SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month.

Full list of results from the 2020 Pottawatomie County Junior Livestock Show

Staff Writer
The Shawnee News-Star

Pottawatomie County Junior Livestock Show — Results

Does

Division 1

Class 1

Georgia Ledford, Tecumseh FFA, 1

Mason Belflower, McLoud FFA, 2

Class 2

Berklee Gossen, NRC 4-H, 1

Talan Floyd, Bethel FFA, 2

Rilie Hodge, Macomb 4-H, 3

Class 3

Jeremy Girard, Asher FFA, 1

Georgia Ledford, Tecumseh FFA, 2

Jake Buttram, SRC 4-H, 3

Divsion 1 Champion: Jeremy Girard

Divsion 1 Reserve Champion: Berklee Gossen

Division 2

Class 4

Drake McMillan, NRC 4-H, 1

Berklee Gossen NRC 4-H, 2

Mason Belflower, McLoud FFA, 3

Class 5

Allie Brown, Asher FFA, 1

Corley Steward, Bethel 4-H, 2

Georgia Ledford, Tecumseh FFA, 3

Class 6

Allie Brown, Asher FFA, 1

Corley Steward, Bethel 4-H, 2

Drake McMillan, NRC 4-H, 3

Talon Floyd, Bethel FFA, 4

Division 2 Champion: Allie Brown

Division 2 Reserve Champion: Allie Brown

Division 3

Class 7

Jeremy Girard, Asher FFA, 1

Josey Milburn, Asher 4-H, 2

Drake McMillan, NRC 4-H, 3

Paisley Sturgill, Bethel FFA, 4

Class 8

Kinley Anthony, Bethel 4-H, 1

Jayse Beverage, Asher FFA, 2

Jace Milburn, Asher FFA, 3,

Josey Milburn, Asher 4-H, 4

Raygan Kuhlman, Asher 4-H, 5

Paisley Sturgill, Bethel FFA, 6

Megyn Alls, McLoud 4-H, 7

Class 9

Raygan Kuhlman, Asher 4-H, 1

Huey Glasgow, Asher 4-H, 2

Chloe Little, McLoud 4-H, 3

Bryson VanDyke, McLoud 4-H, 5

Natalie Smith, Home Ag 4-H, 6

Division 3 Champion: Kinley Anthony, Bethel 4-H

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Jayse Beverage, Asher FFA

Division 4

Class 10

Conner Thompson, Asher FFA, 1

Chloe Little, McLoud 4-H, 2

Mason Belflower, McLoud FFA, 3

Class 11

Mackenzie Thompson, Asher 4-H, 1

Schuyler Hill, Asher 4-H, 2

Bryson VanDyke, McLoud 4-H, 3

Rilie Hodge, Macomb 4-H, 4

Class 12

Bryson VanDyke, McLoud 4-H, 1

Rilie Hodge, Macomb 4-H, 2

Division 4 Champion: Mackenzie Thompson

Division 4 Reserve Chamption: Conner Thompson

Grand Doe: Kinley Anthony

Reserve Grand Doe: Mackenzie Thompson

Senior Showman: Jace Milburn

Intermediate Showman: Conner Thompson

Junior Showman: Mackenzie Thompson

***

PCJLS

Wether goats

Division 1

Class 1

Charles Spears, Tecumseh 4-H, 1

Class 2

Georgia Ledford, Tecumseh FFA, 1

Tyler Blankenship, Macomb FFA, 2

Division 1 Champion: Georgia Ledford

Division 1 Reserve Champion: Tyler Blankenship

Division 2

Class 3

Jayse Beverage, Asher FFA, 1

Tyler Blankenship, Macomb FFA, 2

Class 4

Conner Thompson, Asher FFA, 1

Mackenzie Thompson, Asher FFA, 2

Division 3

Class 5

Kurstin Kuhlman, Asher FFA, 1

Paisley Sturgill, Bethel FFA, 2

Class 6

Huey Glasgow, Asher 4-H, 1

Kurstin Kuhlman, Asher 4-H, 2

Jace Milburn, Asher FFA, 3

Division 3 Champion: Huey Glasgow

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Kurstin Kuhlman

Division 4

