Hannah Sapp, Zachary Shelton, Daniel Skelly, Kaden Thomas

Shawnee: Carson Askew, Olivia Barlean, Luke Burrell, Juliana Cannon, Skylar Cheatham, Jamie Childress, Savanna Clemence, Kiersta de Leon Rodriguez, Madison Degraffenreid, Lesa Demik, Emily Do, Jaxon Douthit, Keagan Engle, Rebekah Epperly, Ryan Epperly, Joshua Floyd, Sabrina Garza, Rachel Goethe, Chase Greenland, Harley Gregory, Hadley Griffith, Isaac Harjo, Bailey Herrera, Ambroysha Hindman, Cooper Hunt, Frances Hunter, Faith Hurley, Claire James, Summer Johnson, Rachel Kamm, Macyn Kinkade, Donna Lane, Rachelle Larson, Hannah Little, Carolyn Lupo, Wendy Massey, Stevie McBay, Hadassah McCarthy, Stevie McCoy, Payton McNeil, Dylan Morris, Caleb Nahmahpeah, Channa Pauley, Leticia Pompa, Connor Roberts, Teagan Sanchez-Hamilton, Hailey Satterfield, Belinda Skinner, Trenton Skinner, Jackson Smart, Milena Stastny, Abigail Stelzer, Manjie Tan, Mya' Tramble, Taryn Washburn, Alexandria West, Brooklyn West, Sydney Whaley, Emily Wheeler, Tommy Wheeler, Taylor White, Jakeb Williams, Jalyn Williams, Kirsten Winters, Logan Woodruff, Melissa Wynn, Bradley Setzer

Stroud: Rachel Waters

Tecumseh: Harlie Broxterman, Rebekah Clemmons, Elizabeth Fixico, Devin Fluitt, Amanda Frank, Abby Hall, Emily Hudson, April Lopez, De'Neisha Moon, Cole Moutaw, Chad Paige, Jacob Platt, John Platt, Madeline Rayner, Carly Scallorn, Tylee Sheppard, Cheryl Simpson, Geoffrey Smith

Wanette: Tarin Dubler

Wetumka: Amanda Barton, Kasey Pack

Wewoka: Connor Buchanan, Carissa Eeds, Braxton Findley, Levi Henson, Keeley Merriman, Britlee Morris, Autumn Orsburn, Heaven Pool, Stephanie Rivera

Yukon: Jason Houpt, Jordan Williams