Several students throughout Pottawatomie County won STEM awards and they are as follows.

Tecumseh High School:

The Tecumseh High School winners include Brody Bone, Sophia Child, Taylor Mansell, Emma Wolke, Riley Kieffer, Chasidy Vickery, Piper Goodson,

Jaxon Meyers, Zac Coleman, Hunter Hadsall, Hannah Smith, Skyra Wade, Logan Haworth, Tucker Smith, Hailey Durham, Alexandria Horn, Lane Hahn, Megan Quirk, Tara Lack, Lauren Taylor, Lillian Effinger, Liam Poole and Elizabeth Kipps.

North Rock Creek Elementary School :

The North Rock Creek Elementary winners include Morgan McKey, Oaklen Danker, Landon Cox,

Paul Troutz, Ayden Baldwin, Atticus Hodge, Aubrianna Diaz, Jory Smith, Brody Shore, Leighton Hudgins, Juliet Troutz, Caiden Moore, Alison Savage, Michael Dickinson, Tatum Manning-Smith, Olivia Ramirez, Carson Robinson and Stevie Buoy.

Horace Mann Elementary:

The Horace Mann Elementary winners include Ta'lyzah Thomas and Kaden Johnson.

Bethel Lower Elementary:

The Bethel Lower Elementary winners include Colin Burkhart, Boston Ledgerwood, Willow Raunikar, Braxton Caudle, Kara Robbins, Madison Jones, Toby Affentranger, Sterling Moerlins, Everett Quirk, Henry Purin, Daesha Caudle, Brakxton Fullbright, Noah Gascon, Nico Hernandez and Ryder Bolding.

Varnum Elementary and Middle School:

The Varnum Elementary and Middle School winners include Elijah Schott, Makiyah Coker, Luke Worthington, Kirra Fixico, Nehemiah Harjo, Nehemiah Harjo, Daison Hadley, Jacob England, Baylee Lawrence, Maliyah Harjo, Payton Romines, Miley Wildcat, Jazmyn Williams, Colt Abbott, Kursten Maxwell, Abigail Horton, Karter Soard, Destiny Smith, Jadelan Cartwright, Kamry Hester, Maegan Wildcat, Ashlynn McMillan, Rowdy Odom, Landen Leader, Austyn White-Richards, Tesslyn Glover, Mvhvya Gravatt, Nikolas Strickland, Stuart Lincoln, Mya Merritt and Traijen Harjo.

Varnum High School:

The Varnum High School winners include Dallen Hill, Reanne Spraker, Kamryn Brewer, Darian Hill, Kailas Mack,

Isabel Davis, Samantha Richardson, Aubri Brauning, Autumn Orsburn, Nathan Stastny and Jordan Lewis.