Class 7

Josey Milburn, Asher 4-H, 1

Berklee Gossen, NRC 4-H, 2

BryAnna Vaughn Hoffman, McLoud 4-H, 3

Class 8

Kurstin Kuhlman, Asher FFA, 1

Division 3 Champion: Kurstin Kuhlman

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Josey Milburn

Grand Wether: Conner Thompson

Reserve Grand Wether: Jayse Beverage

(10th-12th grade) —Senior Showmanship: Jace Milburn

(7th-9th grade) — Intermediate Showmanship: Conner Thompson

(3rd-6th grade) — Junior Showmanship: Mackenzie Thompson

***

Sheep

Division 1

Class 1

Cooper Kline, NRC 4-H, 1

Jacee Townsend, SRC 4-H, 2

Class 2

Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA, 1

Cooper Kline, NRC FFA, 2

Michael Pritchard, McLoud 4-H, 3

Hannah Hanks, McLoud FFA, 4

Devon Woolsey, Shawnee FFA, 5

Class 3

Katelyn Fleming, Tecumseh FFA, 1

Jacee Townsend, SRC 4-H, 2

Connor Carrera, NRC FFA, 3

Gus Goodson, SRC 4-H, 4

Lane Moore, Asher 4-H, 5

Division 1 Champion: Katelyn Fleming, Tecumseh FFA

Division 1 Reserve Champion: Cooper Kline, NRC FFA

Sheep Division 2

Class 4

Issac Mohr, Bethel FFA, 1

Tyler Williams, Tecumseh FFA, 2

Caleb Blair, Tecumseh FFA, 3

Lane Moore, Asher 4-H, 4

Aaron Buttram, SRC 4-H, 5

Gage Robinson, Tecumseh FFA, 6

Class 5

Poppy Robinson, Dale 4-H, 1

Michael Pritchard, McLoud 4-H, 2

Piper Goodson, Tecumseh FFA, 3

Cora Bender, Dale FFA, 4

Jacee Townsend, SRC 4-H, 5

Gage Robinson, SRC 4-H, 6

Raven Buttram, Tecumseh FFA, 7

Class 6

Katelyn Flemming, Tecumseh FFA, 1

Berklee Gossen, NRC 4-H, 2

Isaac Mohr, Bethel FFA 3

Trenton Sears, Tecumseh FFA 4

Schuyler Buttram, Tecumseh FFA 5

Emmie Varselona, Shawnee FFA, 6

Raven Buttram, Tecumseh FFA, 7

Division 2 Champion: Katelyn Flemming, Tecumseh FFA

Division Reserve Champion: Berklee Gossen, NRC 4-H

Division 3

Class 7

Gus Goodson, SRC 4-H, 1

Katelyn Fleming, Tecumseh FFA, 2

Poppy Robinson, Tecumseh FFA, 3

Bree Gregory, Dale FFA, 4

Channing Goodson, SRC 4-H, 5

Connor Carrera, NRC FFA, 6

Class 8

Kreightyn Rodgers, SRC 4-H, 1

Trenton Sears , Tecumseh FFA, 2

Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA, 3

Class 9

Channing Goodson, SRC 4-H, 1

Cooper Kline, NRC FFA, 2

Piper Goodson, Tecumseh FFA 3

Tyler Williams, Tecumseh FFA 4

Division 3 Champion: Kreightyn Rodgers, SRC 4-H

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Gus Goodson, SRC 4-H

Division 4

Class 10

Connor Anthony, Bethel FFA, 1

Cora Bender, Dale FFA, 2

Schuyler Hill, Asher 4-H, 3

Gracie Little, McLoud 4-H, 4

Trenton Sears, Tecumseh FFA, 5

Piper Goodson, Tecumseh FFA, 6

Class 11

Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA, 1

Cord Bender, Dale FFA, 2

Bree Gregory, Dale FFA, 3

Class 12

Cord Bender, Dale FFA, 1

Schuyler Hill, Asher 4-H, 2

Connor Carrera, NRC FFA, 3

Bree Gregory, Dale FFA, 4

Division 4 Champion: Conner Anthony, Bethel 4-H

Division 4 Reserve Champion: Keegan Carrera, SHW FFA

Showmanship:

Junior Showman: Kreightyn Rodgers, SRC 4-H

Intermediate Showman: Katelyn Fleming, Tecumseh FFA

Senior Showman: Keegan Carrera, Shawnee FFA

Grand Champion Lamb: Connor Anthony, Bethel FFA

Reserve Grand Lamb: Kreightyn Rodgers, Tecumseh 4-H

Bronze Medallion: Katelyn Fleming, Tecumseh FFA

***

SWINE

Class 1

Makyna Higdon, Mcloud FFA, AOB-Spot,1

Ruben Velasquez,Bethel FFA,AOB-Spot,2

Haley Hacker, SRC 4-H,AOB-Berk,3

Olivia Alls,McLoud 4-H,AOB-Poland, 4

Class 2

Carson Hyde, Tecumseh 4-H,AOB-Spot, 1

Payton Schovanec, Tecumseh 4-H, AOB-Spot,2

Kylee Jim, McLoud FFA,AOB-Spot,3

Harley Harbison,Bethel 4-H, AOB-Spot, 4

Haley Hacker,SRC 4-H, AOB-Berk, 5

Class 3

Baylee Weeks,Tecumseh 4-H,AOB, 1

Bryson McKay ,Tecumseh FFA,AOB-Spot, 2

Kadyn McCleary,Bethel FFA,AOB-Spot,3

Mason Martinez,Bethel FFA,AOB-Spot,4

Tyler Blankenship.Macomb FFA,AOB-Poland,5

Michael Pritchard,McLoud 4-H,AOB-Berk,6

Jacee Townsend,SRC 4-H,AOB-Poland,,7

Shane Blankenship,Macomb FFA,AOB-Berk,8

Adam Sack,Tecumseh FFA,AOB-Berk,9

Class 4

Preston Haines,Tecumseh 4-H,AOB-Spot,1

Ethan Phillips, Tecumseh FFA,AOB-Berk,2

Blaine Cope,Macomb FFA,AOB-Berk,3

Luke Snyder,Dale FFA,AOB-Berk,4

Chasidy Vickery,Tecumseh FFA,AOB-Berk, 5

Linsey Batterton,Tecumseh FFA,AOB-Berk, 6

Makyna Higdon,McLoud FFA , AOB-Spot7

Cole Sheppard,Dale 4-H, AOB-Hereford, 8

Jenny Branson,Tecumseh 4-H, AOB-Spot,9

Class 5

Kensley Whittington,Tecumseh 4-H,AOB-Berk,1

Nate Stephenson,Bethel FFA,AOB-Berk,2

Dassie May,Shawnee FFA,AOB-Spot,3

Allie Scott,Shawnee FFA,AOB-Spot, 4

Lily Privett,Macomb 4-H,AOB-Berk,5

Class 6

Ann Pratt,Tecumseh FFA, AOB-Berk,1

Maycee Spain,McLoud FFA,AOB-Spot.2

Michael Pritchard,McLoud 4-H,AOB-Berk,3

Heartly Snyder,Dale 4-H, AOB-Spot, 4

Makenna Bienhoff, Dale 4-H, AOB-Berk, 5

Megyn Alls,McLoud 4-H,AOB-Berk,6

Breed Champion AOB:Preston Haines, Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion AOB: Baylee Weeks, Tecumseh 4-H

Class 1

Kylee Akehurst, Tecumseh FFA, Chester,1

Trenton Sears, Tecumseh FFA,Chester, 2

Keelie Vaughn , McLoud 4-H Chester, 3

Koree Thompson, Tecumseh FFA, Chester, 4

Sara Teague, Macomb 4-H. Chester,5

Class 2

Olivia Alls,McLoud 4-H, Chester,1

Tanner Stephens, Tecumseh 4-H, Chester, 2

Breed Champion Chester: Kylee Akehurst,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Chester:Trenton Sears,Tecumseh FFA

Class 1

Michael Nicely Jr.,Macomb FFA, Duroc,1

Nate Thompson,Tecumseh FFA, Duroc, 2

Lily Privett,Macomb 4-H, Duroc,3

Rilie Hodge, Macomb 4-H,Duroc, 4

Class 2

Maycee Spain, McLoud FFA Duroc, 1

Koree Thompson, Tecumseh FFA,Duroc, 2

Chloe Little, MclLoud 4-H, Duroc, 3

Austyn Wood, McLoud 4-H, Duroc, 4

Cody Grodin, Bethel FFA, Duroc, 5

Harley Harbison, Bethel 4-H Duroc, 6

Class 3

Riley Logsdon, Tecumseh FFA, Duroc, 1

Gracie Little. McLoud 4-H, Duroc, 2

Kayla Luman, Asher 4-H, Duroc, 3

Alyssa Bassett, Bethel 4-H, Duroc, 4

Mason Stiles, Tecumseh FFA, Duroc , 5

Karleigh Wood, Tecumseh FFA, Duroc, 6

Class 4

Channing Goodson., SRC 4-H, Duroc, 1

Mason Martinez, Bethel FFA, Duroc, 2

Langston Yort, Shawnee FFA, Duroc , 3

Makyna Higdon, McLoud FFA,Duroc ,4

Michael Pritchard, McLoud 4-H, Duroc,5

Easton McDaniel, McLoud 4-H,Duroc, 6

Jacee Townsend, SRC 4-H,Duroc, 7

Class 5

Jacob Nunley,Tecumseh FFA,Duroc,1

Cole Sheppard, Dale 4-H, Duroc, 2

Kynlee Stephens, Tecumseh 4-H, Duroc, 3

Breed Champion Duroc: Riley Logsdon,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion Duroc: Channing Goodson, SRC 4-H

Class 1

Davis Jeffcoat, Tecumseh FFA, Hamp., 1

Adriana Poling , McLoud FFA Hamp, 2

Channing Goodson, SRC 4-H,Hamp, 3

Hailey Bickley, McLoud FFA,Hamp, 4

Sara Teague, Macomb 4-H, Hamp, 5

Nate Thompson,Tecumseh FFA,Hamp,6

Lauren Bentley,Mcloud FFA,Hamp, 7

Class 2

Jenna Jones,Tecumseh FFA, Hamp, 1

Preston Haines,Tecumseh 4-H,Hamp,2

Blake Countess,Tecumseh FFA,Hamp,3

Maci Flowers, Tecumseh FFA, Hamp,4

Olivia Cope,Macomb 4-H, Hamp,5

Gracie Little,McLoud 4-H,Hamp,6

Eleanor Mosier,McLoud, Hamp,7

Blaine Cope,Macomb FFA,Hamp,8

Class 3

Kas Lawson, McLoud FFA,Hamp,1

BreAnna Luman,Asher FFA, Hamp,2

Zane Walker,McLoud FFA,Hamp,3

Tyler Blankenship, Macomb FFA,Hamp,4

Sara Teague,Macomb 4-H,Hamp,5

Whitlee Davis, Tecumseh FFA,Hamp,6

Kadyn McCleary,Bethel FFA,Hamp, 7

Nate Stephenson,Bethel FFA,Hamp,8

Cole Gregory, Dale FFA,Hamp,9

Denton Keel,Tecumseh FFA, Hamp, 10

Class 4

Baylee Weeks,Tecumseh 4-H,Hamp ,1

Abigail Nunley,Tecumseh FFA,Hamp,2

Zoe Walker,McLoud FFA,Hamp,3

Heartly Snyder,Dale 4-H, Hamp,4

Zane Parsons, Bethel FFA,Hamp,5

Class 5

Kenda Whittington,Tecumseh 4-H,Hamp,1

Davis Jeffcoat,Tecumseh FFA,Hamp ,2

Chasidy Vickery,Tecumseh FFA,Hamp,3

Camron Weatherford, Asher 4-H,Hamp,4

Madison Bickel, McLoud FFA Hamp,5

Easton McDaniel, McLoud 4-H, Hamp,6

Paige Smith,Mcloud FFA,Hamp, 7

Riley Logsdon ,Tecumseh FFA, Hamp,8

Class 6

Huey Glasgow , Asher 4-H, Hamp,1

Aleicea Bienhoff, NRC FFA,Hamp,2

Gracie Little, Mcloud 4-H, Hamp, 3

Karleigh Wood, Tecumseh FFA, Hamp, 4

Class 7

Carson Hyde, Tecumseh 4-H , Hamp , 1

Dassie May, Shawnee FFA, Hamp,2

Peri White,Shawnee FFA, Hamp,3

Breed Champion Hamp:Kenda Whitttington, Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Hamp: Jenna Jones,Tecumseh FFA

Class 1

Davis Jeffcoat, Tecumseh FFA, York , 1

Zane Hulce, Wanette FFA, York, 2

Zane Hulce, Wanette FFA, York, 3

Class 2

Langston Yort, Shawnee FFA,York,1

Dassie May,Shawnee FFA,York,2

Class 3

Kas Lawson,MclLoud FFA,York,1

Kline Kline,NRC FFA, York,2

Class 4

Baylee Weeks,Tecumseh 4-H,York, 1

Ethan Phillips, Tecumseh FFA,York, 2

Riley Logsdon, Tecumseh FFA,York, 3

Breed Champion York:Kas Lawson, McLoud FFA

Reserve Breed Champion York:Cooper Kline, NRC FFA

Class 1

Jesse Moore, Macomb FFA Cross, 1

Tyler Blankenship, Macomb FFA, Cross, 2

Nate Thompson, Tecumseh FFA, Cross, 3

Michael Nicely Jr.,Macomb FFA, Cross, 4

Alyssa Bassett, Bethel 4-H, Cross, 5

Olivia Alls,McLoud 4-H,Cross , 6

McKenzi Bienhoff Dale 4-H Cross 7

Class 2

Jaxon Kuhn Tecumseh FFA Cross 1

Jenna Jones Tecumseh FFA Cross 2

Jessica Staff Bethel FFA Cross 3

Kayla Luman Asher 4-H Cross 4

Ruben Velasquez Bethel FFA Cross 5

Class 3

Trenton Sears Tecumseh FFA Cross 1

Blake Weeks Tecumseh 4-H Cross 2

Kas Lawson Mcloud FFA Cross 3

Blake Weeks Tecumseh 4-H Cross 4

Macey Jordan Bethel 4-H Cross 5

Kayse Higdon Mcloud 4-H Cross 6

Nate Stephenson Bethel FFA Cross 7

Gage Brown Mcloud FFA Cross 8

Class 4

Kassidy Streber Mcloud 4-H Cross 1

Bryson McKay Tecumseh FFA Cross 2

Anna Pratt Tecumseh FFA Cross 3

Kensley Whittington Tecumseh 4-H Cross 4

Blake Weeks Tecumseh FFA Cross 5

Emily Wendt Tecumseh FFA Cross 6

Chloe Little, McLoud 4-H,Cross,7

Pade Thomas, Dale FFA,Cross,8

Class 5

Kadyn McCleary,Bethel FFA,Cross,1

Kassidy Streber,McLoud 4-H, Cross,2

Luke Snyder,Dale FFA,Cross ,3

Blaine Cope,Macomb FFA,Cross,4

Gus Goodson, SRC 4-H,Cross,5

Whitlee Davis, Tecumseh FFA,Cross,6

Jaxon Kuhn,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,7

Kylee Akehurst,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,8

Easton McDaniel,McLoud 4-H,Cross,9

Keelie Vaughn,McLoud 4-H,Cross,10

Class 6

Kassidy Streber,McLoud 4-H Cross,1

Carson Hyde, Tecumseh 4-H,Cross. 2

Maci Flowers,Tecumseh FFA ,Cross, 3

Macy Nelson, Shawnee FFA,Cross, 4

Olivia Cope,Macomb 4-H,Cross,5

Kenda Whittington,Tecumseh 4-H,Cross,6

Easton Flowers,Tecumseh 4-H, Cross,7

Paul Keel,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,8

Jacey Kuhn,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,9

Adam Sack,Tecumseh FFA, Cross,10

Class 7

Cooper Kline,NRC FFA, Cross,1

Jesse Moore,Macomb FFA,Cross,2

Tanner Stephens,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,3

Preston Haines,Tecumseh 4-H,Cross,4

Linsey Batterton,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,5

Mason Martinez,Bethel FFA,Cross,6

Madison Bickel,McLoud FFA, Cross, 7

Paden Thomas,Dale FFA,Cross,8

Easton Flowers,Tecumseh 4-H,Cross,9

Class 8

Camron Weatherford, Asher 4-H,Cross,1

Chloe Little,McLoud 4-H, Cross,2

Chasidy Vickery, Tecumseh FFA,Cross,3

Rowdy Privett, Macomb FFA, Cross, 4

Abigail Nunley,Tecumseh FFA, Cross,5

Aaron Sack,Tecumseh FFA,Cross, 6

Class 9

Jacob Nunley, Tecumseh FFA, Cross,1

Kamea Spillers,Tecumseh FFA,Cross,2

Anna Pratt,Tecumseh FFA, Cross,3

Payton Schovanec,Tecumseh 4-H,Cross,4

Megyn Alls,Mcloud 4-H, Cross,5

James Trobough,Dale FFA, Cross,6

Cole Gregory, Dale FFA,Cross,7

Class 10

Peri White,Shawnee FFA,Cross,1

Kynlee Stephens, Tecumseh 4-H,Cross,2

Kylee Jim,Mcloud FFA,Cross,3

Breed Champion Cross:Kassidy Streber, McLoud 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion Cross:Jacob Nunley,Tecumseh FFA

Grand Champion Swine:Kassidy Streber, McLoud 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Swine:Kenda Whittington, Tecumseh 4-H

Bronze Medallion Swine: Jacob Nunley,Tecumseh FFA

Sr Swine Showmanship: Anna Pratt, Tecumseh FFA

Int Swine Showmanship: Maci Flowers, Tecumseh FFA

Jr Swine Showmanship: Baylee Weeks,Tecumseh 4-H

•••

Heifer

ANGUS

Class 1

Cheyenne Haynes, Tecumseh 4-H, Angus, 1

Class 2

Matthew Odell, Asher 4-H, Angus, 1

Class 3

Jordan Odell, Asher FFA, Angus,1

Class 4

Payton Hasbell, Dale 4-H, Angus, 1

Class 5

Eva Webb, Shawnee FFA, Angus, 1

Breed Champion: Cheyenne Haynes, Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion: Matthew Odell, Asher 4-H

BEEFMASTER

Class 1

Dusti Ozment, Tecumseh 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Class 2

Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Class 3

Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Class 4

Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Class 5

Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Class 6

Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster, 1

Quinn Carpenter, Bethel 4-H, Beefmaster. 2

Breed Champion: Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion: Cayden Carpenter, Bethel 4-H

BRAHAM INFLUENCE

Class 1

Emma Bellah,McLoud 4-H,Brahman Influence,1

Breed Champion:Emma Bellah, McLoud 4-H

EXOTIC AOB

Class 1

Stevie Buoy,SRC 4-H,Charolias,1

Class 2

Dawson Arnett,Tecumseh FFA,Charolias,1

Breed Champion,Dawson Arnett,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Stevie Buoy,SRC 4-H

CHIANINA

Class 1

Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA,Chianina,1

Class 2

Colby Brown,Tecumseh FFA,Chianina,1

Morgan Barron,McLoud FFA,Chianina,2

Class 3

Makinzie Odell,Asher FFA,Chianina, 1

Breed Champion:Colby Brown,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA

HEREFORD

Class 1

Emily Loman,Tecumseh FFA,Hereford,1

Class 2

Taylor Marrs,Tecumseh 4-H,Hereford,1

Class 3

Taylor Marrs,Tecumseh 4-H,Hereford,1

Class 4

Terah Garcia,Asher FFA,Hereford,1

Emily Loman,Tecumseh FFA,Hereford,2

Breed Champion:Terah Garcia,Asher FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Emily Loman,Tecumseh FFA

LIMOUSIN

Class 1

Keegan Carrera,Shawnee FFA,Limousin,1

Class 2

Keegan Carrera,Shawnee FFA,Limousin,1

Class 3

Kensington Kerbs,Shawnee FFA,Limousin,1

Breed Champion:Kensington Kerbs,Shawnee FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Keegan Carrera,Shawnee FFA

MAINE

Class 1

Jenny Lynn Branson,Tecumseh 4-H Maine, 1

Class 2

Olivia Bellah, McLoud FFA,Maine,1

Colby Trammell,Tecumseh FFA,Maine,2

Class 3

Makinzie Odell,Asher FFA,Maine,1

Class 4

Olivia Bellah,McLoud FFA,Maine,1

Breed Champion:Mackinzie Odell, Asher FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Olivia Bellah,McLoud FFA

RED ANGUS

Class 1

Morley Griffith,Dale FFA,Red Angus,1

Class 2

Morley Griffith,Dale FFA,Red Angus,1

Class 3

Anna Kelsey, Tecumseh FFA,Red Angus,1

Breed Champion:Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

SHORTHORN

Class 1

Jocelyn Phelps,Tecumseh FFA,Shorthorn,1

Class 2

Helen Spears, Tecumseh 4-H,Shorthorn,1

Class 3

Angellyna Shuffield,McLoud FFA,Shorthorn, 1

Class 4

Kimberly Holland,Tecumseh 4-H,Shorthorn, 1

Class 5

Helen Spears, Tecumseh 4-H,Shorthorn,1

Class 6

Makenna Phelps,Tecumseh 4-H,Shorthorn,1

Class 7

Jocelyn Phelps,Tecumseh FFA,Shorthorn,1

Breed Champion:Kimberly Holland,Tecumseh 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion:Jocelyn Phelps,Tecumseh FFA

SIMMENTAL

Class 1

Rylee Williams,Tecumseh 4-H,Simmental,1

Class 2

Makinzie Odell,Asher FFA,Simmental,1

Class 3

Jordan Odell,Asher FFA,Simmental, 1

Class 4

Kimberly Holland,Tecumseh 4-H,Simmental,1

Class 5

Rylee Williams,Tecumseh 4-H,Simmental,1

Class 6

Raechel Simpson,Tecumseh FFA,Simmental,1

Breed Champion:Makinzie Odell,Asher FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Jordan Odell,Asher FFA

COMMERCIAL

Class 1

Zach Rawlins,Shawnee FFA,Commercial, 1

Isabel Webb,Shawnee FFA,Commercial,2

Class 2

Dusti Ozment,Tecumseh 4-H,Commercial,1

Eva Webb,Shawnee FFA,Commercial,2

Class 3

Dawson Cash,Tecumseh,Commercial,,1

Blake Wright,Tecumseh 4-H,Commercia,2

Grace Wright,Tecumseh FFA,Commercial, 3

Ashtyn Taron,SRC 4-H,Commercial, 4

Class 4

Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA,Commercial, 1

Payton Hasbell,Dale 4-H,Commercial,2

Marlee Reece,NRC 4-H,Commercial ,3

Class 5

Dusti Ozment,Tecumseh 4-H,Commercial, 1

Anna Kelsey,Tecumseh FFA,Commercial, 2

Colby Brown,Tecumseh FFA,Commercial, 3

Class 6

Macy Herman,Dale 4-H,Commercial,1

Reese Phelps,Tecumseh 4-H,Commercial, 2

Class 7

Matthew Odell,Asher 4-H,Commercial,1

Class 8

Kylee Greenwalt,Dale FFA,Commercial,1

Breed Champion: Macy Herman,Dale 4-H

Reserve Breed Champion:Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA

SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER: Cheyenne Haynes,Tecumseh 4-H

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER :Colby Brown,Tecumseh FFA

BRONZE MEDALLION HEIFER:Kimberly Holland,Tecumseh 4-H

•••

Steer

HAROLAIS

Class 1

Raechel Simpson,Tecumseh FFA,Charolais,1

Matthew Odell,Asher 4-H,Charolais, 2

Class 2

Colby Trammell,Tecumseh FFA,Charolais,1

Ramzie Lynch,Bethel FFA,Charolais,2

Breed Champion:Colby Trammell,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Ramzie Lynch,Bethel FFA

ENGLISH AOB

Class 1

Kensington Kerbs,Shawnee FFA,English AOB,1

Breed Champion:Kensington Kerbs, Shawnee FFA

EXOTIC AOB

Class 1

Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA,Exotic AOB, 1

Ramzie Lynch Bethel FFA,Exotic AOB. 2

Breed Champion:Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Ramzie Lynch,Bethel FFA

CROSSBRED

Class 1

Gavin Lynch,Bethel 4-H,Crossbred, 1

Class 2

Emily Bingham,Tecumseh FFA,Crossbred, 1

Class 3

Chloe Kelsey,Tecumseh FFA ,Crossbred, 1

Breed Champion:Emily Bingham,Tecumseh FFA

Reserve Breed Champion:Chloe Kelsey.Tecumseh FFA

GRAND CHAMPION STEER: Colby Trammell,Tecumseh FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION STEER: Kensington Kerbs,Shawnee FFA

BRONZE MEDALLION STEER: Jenna Streater,Tecumseh FFA

JR BEEF SHOWMANHIP: Kimberly Holland ,Tecumseh 4-H

INT BEEF SHOWMANSHIP: Morley Griffith, Dale FFA

SR BEEF SHOWMANSHIP: Terah Garcia, Asher FFA